Boone Hutcheson Cemetery
Washington Township
Section 11 Township 13N Range 5W
39 35 13N Latitude; 86 54 57W Longitude
Directions:
Go south of Greencastle on Manhattan Road to Co Rd 550S. Go west on 550S for about one mile. Then go north on Co Rd 450W about mile to the cemetery.
Condition: Good
Cemetery is being maintained.
Information provided with permission by Grace Cohn of Reelsville, Ind
* = computed birth
Birth Death Age
Surname First Name Other inscriptions M D Y M D Y Y M D
AGNEW Clarence Arthur s/o Guy & Daisy Coun   Sept 2 1902 Apr 1 1966      
AKER Forest Harold     Oct 14 1894 Nov 7 1978      
AKER Hazel Lucile Mace w/o Forest Harold "m. Dec 18, 1919"   Jan 31 1899 Feb 15 1967      
AKER Elbert Pascal     Oct 17 1860 Oct 28 1919      
AKER Emma A. Rissler w/o Elbert Pascal "m. Oct 14, 1889"   Nov 3 1868 June 21 1938      
AKER Chancey Lee s/o Elbert & Emma   Dec 12 1891 Sept 22 1892      
ALBRIGHT Carl Wayne s/o Carl A. & Mary L. Smith   May 10 1949 Dec 11 1997      
ALBRIGHT James Henry s/o Henry & Lydia Russel   July 19 1890 Aug 11 1942      
ALBRIGHT James         1844     1932      
SMITH Betty         1833     1933      
PRINCE Isum         1861     1933      
PRINCE Eva         1862     1935      
ALBRIGHT Curtis         1870     1929      
ALBRIGHT Lucy w/o Curtis       1872     1936      
ALBRIGHT Clarence s/o Curtis & Lucy   July 31 1894 Aug 21 1964      
ALBRIGHT Clara M. w/o Clarence   Sept 11 1892 Dec 22 1950      
ALBRIGHT Clarence L.   June 29 1895 Mar 21 1985      
ALBRIGHT Grace N. w/o Clarence L. & d/o Richard & Mary Smiley Bryant             1964      
ALBRIGHT Wilford s/o Curtis & Lucy "Boots"   July 10 1909 Mar 17 1973      
ALBRIGHT Marie Topy w/o Wilford "m. July 27, 1940"       1910            
ALBRIGHT Carl s/o Wm & Jenny McCoy Veteran WWII Army   Jan 12 1922 June 10 1994      
ALBRIGHT Mary Smith w/o Carl - no dates "m. Oct 20, 1945"                    
ALEXANDER Walter Earl Mason   Mar 26 1897 Feb 4 1968      
ALEXANDER Edith Alma w/o Walter Earl - O. E. S.   Dec 1 1902            
ALLEN Alva George Frank & Isabella Roberts   Jan 15 1886 July 2 1969      
ALLEN Sibyl w/o Alva George & d/o Samuel & Sarah Ellen Chadwick   Jan 19 1894 Feb 28 1965      
ALLEN Noah Wayne                  
ALLEN Muriel Elizabeth w/o Noah Wayne & d/o Samuel John Ralph & Elizabeth Binham Eaton - b. Nottingham, England   June 19 1923 Mar 10 1984      
APPEL Wilma no dates                    
APPEL Eileen         1917     1918      
ARBUCKLE Gladys L. w/o Frank & d/o Mathew Furney       1900 June 28 1948      
ARCH E. d/o E. S. & D. O. Wright - stone broken * Jan 9 1846 Jan 2 1847 0 11 24
AVRITT George Ernest         1879     1941      
AVRITT Maude Girton w/o George Ernest       1882     1904      
BALAY Hazel Delilah 3rd w/o John Estele Balay & d/o Moses & Mary Duell Boone   Nov 11 1892 Dec 24 1924      
BALAY John Estele     Apr 7 1878 Apr 8 1953      
BALAY Madge Smith 2nd w/o John Estele   June 4 1886 Nov 11 1911      
BALDWIN Raymond s/o Geo Wm & Arabelle Portoff Veteran WWI and WWII   Feb 16 1901 Sept 1 1979      
BALDWIN Florence Rollings w/o Raymond   Oct 30 1904 June 16 1928      
BARNETT Otto     Aug 25 1909 Aug 28 1982      
BATES Elizabeth Wendal d/o Charles & Maude May Hutcheson Wendal   Feb 2 1906 Apr 19 1998      
BATTIN Ervin Max         1916 May 29 1979      
BATTIN Thelma Merrel w/o Ervin Max "m. Aug 30, 1940"   Sept 18 1923 Jan 4 1981      
BENCE John S.     Nov 39 1881 Feb 19 1950      
BENCE Edna Chew w/o John S. "m. Dec 7, 1904"   Aug 19 1884 Jan 26 1944      
BENCE James P.         1855     1931      
BENCE Sarah Alice w/o James P.   Jan 26 1850 Oct 22 1895      
BENCE Phillip     Oct 10 1801 Nov 18 1883 81    
BENCE Anna Yenowine w/o Phillip * Nov 10 1813 Nov 18 1883 70 0 8
BENCE John A. s/o Phillip & Anne (mason)   Oct 29 1836            
BENCE Annie E. Kidd w/o John A. "m. 1853"   Aug 31 1837 Sept 3 1909      
BENCE Onesimus s/o Phillip & Lydia Doup   Oct 28 1828 Feb 22 1894      
BENCE Sarah M. w/o Onesimus & d/o James Slade   Sept 10 1833 Nov 24 1911      
BENCE Phillip W. s/o Onesimus & Sarah   Aug 2 1857 Nov 12 1859      
BENCE Geo. P.         1844     1879      
BENCE Louisa Avritt w/o Geo. P.       1853     1929      
BENCE Geo W.     Nov 11 1846            
BENCE Kizzie C. Pratt w/o Geo W. "m. Nov 1873"   Oct 2 1855 Dec 5 1873      
BENNETT James Gilbert s/o Ross & Lilly Wood Veteran WWII   May 1 1927 Jan 3 1996      
BENNETT Julia Imogene "Jean" w/o James G. and d/o Harry O. & Etta M. Gridwell Beachamp   Jan 2 1927 Feb 7 1990      
BENNETT Stella Mitchell Redding 2nd w/o James Gilbert "m. June 21, 1991"                    
BENNETT George A. s/o Ross & Lilly Wood Veteran WWII   Feb 13 1911 Jan 15 1966      
BENNETT Thelma Poynter w/o George A. "m. June 16, 1950"                    
BEST Charles R.         1860     1939      
BEST Josie S. w/o Charles R.       1864     1930      
BEST John J. (Mason       1850     1941      
BEST Laura w/o John J. (O. E. S.)       1857     1932      
BEST Hattie d/o John J. & Laura       1877     1902      
BEST Wm. E.   Sept 5 1891     1918      
BEST Jessie Clarice Gose w/o Wm. E.   Apr 19 1895 Nov 11 1918      
BEST James O., Sr.     Sept 29 1878 Nov 16 1953      
BEST Mary Elizabeth Smith w/o James O., Sr.   Sept 29 1873 Sept 27 1943      
BEST James O., Jr. s/o James O., Sr. & Mary Elizabeth   Nov 24 1900 July 4 1973      
BEST Mary Lutricia w/o James O., Jr, and d/o Samuel & Stella Raab Beaman   Feb 7 1903 June 5 1959      
BEST James A.         1851     1928      
BEST Mary Dailey w/o James A.       1857     1922      
BEST Frank s/o James A. & Mary       1884     1918      
BEST Norman C.   Oct 17 1917 Dec 15 1981      
BONEWITZ Austin Emmons s/o James E. & Persus Harbin US Navy WWII   Oct 7 1911 Dec 8 1996      
BONEWITZ Reba M. Hutcheson w/o Austin Emmons "m. Dec 4, 1931"                    
BOON Moses     Feb 23 1768 May 29 1853      
BOON Melmoth s/o Squire   Feb 23 1808 Oct 9 1929      
BOON Matilda d/o Squire   Aug 20 1824 July 2 1837      
BOON Err s/o Squire   Feb 16 1820 July 2 1837      
BOON William T. s/o Squire & Sarah Allen       1880 Feb 7 1954    
BOON Cretie E. Lucretia w/o William T.       1880 May 28 1852 71    
BOON Infant s/o William T. & Cretie E. - no other dates   Aug 19 1906            
BOONE Moses Co. E 1st Ind H. Art.   Aug 23 1847 May 23 1926      
BOONE Mary Molly Duell w/o Moses   Aug 26 1859     1948      
BOONE Omer C. s/o Moses & Mary       1878     1945      
BOONE Buelah A. w/o Omer       1883     1937      
BOONE Daniel A.     Apr 12 1814 Oct 20 1887      
BOONE Malinda w/o Daniel A. and d/o John & Abernanthy Miller   Oct 10 1821 Mar 2 1903      
BOONE Phebe w/o Squire Boone and sister of William Rissler - no dates                    
BOONE Ralph Co. L 16th Inf 1st Div - Killed in Action   Jan 11 1895 July 4 1916      
BOONE Daniel Buried in Kentucky                    
BOONE Squire Buried in North Carolina                    
BOONE Squire so William & N. Boon         Nov 14 1840      
BOSWELL Joseph D.     July 19 1877 Mar 27 1959      
BOSWELL Bessic C. w/o Joseph D.   Jan 4 1879 Mar 9 1973      
BOSWELL Frances s/o Joseph D. & Bessie Ind Pvt 101. 151 Inf. 38 Div WWII   June 28 1914 Oct 25 1944      
BOSWELL Ira Dean s/o Jos. Darius & Bessie Smithson   Jan 31 1913 Oct   1994      
BOSWELL Eva Irene w/o Ira Dean and d/o Abraham & Nancy Snyder Roberts   Jan 21 1914 July 27 1989      
BROADSTREET Michael A. s/o Alfred & Carolyn Sanders   Dec 16 1955 Sept 30 1990      
BROADSTREET Loretta Wick w/o Micheal A. "m. Feb 9, 1974" no dates                    
BROTHERS Thomas L.     Nov 9 1850 Feb 21 1921      
BROTHERS Mary E. Hutcheson w/o Thomas L.   Oct 12 1847 Sept 3 1913      
BROTHERS Phillip W.     July 20 1863 Sept 8 1900      
BROTHERS Fannie Belle w/o Phillip W.   Mar 24 1886 Feb 22 1919      
BROTHERS Wm E. s/o Thomas & Mary Hutcheson   Nov 11 1881 June 4 1961      
BROTHERS Nellie G. w/o Wm E.       1878     1943      
BRUNER Lawrence E. Ind Pvt 130 Guard Co. A.S.C. WWI       1893     1930      
BRUNER Sarah E. w/o Lawrence E.       1892     1961      
BRUNER Jo Ann     Sept 29 1944 Sept 29 1944      
BURK Ray W.     May 29 1905 Sept 2 1976      
BURK Opal F. Frazier w/o Ray W. "m. Oct 28, 1944"   Feb 4 1909 Feb 8 1974      
BURKS Robert F. m. July 27, 1941       1921 Mar 8 1965      
BURKS Nadene L. w/o Robert F. and d/o Ernest & Bessie Heber       1925            
BURKS Richard     Nov 25 1848 Jan 20 1907      
BURKS Sarah I. Fielder w/o Richard   Dec 6 1852 Sept 10 1919      
BURKS Cornelius Theodore s/o Richard & Sarah   Jan 31 1876 Dec 30 1901      
BURKS George s/o Richard & Sarah   Oct 21 1886 Feb 28 1890      
BURKS Infant c/o Richard & Sarah - no other dates   Jan 25 1860            
BURKS Brandon Lee infant s/o Robert & Beverly Ann Riley         Mar 15 1985      
BUSBEY George W. S.     Apr 11 1836 Apr 25 1908      
BUSBEY Hannah H. w/o George S. and d/o Dan & Malinda Boone   May 5 1844 May 15 1912      
BUSBEY Mattie d/o George & Hannah   Dec 25 1865 Nov 20 1883      
BUSBEY Frank       1873     1947      
BUSBEY Addie King w/o Frank       1875     1958      
BUSBEY George W. S. Col. s/o Frank & Addie US Army WWII (cremated, ashes privately interred)             1979      
BUSBEY Jean w/o Col. George W. and d/o Harry F. & Edna Herr Bucklin   June 14 1898 Feb 7 1990      
BUSBEY Neny H. d/o Col George & Jean Bucklin Busbey. Born Berlin, Germany. Became US citizen 1948.   Nov 9 1912 Aug 29 1989      
BUSCH Frank s/o Ernler Daniels & Luenda McKenney   Dec 3 1905 June 28 1973      
BUSCH Mary Gertrude w/o Frank and d/o John & Cara Hutcheson Carrell   Sept 5 1908 Dec 14 1986      
BYERS Arnum Edward Ind Cmm. USNR WWII   Aug 7 1903 Sept 23 1969      
BYERS Irene w/o Arnum Edward and d/o Ross S. & Besse VanCleave Torr   Aug 7 1906 Sept 26 1995      
BYRD Phillip Dean m. June 9, 1979 - no other dates                    
BYRD Margaret Ellen w/o Phillip Dean and d/o Wm & Mary Kane Bevan   Feb 4 1928 Apr 30 1994      
CAIN Hubert Joe   Oct 4 1911 Feb 15 1974      
CAIN Betty Lou w/o Herbert and d/o William J. & Martha Royce Kendall       1920            
CAIN Hubert P. s/o Hubert & Betty Lou       1937            
CAIN Donald s/o Hubert & Betty Lou       1943            
CARDWELL Arthur V. m. 1983                    
CARDWELL Viva Jean w/o Arthur V. and d/o William & Emma Biship   July 11 1930 Dec 29 1990      
CHADD Fred H.         1911            
CHADWICK Samuel m. Nov 10, 1886   Aug 10 1859 Apr 2 1950      
CHADWICK Sarah Ellen w/o Samuel and d/o Benj & Mary Bond Wright   Nov 1 1862 Dec 27 1949      
CHARLETT Stephen no other dates         Jan 11 1855      
CHARLETT Rachel w/o Stephen   Feb 1 1771 Aug 1 1862      
CHEW Edward Smith s/o Addison & Jean Smith   Mar 15 1893 Sept 1 1940      
CHEW Wilma Esther w/o Edward S. and d/o John & Hattie Beaman Hassler   June 6 1897 Sept 7 1965      
CHEW Wm. Ed s/o Edward S. & Wilma E. Ind. Tec 5 - 3515 Ord. Mam Co. WWII   Jan 16 1923 May 14 1963      
CHEW Frank s/o Edward S. & Wilma E.   Jan 14 1918 Nov 2 1977      
CHEW Elizabeth "Betty" w/o Frank and d/o Edgar & Stella Mathews Northway   July 18 1917 July 26 1933      
CHEW Earl s/o Frank & Elizabeth   Dec 13 1923 Jan 21 1963      
CHEW Chester Lee s/o Frank & Elizabeth   Mar 20 1925 Jan 12 1964      
CHEW Lacy s/o Addison & Jane   Nov 5 1886 Aug 18 1971      
CHEW Almyra w/o Lacy and d/o Ambrose & Sarah Hutcheson   June 13 1888 Oct 13 1978      
CHEW James Harold s/o Lacy & Almyra WWII   Jan 16 1917 Feb 19 1957      
CHEW Sarah Jane     Feb 7 1914            
CHRISTENBERRY James H. Batt. L - 1 Reg. F.A. - Spanish War Veteran, Phillipine Island Puerto Rico Cuba U.S.A.       1874     1962      
CHRISTENBERRY Lydia A.         1883     1944      
CHRISTENBERRY Maggie M.         1875     1962      
CLARK Frank E.     Jan 13 1903 Oct 13 1981      
CLARK Robert W. s/o Frank E. & Elva VanVactor Clark US Air Force   May 13 1930            
CLARK Barbara Timms w/o Robert W. "m. Mar 3, 1956"                    
CLARK Roland s/o Frank E. & Elva VanVactor Clark   Feb 7 1937 Oct 31 1993      
CLARK Patricia Sutton w/o Roland "m. May 19, 1987"                    
CLIFFORD Layton     Mar 27 1905 Dec 14 1972      
CLIFFORD Lola w/o Layton and d/o Mathew & Sarah Hathaway Furney   Dec 6 1904 Jan 2 1955      
CLIFFORD Orville Earl s/o Layton & Lola   Aug 29 1931            
CLIFFORD Susan Diane grand d/o Layton & Lola   Jan 7 1960 July 19 1966      
COLE Samuel T. s/o Jacob & Mary Carpenter Veteran - Served as Medic in Europe   Mar 14 1921 June 11 1988      
COLE Donna M. Brown w/o Samuel T. "m. Oct 15, 1971"                    
COLLINS John R.     Jan 18 1838 June 14 1968      
COLLINS Carolyn S. w/o John R.       1945            
COLLINS Joseph L.     July 23 1934 Oct 28 1973      
COLLINS Bennetta B. Burk w/o Joseph L.   Apr 16 1947            
COMBS Ed         1870     1949      
HEATH Geddis 1st husband of Kathryn Wilson Heath Cook             1966      
COOK Ivan 2nd husband of Kathryn Wilson Heath Cook             1986      
COOK Kathryn w/o Geddis Heath then Ivan Cook d/o Lewis & Myrtle McGowan Wilson   June 15 1909 Feb 21 1995      
COTTON Wm. L.       1909     1977      
COWMAN Joseph A.   * Apr 19 1847 Dec 8 1868 21 7 17
COX Matilda Eubank         1898     1966      
COX Jesse C.         1907            
COX Elsie M. w/o Jesse C.       1904     1969      
COX Henry C.         1872     1953      
COX Nellie S. w/o Henry C.       1886     1963      
COX James F. m. Aug 9, 1958                    
COX Margorie E. w/o James F. & d/o Ralph & Lucille Kramer Petry   Jan 30 1936 Dec 31 1991      
COX Mildred P. w/o Jesse       1919            
COX Robert C. Sr. s/o Jesse C. & Elsie Huff   Sept 18 1930 Nov 16 1993      
COX Glen s/o Glen & Margaret White   Feb 10 1917 Nov 1 1990      
CROUSORE Frederick Claude     Apr 11 1901 Sept 19 1974      
SUTHERLAND Madonna on same stone as Frederick Crousore "Friend"   Oct 30 1911            
CUMMINGS Joy F. s/o George W. & Lucy Pritchard Vet WWII   May 20 1897 Mar 23 1988      
CUMMINGS Ethel McKamey 1st w/o Joy F.                    
CUMMINGS Elsie C. 2nd w/o Joy F. and d/o Lawrence & Cardelia Cox Rochill   Mar 12 1901 Nov 10 1989      
DAGGY Laura L.         1864     1928      
DAGGY Glenn Leon s/o Frederick & Laura L. Hutcheson   June 2 1888 July 13 1973      
DAGGY R. Edith Neese w/o Glenn Leon   Dec 15 1893 Apr 27 1977      
DAVIS Kenneth K.   Oct 23 1892 Oct 7 174      
DAVIS Edith w/o Kenneth K. and d/o Charles A. & Della Sanders Hadley   Aug 16 1902 Jan 1 1989      
DENNY Willard Doyle s/o Ulysses S. & Sophia Ellen Macy Denny   Aug 21 1909 Sept 7 1991      
DENNY Crystal Branson 1st w/o Willard Doyle m. Dec 17, 1930                    
DENNY Norma Urton 2nd w/o Willard Doyle m. May 7, 1977                    
DICKEY Benjamin F. s/o Donald & Irene Reed Cook   May 22 1944 June 24 1986      
DUELL David   Mar 17 1828 May 11 1919      
DUELL Catherine Zaring w/o David   Sept 24 1841 Mar 17 1910      
DUELL Zaring Clinton (Mason)   Jan 10 1884 Aug 24 1962      
DUELL Nellie Rollings w/o Zaring Clinton "m. Apr 4, 1904"   Aug 21 1886 Nov 28 1967      
DUELL Thelma d/o Zaring C. & Nellie   Nov 17 1905            
DUELL David Rollings s/o Zaring C. & Nellie   May 27 1911 June 18 1988      
DUELL Anabelle Roberts w/o David R.   Aug 9 1911 May 9 1968      
DUELL Martha d/o David & Anabelle   Dec 21 1939 Dec 21 1939      
EDWARDS David Richard s/o Robert Milton & Frances Elizabeth Larison US Air Force   Aug 2 1941 July 3 1997      
EDWARDS Sherry w/o David Richard "m. May 24, 1964"                    
ELLIS Cecil P. Ind Pvt 1 Co. Div Bn WWI   Sept 10 1894 Sept 25 1970      
ELLIS Frances A.         1908            
ELLIS Cecil P.           Sept   1970      
ELLIS Amy Frances "Peg" w/o Cecil P. and d/o Riley & Myrtle Poole "m. July 11, 1936"   June 8 1908 Jan 9 1988      
ELWELL Harry H.     Apr 15 1901 Nov 16 1965      
ELWELL Helen L. w/o Harry H. and d/o Alfred & LuElla Smith "m. Feb 7, 1928"   Feb 1 1904 Jan 26 1978      
ESTES David Joe s/o Barbara Hutcheson * Mar   1960 Sept 30 1960   6  
EUBANK Audrey     Sept 23 1927 Feb 1 1968      
EUBANK Melba w/o Audrey   Feb 26 1935 Dec 17 1988      
HISEY Roy 1st husband of Agnes Breedon m. May 29, 1948         Jan 25 1995      
FIELDING James O. 1st husband of Agnes Breedon m. Feb 17, 1996                    
FIELDING Agnes w/o Roy Hisey then James O. Fielding and d/o Charles & Katherine Chanley Breedon   Jan 27 1930 Apr 6 1996      
FINCHUM Kenneth D. m. May 23, 1958                    
FINCHUM Barbara Christine w/o Kenneth D. and d/o Edward & Katherine Tryon Chaney   Jan 14 1941 Oct 1 1998      
FISHER George Frederick     Jan 18 1874 May 5 1941      
FISHER Josaphene Augusta Boone w/o George Frederick   Dec 5 1895 May 11 1967      
FISHER Lulabelle Powers w/o Jesse Fisher (interred at Reelsville Cem.)   May 17 1904 Mar 25 1981      
FITZPATRICK Florence Camp w/o Ora   July 6 1903 Jan 15 1935      
FITZPATRICK Howard Wm s/o Ora & Florence   Jan 15 1935 Jan 15 1935      
FORD John S.     Dec 19 1817 Aug 23 1859      
FORD Mary w/o John S. * Oct 29 1812 Oct 6 1879 66 11 7
FORD Sally A.   * July 25 1843 Oct 20 1849 6 2 25
FORD Thomas S.   * Jan 12 1849 Oct 31 1849 0 9 19
FORD Adolphis   * Mar 22 1846 Dec 11 1849 3 8 19
FORD John D.   * May 23 1852 Aug 3 1873 21 2 11
FORD Michelle Lynn infant d/o Paul & Luanne   Oct 13 1982 Oct 13 1982      
FORD Michael Kent s/o Paul & Luanne   Oct 17 1983 Oct 18 1983      
FOWLER Thomas L. m. Oct 1, 1975   Dec 24 1934 Dec 16 1995      
FOWLER Patricia A. w/o Thomas L. and d/p Norma & George Sutherlin                    
FOWLER Grover C. s/o Grover Cleveland & Mollie Kraus   July 26 1925 Apr 1 1997      
FOWLER Faye Gilkison w/o Grover C. M. June 16, 1949                    
FOX David s/o George & Nellie Sue Gray   Apr 13 1959 Aug 5 1986      
FOX Brenda w/o David                    
FRAZIER Ernest         1881     1945      
FRAZIER Minnie K. w/o Ernest and d/o Wm & Frances Roberts Hutcheson   Dec 26 1882 July 26 1972      
FREELAND A. W.         1856     1942      
FREELAND Lucinda w/o A. W.       1852     1928      
FREELAND Lucius         1882     1968      
FREELAND Nora Belle     Nov 12 1885 Nov 21 1955      
FREELAND Norma E.         1922     1951      
FURNEY Maxine Daughter       1925 Nov 16 1928      
FURNEY Donald Infant * Mar   1927 Dec 3 1928   9  
FURNEY Ross m. Mar 31, 1917   Aug 26 1987 Aug 7 1983      
FURNEY Thuressia Julia w/o Ross and d/o Charles & Nanny Daniels   May 8 1899 June 12 1986      
FURNEY Matthew         1866 Aug 7 1953      
FURNEY Sarah E. w/o Matthew       1868     1931      
FURNEY Cletis I.         1891     1921      
FURNEY Leota Ethel twin       1879     1903      
GIBBS John W. s/o Walter & Ruth US Marine Corps June 1943-Dec 1945   Sept 8 1925 Sept 18 1998      
GIBBS Betty Young w/o John W. "m. Sept 29, 1946"                    
GIBBONS Roy E. s/o Wm & Ella Florence Case WWI US Army in France Veterans Home   Feb 11 1894 Nov 13 1988      
GILLIAM Kent Douglas s/o Douglas & Kay Francis and grandson of Hershell & Lucille Rigney   Nov 30 1985 Apr 9 1986      
GILMORE Elvira I. w/o Thomas L.   Oct 3 1827 Oct 22 1853      
GILMORE Thomas L. War of 1812 *       May 5 1855 37 2 20
GILMORE Benjamin H. s/o T. L. & E.   Jan 3 1852 Feb 15 1868      
GILMORE Andrew A. s/o T. L. & E. * Nov 26 1851 Aug 22 1877 25 8 27
GILMORE John L.   * Oct 26 1843 Jan 13 1879 35 2 18
GILMORE Willie son - stone illegible                    
GILMORE William Va. Militia Revolutionary War       1760 Sept 8 1836      
GILMORE Infant d/o T. & M - no dates                    
GILMORE James M. s/o T. & M.   Sept 29 1819 Oct 5 1853      
GILMORE Robert H. s/o T. & M.         Oct 26 1856      
GILMORE Thomas     Nov 20 1792 Jan 9 1880      
GILMORE Margaret w/o Thomas   Nov 3 1796 Jan 21 1866      
GILMORE Benjamin F. s/o W. C. & M. D. * Aug 9 1872 Sept 5 1877 5 0 27
GILMORE Clara May d/o J. L. & E. W.   June 7 1869 May 14 1870      
GILMORE Luela F. d/o S. R. & J. J. * May 29 1855 Feb 5 1856 0 8 7
GILMORE Candance L. w/o A. H.   July 9 1834 Nov 11 1860      
GILMORE Ariadne d/o A. H. & Candance L.         Aug 13 1856      
GILMORE Ida Candace d/o A. H. & Candance L.   Feb 17 1859 May 17 1860      
GILMORE John         1700            
GIRTON William Albert     Sept 3 1873 Jan 1 1965      
GIRTON Coar Ann Hutcheson w/o William Albert       1873 Feb 2 1960      
GIRTON Oscar L.     May 15 1878 Nov 10 1967      
GIRTON Naomi F. Hutcheson w/o Oscar L.       1878     1951      
GIRTON Oscar H. infant s/o Oscar L. & Naomi F.       1912     1912      
GIRTON Robert Clay PFC US Arym WWII   Dec 10 1910 Apr 5 1976      
GIRTON Oleva Belle Ford w/o Robert Clay m. May 14, 1944   July 3 1926            
GLOVER Milton A. s/o Elmer & Sarah McClurg   Feb 19 1929 July 2 1986      
GLOVER Hildreth w/o Milton A. and d/o James L. & Dorothy Knapp   Mar 4 1949 Oct 28 1997      
GOSE Charles Lee s/o Lloyd & Esther Allen   Oct 22 1944 Oct 27 1980      
GOSE Lloyd m. Apr 18, 1942                  
GOSE Esther A. w/o Lloyd and d/o Wesley & Rosa Parker Allen   Jan 27 1919 Aug 22 1990      
GOSE David F. no other dates   May 29 1951            
GOSE Franklin Dr.   Nov 26 1864 Jan 26 1936      
GOSE Maggie Alice Duell w/o Dr. Franklin m. Sept 9, 1891   June 29 1867 Mar 17 1947      
GOSE Daniel Zaring     Nov   1901 Mar 3 1902      
GOSE Hallie Gertrde         1880 Oct 18 1887      
GOSE Walter Jennings     Oct 11 1899 Jan 24 1906      
GOSE Lloyd s/o Frank & Maggie Duell   June 11 1908 Apr 27 1994      
GOSE Esther Allen w/o Lloyd         Aug 22 1990      
GREEN Albert C. s/o Jessie Franklin & Alfretta Duery   Mar 4 1904 Oct 9 1998      
GREEN Minervia Ellen Lash w/o Albert C.   Nov 8 1904 Oct 16 1977      
GREEN Alfrieda d/o Theodore & Olive Duell   Jan 1 1929 Jan 1 1929      
GREEN Sarah J.     Feb 25 1993 Feb 25 1993      
GRIMES Frank DeWayne triplet s/o Frank Noble & Rhonda Powell   Jan 5 1979 Jan 5 1979      
GRIMES Bradley Gene triplet s/o Frank Noble & Rhonda Powell   Jan 5 1979 Jan 5 1979      
GRIMES Jeremy Wayne triplet s/o Frank Noble & Rhonda Powell   Jan 5 1979 Jan 5 1979      
HADLEY L. Elmer s/o Luther Elmer & Mary Alma Yant   Oct 23 1913 Sept 17 1988      
HADLEY Reba M. Hinote w/o L. Elmer m. Feb 22, 1938                    
HALL Wm G.     Oct 22 1817 May 22 1884      
HALL Martha A. w/o Wm G. * Mar 17 1821 Jan 21 1873 51 10 4
HALL Martha E. d/o Wm G. & Martha A.   June 30 1852 July 24 1852      
HALL Sarah V. d/o Wm G. & Martha A. * Oct 19 1843 Sept 13 1849 5 10 25
HALL Missouri R.     July 13 1846 Nov 1 1865      
HALL Cora F.         1852     1928      
HALL Jennie F.         1856     1928      
HAMRICK A. D.         1807     1899      
HAMRICK Eliza w/o A. D. * Jan 8 1811 Feb 13 1879 68 1 5
HAMRICK Sarah         1839     1931      
HAMRICK C. C.         1845     1884      
HAMRICK Walter S.     Feb 10 1849 July 10 1918      
HAMRICK Elizabeth Bryan w/o Walter S.   Jan 16 1855 Aug 15 1948      
HANNEMAN Robert Carl s/o Otto Carl & Mary Jones U.S.Marine Corps WWII   Feb 12 1922 Dec 31 1998      
HANNEMAN Evelyn Pelfrey w/o Robert Carl m. Apr 14, 1956                    
HARLAN Ruth Jane     May 25 1901 Dec 13 1970      
HARMON Thomas B. Mason       1895     1964      
HARMON Thomas H.         1854     1884      
HARMON Steven D.     Nov 6 1902 Feb 27 1950      
HARPER Thomas Henry s/o Thomas and Nancy Walden   May 20 1861 May 13 1941      
HARPER Emma Vollmer w/o Thomas Henry         Aug 16 1935      
HARPER Charles Ray s/o Thomas H. & Emma   Sept 20 1897 Aug 16 1935      
HARTSOCK Earl D.         1935     1973      
HATHAWAY Charles T.         1882     1964      
HATHAWAY Riley C.         1888 Jan 10 1967      
HEATH Gilbert G. Mason   July 30 1899 Aug 7 1967      
HEATH Kathryn W. w/o Gilbert G. - O. E. S.       1908            
HEATH Gettis s/o Gilbert G. & Kathryn W.   July 28 1929 Mar 28 1941      
HEBER Henry         1863     1935      
HEBER Catherine w/o Henry       1861     1935      
HEBER C. Earl         1886     1967      
HEBER Ernest L.         1892 July   1974      
HEBER Bessie M. w/o Ernest L.   Nov 13 1898 Dec 6 1981      
HELPER Liburn no dates - Spanish-American War                    
HELPER Mary D. d/o L. & E. A. * Mar 30 1870 Oct 20 1881 11 6 20
HELPER Levi     Feb 20 1737 May 20 1882      
HELPER Mary M. w/o Levi * May 20 1844 Jan 3 1872 27 7 14
HELPER Mary R. d/o Levi & Mary M. * Aug 10 1871 Aug 23 1872 1 0 13
HELPER Layman     July 29 1875 Oct 15 1965      
HELPER Anna May w/o Layman   May 9 1879 Feb 13 1962      
HELPER Lily Mae         1916            
HINOTE Irene Mae     June 9 1894 Apr 22 1959      
HINOTE Hubert John s/o John & Permelia Hutcheson   July 18 1904 Oct 5 1986      
HINOTE Mildred McCullough w/o Hubert John                    
HILBURN James D. s/o Joy & Ethel Close - U.S. Army Vietnam   Oct 31 1942 July 14 1989      
HILBURN Linda Hutcheson w/o James D.                    
HILBURN James DeWayne s/o James D. & Kelly Allen   June 29 1990 May 21 1993      
HILBURN Charles Joy infant s/o James D. Jr. & Kelly Ann                    
HISEY Roy W. s/o Fred M. & Hallie Naomi Byerley   Apr 15 1927 Jan 21 1995      
HISEY Agnes Breedon w/o Roy W.                    
HOLT William D. Don   Aug 20 1928 Nov 7 1990      
HOLT Wilma Bemis w/o William D.                    
HOUCK Jonathan W. s/o Lloyd & Marie - U.S. Army WWII       1923 July 17 1989 66    
HOUCK Mary Lou Evans 1st w/o Jonathan W.       1924     1949      
HOUCK Jeanne 2nd w/o Jonathan W.                    
HOUCK Lloyd     Oct 12 1885 Jan 9 1972      
HOUCK Mary Maude w/o Lloyd   Sept 2 1897 Apr 13 1971      
HOUCK Wm M. Mason       1860     1940      
HOUCK Emma Myra w/o Wm M. and d/o John & Annie Kidd Bence   June 23 1864     1930      
HOUCK David     July 12 1831 May 6 1911      
HOUCK Rachel Talley w/o David   July 14 1832 July 24 1876      
HOUCK Henry T.         1857     1895      
HOUCK Josephine Albin w/o Henry T.       1860     1915      
HOUCK Infant no other dates - probably c/o Henry T. & Josephine         Feb 14 1892      
HOUCK Infant no other dates - probably c/o Henry T. & Josephine         Apr 6 1897      
HOUCK Infant no other dates - probably c/o Henry T. & Josephine         Dec 25 1885      
HOSKINS Woodrow s/o George A. & Alma Lister   Oct 23 1912 May 30 1996      
HOSKINS Geneva G. w/o Hoodrow and d/o Ollie E. & Jessie Martin Butler   June 7 1915 Sept 20 1988      
HUBER Donovan L. s/o Ernest & Clara Snell   Apr 20 1917 July 24 1994      
HUBER Virginia M. Gentry w/o Donovan L.                    
HUFF Melba Eubank w/o Aubrey Euband then Richard R. Huff and d/o Bob & Margery Zaring   Feb 26 1935 Dec 17 1988      
EUBANK Aubrey           Feb 1 1968      
HUFFMAN Charles R. s/o Robert & Ellen Hinote   Mar 11 1890 Dec 15 1968      
HUFFMAN Iva L. McCullough w/o Charles R.   Feb 19 1890 Oct 4 1972      
HUFFMAN Herbert Charles     Apr 2 1915 Jan 8 1975      
HUFFMAN Irene w/o Herbert Charles   Mar 2 1923            
HUNTER Clyde R. s/o Dora & Lena Ann Bunten - WWII Army         Apr 7 1992      
HUNTER Nancy Marie w/o Clyde R. and d/o Charlie & Etha Castleberry Cox   Feb 23 1926 Oct 21 1988      
HYDE Edith Mercer   Nov 14 1877 Jan 27 1953      
HUTCHESON Chas H. s/o R. & K   Oct 6 1856 Dec 9 1872 16 2 3
HUTCHESON Claude     Oct 18 1906 Sept 8 1977      
HUTCHESON Randolph about 80y old       1785 July 17 1865      
HUTCHESON Elizabeth w/o Randolph Oct 30 1790 May 11 1864      
HUTCHESON Payton s/o Randolph   Aug 13 1815 Apr 28 1879      
HUTCHESON Phillip     Oct 27 1830 Mar 12 1911      
HUTCHESON Louisa Bence w/o Phillip   Apr 12 1840 Mar 6 1914      
HUTCHESON Izora A. s/o Phillip & Louisa   May 22 1858 Apr 29 1936      
HUTCHESON Vada C.         1915     1923      
HUTCHESON Julia K. d/o Ralph & Marlene   July 26 1955 Mar 24 1957      
HUTCHESON Otto         1885     1954      
HUTCHESON Elsie Blackwell w/o Otto and d/o Joe & Nancy Blackwell   Feb 20 1888 Oct 6 1958      
HUTCHESON Orville Ross     Nov 17 1910 Jan 11 1918      
HUTCHESON Hazel H. w/o Orville Ross   Nov 9 1887 Jan 11 1918      
HUTCHESON Infant s/o Wayne & Gladys       1932 July 20 1932      
HUTCHESON John W. s/o Wayne & Ann       1956            
HUTCHESON Beryl John     Apr 29 1893 Mar 2 1966      
HUTCHESON Blanche M. w/o Beryl John and d/o Richard & Effie Baysinger Frazier   Mar 11 1895 July 2 1929      
HUTCHESON Infant Daughter "Our Darling" - probably d/o Beryl John & Blanche M.       1929 May 2 1929      
HUTCHESON James Albert     July 4 1859 Sept 19 1928      
HUTCHESON Lucy Ann Sublett w/o James Albert   Oct 22 1859 Apr 27 1944      
HUTCHESON Phillip Oscar     Jan 10 1872 Jan 22 1944      
HUTCHESON Annie Freeland w/o Phillip Oscar       1876     1935      
HUTCHESON Ed         1866     1934      
HUTCHESON Amelia         1877 Oct 27 1938      
HUTCHESON William H.         1848     1931      
HUTCHESON Mary F. w/o William H.   Dec 4 1848 Nov 21 1922      
HUTCHESON Oral H. Mason   Dec 6 1891          
HUTCHESON Mildred w/o Oral H. and d/o Jefferson & Amanda Mace Rader   Nov 16 1890 Dec 2 1971      
HUTCHESON Ana V.     Feb 9 1887 Oct 5 1953      
HUTCHESON Clara J. McVay w/o Ana V.   Mar 16 1887 Dec 2 1940      
HUTCHESON Kenneth Darell "Tom" s/o Ana F. & Clara J.   Aug 14 1910 May 10 1982      
HUTCHESON Wayne H. s/o Ana F. & Clara J.         Nov 26 1981      
HUTCHESON John R. s/o Ana F. & Clara J.   Aug 27 1915 Jan 19 1952      
HUTCHESON Ambrose Dudley     July 20 1845 Nov 28 1924      
HUTCHESON Sarah Ann Hooten w/o Ambrose Dudley   Mar 4 1854 May 13 1907      
HUTCHESON Lois s/o Ambrose Dudley & Sarah Ann   Feb 5 1881 July 20 1903      
HUTCHESON Joseph         1858 Feb 26 1937      
HUTCHESON Anabel w/o Joseph       1862     1929      
HUTCHESON Lola Lavonia d/o Joseph & Anabel       1893     1918      
HUTCHESON J. Lamont s/o Joseph & Anabel   May 23 1896 Jan 4 1919      
HUTCHESON Paul Herbert s/o Joseph & Anabel       1903     1921      
HUTCHESON Ralph Eugene s/o Orville & Dorthy Payne   Jan 17 1931 June 28 1984      
HUTCHESON Marlene Mathews w/o Ralph Eugene                    
HUTCHESON Roy C.         1883 Sept 27 1947      
HUTCHESON Mae Rodgers w/o Roy C.   May 10 1882 Dec 14 1941      
HUTCHESON Lawrence         1855     1919      
HUTCHESON M. Marie w/o Lawrence       1909     1929      
HUTCHESON William         1855     1915      
HUTCHESON Elizabeth w/o William       1865     1928      
HUTCHESON John R.     Jan 23 1850 May 16 1925      
HUTCHESON Martha Arabel w/o John R.   May 27 1866 May 25 1950      
HUTCHESON Frankie s/o Phillip & L. d. Feb 26,186? ?y 4m 6d (hard to read)                    
HUTCHESON Keziah     Oct 9 1829 Jan 25 1902      
HUTCHESON Lewis Elmer     Aug 22 1869 July 14 1923      
HUTCHESON Simpson G. s/o P. & K. * Apr 20 1864 Dec 11 1865 1 7 21
HUTCHESON Carrie F. d/o P. & K. * Sept 10 1862 Oct 2 1873 11 0 23
HUTCHESON Henry     June 8 1817 Feb 4 1881      
HUTCHESON Mary Ann Elizabeth w/o Henry   May 12 1825 Jan 30 1890      
HUTCHESON Infant c/o Henry & Mary       1852 May 17 1852      
HUTCHESON George A. s/o P. H. & L. H.   Dec 20 1863 Feb 27 1864 0 2 7
HUTCHESON Jennie d/o P. H. & L. H. * Aug 20 1866 Sept 11 1867 1 0 22
HUTCHESON Ross     Nov 24 1883 Dec 1 1970      
HUTCHESON Loti w/o Ross   Dec 20 1900 May 9 1983      
HUTCHESON Hallie E.         1899     1901      
HUTCHESON Gracie M.         1904     1902      
HUTCHESON Theodore         1851     1915      
HUTCHESON Sarah Spaulding w/o Theodore       1856     1940      
HUTCHESON James Earl     July 26 1906 July 5 1978      
HUTCHESON May Lucille Blue w/o James Earl   June 18 1908 Feb 28 1978      
HUTCHESON Charles A.         1903     1964      
HUTCHESON Madora G. w/o Charles A.       1907     1919      
HUTCHESON Albert Dudley s/o A. & E.   May 16 1939 Feb 28 1941      
HUTCHESON Annie Duell     Maar 25 1862 Nov 27 1895      
HUTCHESON Forrest s/o Phillip Oscar & Anna Freeland   Oct 3 1911 Aug 3 1981      
HUTCHESON Crystal Smith w/o Forrest m. May 10, 1937                    
HUTCHESON Nocholas S.     Jan 8 1965 Sept 17 1983      
HUTCHESON Richard Albert s/o Ross A. & Loti Ann Bonewitz   Dec 2 1938 Sept 2 1991      
HUTCHESON Norma J. Robinson w/o Richard Albert m. Feb 28, 1963                    
HUTCHESON Lewis J. s/o Oscar Phillip & Anna Freeland   July 10 1909 Dec 19 1992      
HUTCHESON Olus Wells w/o Lewis J. M. Oct 19, 1940                    
HUTCHESON Wiley P. s/o Chas. Albert & Edith Carrine Romin U.S.Army- Korean War, Army Reserve & retired as Master Sar.   Dec 30 1929 Sept 19 1994      
HUTCHESON Barbara Trammel w/o Wiley P.                    
HUTCHESON Clarence L. Jack s/o Phillip Oscar & Anna Freeland   Mar 23 1913 Aug 22 1995      
HUTCHESON Julia Jean Mace 1st w/o Clarence L.                    
HUTCHESON Virginia Irene Cox Newton 2nd w/o Clarence L.                    
IRWIN LeRoy         1885     1919      
IRWIN Eunice A. w/o LeRoy       1889     1919      
IRWIN Joseph C. Mason       1913     1952      
IRWIN Joseph B.           Aug 5 1935      
IRWIN Samuel Marion     Aug 12 1916 Jan 26 1917      
JOHNSON Robert Levi s/o Lawrence & Alice Mace   Apr 7 1893 Apr 19 1987      
JOHNSON Charles             1971      
JOHNSON Dorothy I. w/o Charles and d/o Ross & Lillie May Wood Bennett   Apr 17 1923 May 5 1989      
JOHNSON Robert L s/o George & Frances McDonald   Apr 10 1930 Feb 18 1992      
JOHNSON Deanne Sutherlin w/o Robert L. M. 1955                    
JONES Charles M. " Jack" s/o Harvey & Nellie - WWII U.S. Marine & Air Force                    
JONES Hazel M. Slaughter w/o Charles M.                    
KENDALL Ernest Eugene s/o Everett & Carrie Ethel Caudil   Feb 4 1933 Aug 7 1993      
KENDALL Betty L. w/o Ernest Eugene and d/o James Nicholas & Gladys Bernadine Williamson Woodall   Dec 29 1934            
KENDALL James Franklin adopted s/o Daniel Allen & Mary Coqualla Gose Kendall - WWII   Mar 23 1917 Dec 19 1980      
KENDALL Virginia Gertrude Chew w/o James Franklin   Apr 11 1911            
KENDALL James Daniel s/o Jesse Kendall Jr & Elizabeth Epperhart       1861 Mar 9 1949      
KENDALL Mary Elizabeth Francis w/o James Daniel and d/o Enoch G. & Miriam Parker Templeman       1866 Apr 20 1918      
KENDALL Lee Andrew s/o Henry Amos Kendall & Sarah Ann Short Tucker   Jan 22 1890 1964      
KENDALL Amanda Jane w/o Lee Andrew and William Robert & Callie Manning Royce   Oct 15 1893 Oct 10 1975      
KENDALL William Jesse "Willie" s/o Henry Amos Kendall & Sarah Ann Short Tucker   Oct 12 1877 July 12 1957      
KENDALL Martha Jane w/o William Jesse and d/o James & Mary B. Thomas Brooks   May 7 1902 Feb 8 1959      
KENDALL Willie O. s/o William Jesse & Martha Jane   Mar 29 1932 Nov 21 1934      
KENDALL Wilbur C.                      
KENDALL Rosemary w/o Wilbur C. and d/o Frank & Elva VanVactor Clark   Apr 8 1934 Feb 28 1989      
KESTER Norman Wayne     Sept 30 1917 Sept 18 1982      
KESTER Bertha L. Roberts w/o Norman Wayne m. June 20, 1937                    
KIDD George     Feb 16 1837 Mar 16 1975      
KIEFFABER Albert Raymond s/o John & Rose Harris - U.S. Army WWII Korea         Dec 20 1997      
KIEFFABER Virginia Unger w/o Albert Raymond m. May 12, 1944                    
KING George     Feb 16 1837 Mar 16 1875      
KING James Paul s/o Walter & Medie   May 3 1906 May 4 1906      
KLIMANSKY Margorie C.     Aug 30 1923 Jan 11 1978      
LAMBERT Maude Bittle         1894     1953      
LANCASTER Nannie E. Furney Sims w/o Paul W. Sims then Frank Lancaster and d/o Ross & Julia Daniels Furney   Mar 1 1918 Mar 21 1998      
SIMS Paul W.               1966      
LANCASTER Frank               1993      
LANDES John Wesley Co. E 21 Regt. Ind. Vol. - Civil War   Sept 6 1843 Feb 6 1905      
LANDES Laura J. Boone w/o John Wesley   Mar 16 1856 Nov 3 1935      
LANDES Abie s/o John Wesley & Laura J. Boone   Mar 27 1881 July 27 1881      
LANDES Lena Leota O'Hair d/o John Wesley & Laura J. Boone   July 23 1879 Dec 25 1954      
LANDIS Abraham     Mar 22 1806 Feb 21 1875      
LANDIS Adaine E.         1833     1924      
LANDIS Benjamin F. Co. A 27 Ind. Inf. - Civil War       1835     1901      
LANDIS Hannah         1814     1901      
LAUGHLIN William C. s/o Zack & Marvine Coyle   Apr 22 1945 Sept 14 1992      
LAUGHLIN Marilyn J. Livesay w/o William C.                    
LAW Wilford s/o Arthur & Ruby Wilson - WWII Army   July 8 1922 Nov 7 1987      
LAW Virgilene Kays w/o Wilford                    
LAWSON Fred P. s/o Edward & Emma A. Green Lawson   Sept 9 1904 Apr 12 1994      
LAWSON Ethel F. Roberts w/o Fred P. m. 1936   Apr 9 1905 Apr 27 1969      
LAWSON Helen Cooper w/o Fred P. m. Jan 12, 1970                    
LEWIS Abraham     Nov 9 1795 Dec 5 1859      
LEWIS Mary w/o Abraham   June 6 1801 May 21 1848      
LEWIS Sophia d/o Abraham & Mary   May   1824 Nov   1826      
LEWIS Permelia d/o Abraham & Mary   Aug   1832 Aug   1932      
LEWIS Elizabeth d/o Abraham & Mary   June 10 1822 Dec   1826      
LEWIS Martha d/o Abraham & Mary   July   1831 July   1931      
LEWIS A. d/o R. & R. Simmons   May 28 1849 Sept 1 1852      
LEWIS Infant c/o A. & S. R.         July 16 1872      
LEWIS Leni Leota d/o A. & S. R.   Feb 2 1869 Nov 5 1870      
LEWIS Mary A. d/o A. & S. R. * Mar 20 1861 Nov 22 1862 1 8 2
LEWIS Laura Louisa d/o A. & S. R.   Aug 9 1856 Nov 19 1862      
LEWIS Abraham s/o A. & S. R.         Nov 7 1862      
LEWIS Unknown Illegible stone - probably c/o A. & S. R. * Jan 9 1846 Jan 2 1847 0 11 24
LEWIS Murry R. s/o Exford M. Mae A MacAuley   Aug 22 1913 Apr 9 1997      
LEWIS Harrietta E. Marshall w/o Murry R. and d/o Harry & Selina Spracklin Marshall   Oct 5 1917 Jan 13 1988      
LONG Lois W.     Jan 16 1919 Feb 22 1971      
LONG Bertha P. w/o Lois W.   Aug 13 1921 Apr 3 1965      
LOUDERBACK Jema d/o L. W. & S. L   Nov 27 1866 Dec 9 1868      
LYON Becky Lynn     Apr 16 1955 Sept 18 1962      
LYON Zareldra     Jan 22 1826 Dec 10 1905      
LEECH Oscar E. s/o F. M. & Annie   Aug 13 1882 Aug 30 1882      
LEECH Mary E. w/o Thomas * Aug 16 1875 Mar 8 1920 44 6 20
LEECH Willie s/o Thomas & Mary * Mar 18 1858 June 18 1861 3 3 0
LEECH W. F. s/o Thomas & Mary - stone difficult to read, may be died 1859         June 29 1853      
LEECH Margareta d/o Thomas & Mary * June 10 1856 Sept 3 1856 0 2 24
LEECH Unknown stone almost illegible - may be c/o Thomas & Mary, age 4y 4m                    
LEECH Laura A. d/o Thomas & Anne         Oct 4 1954      
LEECH M. B.                      
MANDULEY Ida Mae Freeland w/o Dr. Bernard Manduley       1887     1925      
MARSH Mary Edith w/I J. B.   Sept 23 1891 July 2 1912      
MARSHALL Osa H.         1884     1944      
MARSHALL Edmon A.         1879     1946      
MARSHALL Hazel         1916     1917      
MARTIN Alfred Allan s/o Hobart Everett & Laura Viola May   Feb 7 1917 May 13 1994      
MARTIN Nellie Louise Marshall w/o Alfed Allan m. Sept 7, 1938                    
MAULSBY Charles H.     Oct 3 1822 May 24 1899      
MAULSBY Delia Young w/o Charles H.                    
MAY Andrew Tyson s/o Richard & Priscilla Battin   Oct 10 1976 June 22 1986      
MERCER Lewis M.     Aug 28 1847 June 16 1896      
MERCER Frances E. w/o Lewis M.   Oct 1 1846 Oct 23 1903      
MERCER Frances M. d/o Lewis M. & Frances E.   Nov 24 1886 June 29 1887      
MERCER Unknown s/o Lewis M. & Frances E.   Mar   1883 Mar 29 1883      
MERCER Unknown s/o Lewis M. & Frances E.         Jan 9 1870      
MERCER Rosanna d/o Lewis M. & Frances E. * Mar 25 1874 Sept 10 1874 0 5 16
MERCER Gracie d/o Lewis M. & Frances E. * Feb 14 1883 Aug 18 1883 0 6 4
MERCER Cora Edith no dates                    
MERCER O. P.   Feb 29 1876 Nov 11 1934      
MERCER Hiram E. s/o Wm. & F. V.   Mar 13 1888 July 23 1888      
MERCER Wm A. s/o Wm. & F. V.   Apr 29 1882 May 12 1884      
MERCER Joseph T.   * Aug 18 1872 Oct 2 1874 2 1 14
MEYERS James M. s/o James S. & Minnie May - U.S. Army WWII   Oct 3 1914 July 26 1998      
MEYERS Innez Bartley Richie w/o James M m. Apr 16, 1962                    
MILLER Clyde T.       Apr 4 1903 Feb 23 1970    
MILLER Ruth H. Emery w/o Clyde T m. May 11, 1922                    
MILLER Margaret Kathleen d/o Clarence Edward & Margaret Sillery Boswell Henderson   Nov 3 1961 Apr 20 1996      
MODESETT James Patrick s/o Larry & Janice Patrick   July 11 1968 July 31 1968      
MORELAND George I.         1889     1936      
MORELAND Mayme Martha w/o George I.       1890 Oct 14 1938      
MORGAN Minnie         1891     1917      
MORLAN Madison A. s/o Rich. & Nancy L.   Feb 17 1876 June 7 1899      
MORLAN Sarah J. d/o Rich. & Nancy L.   May 3 1868 May 29 1881      
MORRIS E. Frances Urton         1911     1919      
MULLINIX Verdis L. Ind. P.F.C. Co. F 52 Inf. WWI   Dec 18 1882 Dec 22 1956      
MULLINIX D. M.         1855     1921      
MULLINIX Wilbur Masten     June 24 1881 Sept 1 1947 66 2 7
MULLINIX Hannah Jeanette         1854     1937      
McALLISTER Charles A. Father       1881     1931      
McALLISTER James R. s/o Charles A.       1925     1946      
McALLISTER Charles E. "Chuck" s/o Charles Augustus & Evelyn McFarland - WWII Army 1942-1945   Jan 8 1921 Apr 29 1993      
McALLISTER H. F.     Nov 1 1856            
McALLISTER Catherine w/o H. F.   Feb 16 1851 May 2 1920      
McCULLOUGH Wayne Lynn     Aug 22 1901 May 12 1979      
McCULLOUGH Zola Fern w/o Wayne Lynn and d/o Henry & Sarh Margaret Girton Mercer   Jan 30 1907 July 10 1997      
McELROY James                      
McELROY Naomi Lucille Fisher w/o James m. Nov 5, 1930   Apr 18 1909 July 8 1933      
McELROY John     Mar 17 1876 Feb 5 1923      
McELROY Maude Rogers w/o John       1882 Sept 25 1950      
McELROY Ida M. d/o Stephen & Isabelle Coltharp   July 12 1866 June 6 1954      
McINTOSH George     June 22 1788 Oct 31 1849      
McINTOSH Harriet d/o George   July 18 1830 July 29 1830      
McINTOSH Sarah J. d/o G. E.       June 9 1812 0 2 ?
McINTOSH Preston s/o G. E. * May 11 1812 Feb 11 1845 32 9  
McINTOSH Dewitt G. s/o G. E. * Nov 17 1828 Sept 6 1846 17 9 20
McINTOSH Infant c/o G. & B. J.         Sept 27 1856      
McINTOSH Infant s/o M. B. & E.   May 13 1853 May 13 1853      
McINTOSH Peter Va. Pvt. 1 Partisan Legion - Rev. War       1758     1832      
McKEE Sherman Lee s/o Sherman Lee Sr. & Gladys Jones - U.S. Army WWII & Korea   Dec 30 1921 Mar 14 1989      
McKEE Helen Smith w/o Sherman Lee                    
McMURRAY Otis S.         1885     1950      
McMURRAY Zella w/o Otis S. and d/o Daniel & Ida Reed Rogers   Jan 26 1887 Oct 21 1962      
McMURRAY Madonna Lorine d/o Otis S. & Zella   Mar 21 1907 Oct 26 1908      
McMURRAY Ed W.         1875     1928      
McMURRAY Katherine F. w/o Ed W.       1878     1931      
McMURRAY Wm Kenneth s/o Ed W. & Katherine F.   Mar 13 1902 Feb 12 1905      
McMURRAY West               1918      
McMURRAY Emma w/o West       1815     1869      
McMURRAY Wm M. Civil War       1847     1936      
McMURRAY Florince V. w/o Wm M.       1854     1940      
McMURRAY Harry R. s/o Wm M. & Florince V.   Dec 24 1891 Oct 11 1893      
McMURRAY Mary M. d/o Wm M. & Florince V.   July 17 1878 Dec 22 1894      
McMURRAY William A. s/o Wm M. & Florince V. * Apr 8 1882 May 12 1884 2 1 4
McMURRAY Joseph T. s/o Wm M. & Florince V. * Aug 21 1872 Oct 2 1874 2 1 11
McGUIRE Dorothy Payne Hutcheson d/o Frank H. Stella Payne   Dec 4 1912 May 11 1985      
McPHERSON Roscoe J. s/o Charles & Laura Eggert - Rev.   May 20 1909 June 23 1985      
McPHERSON Martha Jane Akers w/o Roscoe J.                    
NALL Elizabeth Thompson     Sept 9 1910 June 22 1966      
NEESE Ralph W. s/o Levi & Lucy Cole   June 17 1911 Nov 28 1988      
NEESE Lorene Girton w/o Ralph W m. Mar 1, 1946                    
NEESE Willis M. s/o Ray & Edith Rogers   Apr 6 1915 Aug 14 1995      
NEESE Margaret Nelson w/o Willis M m. 1933                    
NEIER Delphia Hazel Rissler Oct 4 1892 Feb 6 1929      
NELSON Charles L. Pvt. U.S. Army   Oct 4 1909 Nov 18 1957      
NELSON Omer L. Co. 1 159 Ind. Inf. - Spanish- American War   May 11 1877 Sept 25 1958      
NELSON Etta R. w/o Omer L.       1879     1937      
NELSON Eva J.     Apr 15 1862 Aug 2 1941      
NELSON Wm Thomas s/o Daniel                    
O'HAIR Cyrus Monroe     Dec 11 1874 Apr 9 1938      
O'HAIR Margaret Ellen d/o Cyrus & Lena Leota Landes O'Hair   Feb 4 1928 Nov 28 1993      
OLIVER J. M.         1844     1919      
OLIVER Mary Alice Boone w/o J. M.       1860     1918      
O'NEAL Dorothy Williams w/o Luther       1922 Apr 3 1963      
O'NEAL Larry s/o Luther & Dorothy   Oct 1 1953 Sept 10 1969      
OWEN David Richard Ind. S.P. 5 U.S. Army Vietnam Arcom.   Oct 19 1946 Feb 9 1973      
OWEN Gloria Sue Kreamer w/o David Richard "m. Mar 3, 1966"       1947 Feb 9 1973      
OWEN Wenday d/o David Richard & Gloria Sue   June 29 1971 Feb 9 1973      
OWEN Mary R. d/o Matthew & Sarah Hathaway Furney   Nov 27 1901 Sept 5 1986      
OWEN Nancy J. w/o William O. and d/o Willis & Caldonia Neeley Perry   Sept 30 1921 Nov 30 1984      
OWEN William O.               1977      
PARIS Edna B. w/o Claude and d/o James & Goldie Mae McConaughy Small   Jan 27 1923 Oct 25 1985      
PARKER Florence Evelyn d/o Roscoe & Lilly May Wood Bennett   Nov 13 1919 Apr 16 1997      
PARRISH Wm H. Ind. Pvt. Co. H 43 Reg. Ind. Inf. - Civil War   July 22 1841 Feb 13 1897      
PARRISH Martha J. w/o Wm H.   July 17 1851 July 13 1918      
PARSONS Grant L. Ind. Pvt. Air Service WWI   Aug 5 1888 Nov 9 1955      
PARSONS Alta L. w/o Grant L.       1893     1980      
PARSONS Wm A. Co. H 43 Ind. Inf. - no dates                    
PELFREY Autie Crockett m. Feb 19, 1903   Sept 3 1883 Apr 2 1976      
PELFREY Eliza Ellen w/o Autie Crockett and d/o James Daniel & Mary Elizabeth Frances Templeman Kendall m. Feb 19, 1903   May 22 1885 May 7 1960      
PELFREY Jewel d/o Autie Crockett & Eliza Ellen       1906 June 22 1970      
PELFREY Fred P. s/o Autie Crockett & Eliza Ellen       1903     1946      
PELFREY Harold s/o F. E. & J. J. - no other dates   July 12 1935            
PELFREY Gerald s/o F. E. & J. J. - no other dates   July 12 1935            
PERKINS Mable Sue d/o Lee Andrew & Amanda Jane Royce Kendall   Feb 21 1922 Jan 6 1990      
POLLOM Lydia Ann     Aug 12 1812 Feb 18 1878      
POLLOM Tabitha     Aug 20 1868 Sept 19 1906      
PURCELL Mary Janie d/o S. & A.   Nov 30 1852 Aug 24 1855      
RAPP Thomas C. s/o M. A. & M. E.   Nov 12 1861 Mar 7 1870      
RAPP William     Oct 4 1863 May 9 1864      
REED G. Orville s/o George W. & Mary B. Lucas   Sept 7 1898 Dec 2 1988      
REED Edith M. Wilson w/o G. Orville m. Dec 30, 1922       1904            
REED George L. s/o G. Orville & Edith M. Wilson Reed - WWII U.S. Army   Oct 17 1923 Aug 25 1994      
REED Margurite Sutherlin w/o George L.                    
RICHARDSON Joseph         1854 Nov 5 1905      
RICHARDSON Hannah Johnson w/o Joseph - born 1853 or 1854         Sept 10 1926      
RICHARDSON Earl Andy                      
RICHARDSON Mary Becky R. Bruner w/o Earl Andy and d/o Chas. J. & Betty Jean Cob Bruner                    
RIDDLE George E.     July 2 1861 Aug 3 1966      
RIDDLE Bertha M. w/o George E.   Jan 5 1889 Sept 20 1945      
RIDDLE Earl Clifford, Jr. s/o Earl C., Sr. & Mary Caroline Craft - WWII Coast Guard   May 13 1921 July 16 1991      
RISSLER Wm R.     Oct 12 1797 Mar 9 1884      
RISSLER Susan Boone w/o Wm R.   Oct 24 1802 Nov 10 1885      
RISSLER Moses Boone     Nov 3 1839 July 14 1904      
RISSLER Louisa Pollom w/o Moses Boone   July 24 1843 Nov 19 1920      
RISSLER Morton L.     Sept 15 1866 Feb 11 1941      
RISSLER Margaret E. Huffman w/o Morton L. "m. Oct 13, 1889"   Mar 20 1870 Feb 25 1943      
RISSLER Catherine Musedora Boone w/o John - buried in W.Va.   Sept 18 1888 Feb 10 1839      
RISSLER Guy E.     May 28 1895 Mar 21 1972      
RISSLER Edna w/o Guy E. and d/o James & Nellie Turner   Sept 13 1869 Feb 21 1971      
RISSLER Otis Hershel     Feb 15 1904 Aug 7 1977      
RISSLER Lucinda Berry Otis Hershel m. Sept 13, 1929   Aug 25 1910            
RISSLER Denney Fraley s/o Otis Hershel & Lucinda   Sept 11 1930            
RISSLER Clyde Hansel Pvt. U.S. Army- WWI   Aug 19 1894 Apr 7 1975      
RISSLER Alna Byers w/o Clyde Hansel m. Apr 1, 1920   Jan 3 1900            
RISSLER George     July 7 1864 May 20 1934      
RISSLER Mary Margaret Rightsell w/o George   Sept 22 1866 June 8 1945      
RISSLER George McClure s/o Joseph & Lee McClure   Feb 20 1914 May 21 1966      
RISSLER Tressa Odetta w/o George McClure and d/o Walter & Eva Allen Brann                    
RISSLER Harlan Moses     Nov 16 1900 Sept 22 1975      
RISSLER Cleo Frances Helper w/o Harlan Moses m. May 6, 1922   Dec 23 1900 Sept 23 1962      
RISSLER John D. s/o Harlan Moses & Cleo Frances       1924            
RISSLER Joseph E.     Oct 31 1888 Feb 13 1959      
RISSLER Lee Minnie McClure w/o Joseph E.   July 29 1887 July 4 1975      
RISSLER Bob G.         1928            
RISSLER Joan T. w/o Bob G.       1929            
ROBERTS Noah L. s/o Thomas & Emma Lyons   Feb 6 1893 May 18 1969      
ROGERS Daniel W.         1862     1937      
ROGERS Ida Laura Reed w/o Daniel W.       1869     1917      
ROGERS Reuben         1855     1943      
ROGERS M. Ellen w/o Reuben       1860     1945      
ROLLINGS Mack     Nov 29 1889 July 21 1970      
ROLLINGS Lou Etta Benefield w/o Mack   Jan 15 1889     1926      
ROLLINGS Edith E. Rodgers Neese     Oct 12 1890 Jan 22 1979      
ROLLINGS Nellie May     May 13 1921            
ROLLINGS Manerva no dates                    
ROLLINGS Martha Jane Boling w/o John   Mar 12 1862 July 26 1938      
ROLLINGS Ira w/o John & Martha Jane   June 14 1885 Feb 15 1919      
ROLLINGS James F. w/o John & Martha Jane   Aug 10 1887 Apr 27 1957      
ROLLINGS Florence O'Neal w/o James F.   Nov 17 1895 Apr 21 1940      
ROLLINGS LaFayette     Nov 2 1882 Mar 2 1964      
ROLLINGS Rella w/o LaFayette   Feb 22 1888 June 13 1962      
ROLLINGS Hiram L.     Oct 31 1823 Aug 30 1910      
ROLLINGS Mary J. Rogers w/o Hiram L.   Nov 28 1852 Mar 12 1939      
ROLLINGS Robert S. Mason   Nov 13 1824 Apr 28 1896      
ROLLINGS Phebya Rissler w/o Robert S.   July 26 1827 Aug 12 1894      
ROLLINGS Wm J.         1886     1935      
ROLLINGS C. E.         1892     1940      
ROMINE Irene C.     Mar 30 1909 Aug 1 1910      
ROOD Frank S.         1918            
ROOD Mildred F. w/o Frank S. and d/o Guy & Lola Ruth Garder Tilley   Dec 5 1924 Dec 23 1992      
ROSSOCK Gaylord Edward     July 31 1932 Apr 12 1972      
ROSSOCK Martha Francis Cox w/o Gaylord Edward m. Jan 12, 1951       1932            
ROYSE Rollie A. s/o William Robert & Callie Manning Royse   Apr 8 1895 Dec 1 1983      
ROYSE Myrann Kathryn w/o Rollie A. and d/o James Daniel & Mary Elizabeth Francis Templeman Kendall   Sept 6 1895 July 7 1971      
ROYSE Rollie A. Jr. s/o Rollie A. & Myrann Kathryn "our darling"       1925     1925      
SANDERS Ruth L. d/o Myrann Kathryn Kendall & John H. Sanders       1916     1955      
SEARS Joseph L.     Feb 2 1825 Feb 23 1908 83 0 21
SEARS Prudence Hutcheson 1st w/o Joseph L. and d/o Randolph & Elizabeth ? Hutcjeson       1825     1856      
SEARS Mary Ann Hutcheson 2nd w/o Joseph L. d/o Randolph & Elizabeth ? Hutcjeson   Aug 6 1825 May 24 1909      
SELLERS Infant c/o T. M. & A. I   May 9 1818 May 11 1822      
SELLERS Infant s/o W. M. & A. A. * Nov 9 1872 Nov 11 1872 0 0 2
SELLERS Josephine w/o W. M.   Sept 9 1851 Apr 19 1903      
SELLERS Minnie A. d/o W. M. & Josephine   Oct 13 1876 Nov 9 1987      
SELSOR Merle R. s/o Pudy Roy & Jennie Ann Stipp   May 15 1909 June 6 1991      
SELSOR Hazel Tolloson w/o Merle R. and d/o Jesse Warren & Alma Myrtle Clem Tillotson   Nov 24 1911 Sept 15 1997      
SENDMEYER Greenley     Mar 4 1889 Aug 14 1964      
SENDMEYER Grace Maude Rissler w/o Greenley m. Feb 4, 1914   Apr 9 1886 June 9 1979      
SENTER Frank G.     Apr 6 1885 May 8 1964      
SENTER Anna Louise Chew 1st w/o Frank G. "m. Aug 18, 1908"   July 3 1889 Mar 2 1940      
SENTER Robert F. s/o Frank G. & Anna Louise "Sigma Xi, Student of Bio Chemistry, Member of Graduating Class 1935, Purdue Univ. Lafayette, IN"   Nov 4 1910 May 6 1935      
SENTER Grace Opal Pickett 2nd w/o Frank G. "m. May 29, 1941"       1922 Nov 21 1963      
SHARP Harold W.         1919     1977      
SHARP Opal Nicoson w/o Harold W.       1922            
SHARP Reese Wayne "Our Son"   Sept 1 1970            
SHARP Michael Wayne s/o Gerald - twin to Carol Lynn   June 23 1971            
SHAW Amaltha w/o Salmon * Sept 25 1820 Oct 4 1845 25 0 9
SHOPPELL Henry     Oct 12 1857 Nov 13 1917      
SHOPPELL Sarah A. w/o Henry   Sept 14 1862 Oct 19 1920      
SHOWALTER Levi M. Co. A 27 Ind. Inf. - Civil War       1843     1885      
SHOWALTER Sarah E. w/o Levi M.       1843     1920      
SHOWALTER Wm C.     Oct 3 1870 Jan 20 1933      
SHOWALTER Leota D.     June 14 1878 Mar 14 1951      
SHOWALTER Paul W. Ind. Pvt. Engineers - WWII   Nov 13 1909 Nov 13 1966      
SHOWALTER Nannie E. w/o Paul W.       1917            
SIMS Reba J.     Oct 27 1940 Dec 23 1940      
SLADE Eleanor w/o James   July 12 1808 Dec 28 1878 70 5 18
SMALL Goldie May         1893     1965      
SMITH Benjamin s/o P. & M. A. * Aug 25 1857 Jan 16 1858 0 4 22
SMITH Lucinda Berry w/o W. R. * Mar 16 1829 Oct 11 1863 34 6 25
SMITH Carl Albert     Apr 4 1908 July 6 1983      
SMITH Jesse     Nov 3 1984            
SMITHERS Ollie Merritt foster son of James Daniel & Mary Elizabeth Frances Templeman Kendall   Sept 26 1909 Aug 23 1981      
SMITHERS Jewell G. w/o Ollie Merritt m. July 3, 1959       1917            
SNYDER Nannie C.         1889     1977      
SPAULDING John     May 23 1826 Aug 3 1894      
SPAULDING Margaret w/o John   Feb 27 1832 July 22 1894      
SPAULDING Serena           Aug 23 1943      
SPAULDING Elizabeth           Jan 12 1946      
SPAULDING George           Nov 20 1909      
STAFFORD Lee                      
STAFFORD Carol S. w/o Lee and d/o Edward Taylor & Elizabeth Bowman Johnson   Jan 2 1939 Sept   1996      
STILLWAGON A. Lewis s/o D. S. & J. S. * May 2 1848 Sept 6 1851 3 4 4
STITZLE Laura A.         1978     1978      
STONE Tarvin G. s/o W.R. & ?? age 10m 5d - no other dates                    
STONER Andrew Payne         1882     1967      
STONER Nellie Heber w/o Andrew Payne       1884     1969      
STONER Albert S.         1865     1953      
STONER Maggie Torr w/o Albert S.       1869     1934      
STONER Willie Estol s/o Albert S. & Maggie Torr   Dec 13 1896 June 10 1913      
STONER Annie Belle d/o Albert S. & Maggie Torr   Nov 28 1890 Aug 1 1906      
STONER Lena Opal w/o Russell   Dec 6 1891 July 10 1915      
STONER Ruth Infant d/o Russell & Lena Opal   Apr 19 1915            
STONER Lycurgus Civil War   Mar 17 1836 Feb 4 1918      
STONER Elvira w/o Lycurgus and d/o Daniel & Malinda Boone m. Feb 14, 1867   Feb 9 1840 Aug 20 1910      
STONER Peter Simpson     Oct 31 1845            
STONER Laura Eliz Landes w/o Peter Simpson m. Oct 23, 1873   June 1 1852 May 20 1901      
STONER Walter Simpson     Feb 2 1892 Mar 28 1978      
STONER Edith Mae Matherly w/o Walter Simpson   Mar 3 1896 June 8 1979      
STONER Fred     Oct 26 1867 Apr 28 1943      
STONER Maggie w/o Fred   Dec 17 1865 July 16 1943      
STROUBE Oliver R.     July 19 1836 Apr 3 1901      
STROUBE Eliza J. w/o Oliver R. "m. Mar 10, 1862"   Aug 1 1839 Nov 9 1920      
STROUBE Frank M.     July 19 1863 Sept 6 1924      
STROUBE Bernice Roberts w/o Frank M.   Nov 15 1866 Apr 14 1910      
STROUBE John Wm. m. Sept 14, 1887   Dec 27 1865 Jan 7 1914      
STROUBE Ida M. w/o John Wm and d/o James & Eva Torr   Oct 26 1866 Oct 15 1914      
STROUBE Clarence D.     July 31 1888 Oct 5 1914      
STROUBE Anne E.     July 31 1888 Oct 5 1888      
STROUBE Clifford B.     Dec 26 1882 Jan 18 1884      
SUBLETT Glenn L.     Sept 10 1896 Aug 25 1976      
SUBLETT Maude Elizabeth Evans w/o Glenn L. "m. July 15, 1919"   Aug 5 1898 Apr 9 1971      
SUTHERLIN George F. s/o Ernest Ray & Goldie Horsley   Nov 29 1916 Sept 27 1993      
SUTHERLIN Norma E. Webster w/o George F. "m. Feb 20, 1937"                    
SUTHERLIN Ernest L. s/o Ernest Ray & Goldie Horsley   Apr 14 1911 Mar 23 1996      
SUTHERLIN Alice Hause w/o Ernest L. "m. 1936"                    
SUTHERLIN Madonna M. d/o H. W. & Sarah Ethel Pierce Sutherlin (never married)   Oct 30 1911 July 30 1996      
SUTHERLIN George m. Feb 20, 1937                    
SUTHERLIN Norma E. w/o George and d/o Forrest & Mayme Greehlee Webster   July 9 1920 June 8 1998      
SUTTON Harry H.     Oct 14 1876 28 1970 1965      
SUTTON Nettie Florence Freeland w/o Harry H. "m. Jan 10, 1901"   Mar 24 1880 Apr 28 1970      
SUTTON Wm Walter s/o C. P. & Allie       1905     1905      
SUTTON Alonza         1845     1918      
SUTTON Sarah C. Hutcheson w/o Alonza       1847     1933      
SUTTON Infant twin c/o A. & Sarah C. (assume b & d same day)   Jan 28 1884 Jan 28 1884      
SUTTON Infant twin c/o A. & Sarah C. (assume b & d same day)   Jan 28 1884 Jan 28 1884      
SUTTON Alma         1855     1929      
SUTTON David Ralph   *     1882     1946 64    
SUTTON Albert s/o A. S. & S. C   Jan 11 1869 Sept 6 1891      
TAYLOR Adam Eugene s/o Willie & Cathy   June 17 1972 June 17 1972      
TAYLOR Clorissa Jo d/o Ed & Connie Hammons Taylor   July 16 1980 Feb 9 1980      
TAYLOR Roy J.     Sept 17 1897 July 21 1961      
TAYLOR Zelda B. Diel w/o Roy J.   Apr 5 1905 Oct 31 1879      
TAYLOR Hazel F. w/o Dailey Barnett then Roscoe L. Taylor and d/o Earl & Treshia Parham Oakes   May 29 1915 Sept 20 1994      
TEMPLEMAN George W.         1870     1933      
TEMPLEMAN Mary C. w/o George W.       1865     1947      
TEMPLEMAN Flem D. m. Feb 8, 1928   Jan 30 1898 Apr 30 1942      
TEMPLEMAN Elizabeth L. w/o Flem D. and d/o George W. & Maggie Belle Shrout Payne   July 5 1900 Jan 2 1990      
THOMAS Richard                      
THOMAS Kathryn N. w/o Richard and d/o Ross & Lilly Wood Bennett   Sept 12 1914 May 18 1994      
THOMPSON Margaret M. consort of John   Apr 22 1807 May 22 1861      
THOMPSON Fredrick M. Veteran - Nebraska Sig. Corp.   July 28 1870 Nov 26 1938      
THOMPSON Hallie Hamrick w/o Fredrick M.   Apr 18 1875 Feb 20 1966      
TINCHER C. J. Ernest s/o Clinton P. & Tabatha Kendall Tincher (Clint Jr.)   Feb 17 1998 Feb 22 1998      
TOMLINSON H. E.                      
TOMLINSON Anna Pauline w/o H. E. and d/o Charles & Lennie Hurst Miller   Mar 10 1906 June 19 1989      
TORR W. S.     Aug 25 1859 Oct 2 1928      
TORR Clara Busby w/o W. S.   Nov 18 1861 Oct 23 1925      
TORR Julia Dulcie         1896     1916      
TORR Walter         1871     1945      
TORR Nancy Hillis w/o Walter       1872     1939      
TORR Clifford A. s/o Walter & Nancy Hillis   Jan 11 1899 Nov 19 1653      
TORR Dorothy w/o Clifford A. and d/o Phillp & Mary Eliza Varvel   July 10 1900 July 7 1981      
TORR Ross S.         1881     1949      
TORR Bessie         1886     1966      
TORR Glenn         1907     1930      
TORR Edwin A.     Aug 6 1886 Aug 23 1965      
TORR Martha B. w/o Edwin A.   Jan 24 1888 Apr 16 1916      
TORR Wm V.     Mar 6 1866 Nov 10 1917      
TORR Mary B. w/o Wm V.   Feb 12 1869 July 11 1914      
TORR Mary Ellen d/o Wm V. & Mary B.   Oct 22 1893 July 5 1906      
TORR V. Leland s/o W. L. & Mary A. Shields   Sept 12 1891 July 29 1967      
TORR Ruth w/o V. Leland and d/o James A. & Hontas Nicholson Rightsell   Mar 8 1895 Dec 30 1966      
TORR Anna M.     Apr 20 1871 Sept 12 1909      
TORR Minnie     Feb 23 1879 July 19 1924      
TORR James H.     Mar 29 1828 Oct 31 1903      
TORR Eva Stoner w/o James H. "m. Oct 4, 1855"   Apr 16 1832            
TORR Wm L.     Mar 4 1839 Aug 31 1925      
TORR Ellen Smith w/o Wm L.   Feb 23 1847 Feb 13 1893      
TORR Marguerite w/o Ralph W. and d/o Arthur H. & Anna Catherine Runkle Richie   Jan 23 1910 May 7 1998      
TORR Ralph W. m. Aug 20, 1935   Nov 15 1981      
TRAIL Charles W.     Sept 26 1914 July 24 1974      
TRAIL Goldie Marie Morrison Higgins w/o Charles W. and d/o Silas & Grace Hill Morrison   July 2 1916 Jan 13 1988      
TROXELL Edward s/o Henry & Jessie Pvt. U.S. Army - WWII   Sept 15 1917 Jan 27 1972      
TROXELL Christine L. w/o Edward   Dec 18 1922            
TURNER Walter O. s/o James w. & Ollie Hutcheson   Aug 26 1904 Oct 10 1990      
TURNER Leona Hoopingarner w/o Walter O. "m. Feb 9, 1932"                    
TUCKER James Walker s/o James & Jane Blue Tucker S.C.       1870 Apr 7 1969      
TUCKER Sarah Ann Short Kendal w/o James W. and d/o Daniel Pound & Margaret "Peggy" Caudill Short   Sept 29 1870 Oct 10 1958      
TURNER James W. Father       1873     1930      
TURNER Nellie O. w/o James W. "Mother"       1875     1944      
TURNER John R. Pvt. .S. Army - WWI   Nov 2 1891 Apr 17 1921      
UNCAPHER Elizabeth M. no other information                    
UNGER Barney E.     Nov 25 1889 July 13 1969      
UNGER Bertha Conley w/o Barney E. (may have been born 1890)   Nov 17 1891 Dec 3 1980      
URTON Charles W. "Bill" SSGT U.S. Army   Feb 20 1913 Dec 14 1978      
URTON Charlotte W. w/o Charles W.       1929            
VANDLANDINGHAM Dwight E. s/o James & Catherine Branson   May 31 1888 June 26 1959      
VANDLANDINGHAM Ruth Hutcheson Girton w/o Dwight E. and d/o Dudley & Sarah Hooten Hutcheson   Sept 4 1892     1969      
VAUGHT Nellie O. w/o Dove Cox then Wm. Vaught and d/o Alonzo & Sarah Sutton   June 19 1886 June 18 1962      
VAUGHT Wm.               1961      
VONTRESS Wm Rufus         1889     1962      
VONTRESS Bessie w/o Wm Rufus   July 18 1893 Dec 20 1982      
VONTRESS Elizabeth         1924     1934      
VONTRESS Ethel         1893     1939      
VONTRESS Wm E.         1862     1941      
VONTRESS Mary Ellen         1866     1943      
VONTRESS Kathryn         1892     1966      
VONTRESS Charles         1887     1962      
VONTRESS Clarence Otis s/o Wm. E. & Mary Tippin Von Tress   Jan 12 1893 Nov 19 1985      
VONTRESS Mary Magdaline Green w/o Clarence Otis   Oct 28 1894 Nov 30 1984      
VONTRESS Herbert s/o C.O. (Tim) & Mary Green VonTress - WWII Army   Sept 23 1915 Apr 8 1988      
VONTRESS Vivian Ruble w/o Herbert m. June 24, 1939                    
WAGLE Kenneth S. Stacy & Anna Skanks   Jan 18 1914 Sept 28 1989      
WAGLE Retha M. w/o Kenneth S. and d/o Roy, Sr. & Chloe Parrish Clines   Feb 15 1919 Oct 12 1989      
WALTON Eva McAllister Mother       1891     1972      
WARNER Christine Troxell w/o Ed Troxell then Clarence Warner and d/o Lee Doss & Lois Brown   Dec 18 1922 Oct 10 1990      
WARREN Albert Johnny s/o Robin G. & Florence J. Wood   Aug 19 1913 Feb 13 1986      
WARREN Mazie Dee w/o Albert and d/o Theodore & Minnie Smith Watson   Dec 21 1920 Feb 11 1998      
WARREN Jennifer D. d/o Donald & Gloria       1983     1983      
WELLS James E. Co. C 6 Ind. Cav. - Civil War                    
WENDAL Charles         1883     1949      
WENDAL Maude Hutcheson w/o Charles   Nov 5 1879 Mar 27 1944      
WENDAL Theodore Eli s/o Charles & Maxine Hutcheson - no marker                    
WHITE Edward         1880     1910      
WHITE Emma w/o Edward       1880     1919      
WILKIN Dora Hall     July 16 1849 Nov 15 1885      
WILLIAMS Donald W. s/o Ernest & Lela Phillips "Puger"   Jan 21 1928 Oct 8 1994      
WILLIAMS N. Ruth Clines w/o Donald W. and d/o Roy & Chloe Clines "m. July 24, 1948"   May 19 1926 Dec 18 1997      
WILLOUGHBY John s/o Oliver & Annie U.S. Navy WWII South Pacific   Mar 20 1921 Aug 20 1997      
WILLOUGHBY Crystal Smith Hutcheson w/o John m. Nov 8, 1994                    
WILLIAMS Elvin     June 12 1909 June 10 1962      
WILLIAMS Helen Senter w/o Elvin (Helen's stone has been stolen)   Aug 11 1912 Aug 1 1966      
WILLIS James D. s/o James D. & Ann Cummingham - WWII   May 2 1921 June 19 1987      
WILSON John G. Ind. Pvt. Co. A 27 Regt. Ind. Inf. - Civil War   Feb 2 1839 Mar 14 1873      
WILSON Hannah Sutton w/o John   Sept 14 1842 Feb 3 1894      
WILSON Mary H.         1925     1979      
WILSON William R. s/o Samuel & Anna Smock   Feb 26 1923 Sept 11 1989      
WILSON James Delmar s/o Samuel & Anna Smock   Sept 28 1920 Feb 13 1996      
WILSON Pauline Brothers w/I James Delmar                    
WIMMER George         1859     1911      
WOOD John Comley     Nov 28 1862 Mar 6 1949      
WOOD Mary E.         1864     1940      
WOOD Edith A.         1890     1940      
WOODRUM Lewis     Mar 14 1836 July 26 1863 27 4 12
WRIGHT Lemuel s/o A. R. & S. R.         Sept 30 1852      
WRIGHT Martin V. s/o I. S. & D. O. * Jan 12 1841 Aug 30 1848 7 1 18
YORK Laura C. w/o Von and d/o John D. Lilly Dennis   Nov 2 1929 Sept 10 1980      
YORK Alissa Kay         Oct 14 1973      
YORK Charles s/o Earsons & Laura M. McDonald "Bill"   May 13 1921 Feb 7 1986      
YORK Louise Shaner w/o Charles m. Aug 8, 1943                    
YOUNG Forest m. June 1, 1921                    
YOUNG Hazel Irene w/o Forest and d/o Ernest & Ethel McClain Ford   Feb 18 1903 Nov 14 1996      
The following were moved to Boone-Hutcheson Cemetery on March 5, 1970 from south of Manhattan, where the Stone Quarry is now located. That land was deeded to Standard Material, Indpls.
LEWIS Abraham s/o A. & R. S.         Nov 7 1862      
STILLWAGON A. Lewis   * May 2 1848 Sept 6 1851 3 4 4
WRIGHT Martin V. s/o I. S. & D. O. * Jan 12 1841 Aug 30 1848 7 1 18
WRIGHT Sarah   * Jan 9 1846 Jan 2 1847 0 11 24