ROACHDALE CEMETERY
Jackson Twp.
Larry Tippin
2002 Go to maps of Roachdale Cemetery
First Name & Other Info   Age  
Surname Block Lot Grave Date of Birth Date of Death Yr Mo Day
SMITHSON Bryan  1 1 1852 1915
SMITHSON Hazel Dell 1 1 Feb 11 1894 Mar 6 1983
SMITHSON Nora A. w/o Bryan 1 1 1856 1942
DAVIS Lucky    1 2 1872 1944
DAVIS Lyle L.     1 2 1900 1920
CASH Catharine A. Duvall   w/o Warren  1 3 Mar 11 1824 Feb 21 1910
CASH L. Ellen    1 3 1861 1948
CASH Thomas C.   1 3 1858 1934
CASH Warren    1 3 Nov 2 1812 Oct 3 1901
GRIDER Isabel Goslin     1 3 1879 1963
GRIDER James R.    1 3 1874 1958
GOSLIN Cleo  "Little Cleo" d/o W. & S.   (computed birth) 1 4 June 12 1891 Mar 1 1896 4 8 17
GOSLIN Sopha A. Burkett   w/o W.W.   1 4 1857 1935
GOSLIN William W.   1 4 1858 1937
McHATTON B. Rozelle  1 5 1904 1906
McHATTON Daisy P.    w/o Dr. James "Mother" 1 5 1883 1970
McHATTON James (Dr.)  "Father" 1 5 1878 1959
McHATTON Robert S.    s/o J. & D. "Son" 1 5 1907 1967
YOUNG American S. (Mac)  1 5 Mar 13 1849 Feb 9 1930
EDWARDS A.E. Goslin    w/o H.M.   1 6 May 3 1843 Sept 24 1900
EDWARDS Lucy   w/o M.C.   1 6 Feb 10 1868 Oct 30 1943
EDWARDS M.C.  (Milton Clarence)   1 6 May 27 1867 Mar 8 1936
EDWARDS H.M.    1 7 July 16 1839 May 25 1914
EDWARDS Isaac C.    1 7 June 7 1845 May 20 1907
EDWARDS Mabel    d/o M.C. & L.     1 7 June 10 1888 Feb 4 1904
EDWARDS Sarah A. Halbert    w/o Isaac C.    1 7 Aug 17 1847 July 29 1929
PORTER Cora Lee   w/o R.C. 1 7 May 22 1865 July 17 1896
CLARK Charles H.  1 8 1890  
CLARK Clemmie M.   1 8 1890 1969
O'CONNOR Charles T. 1 8 1885 1926
YOUNG Harvey W.M.  1 8 1876 1897
YOUNG Marshall  1 8 1849 1905
YOUNG Sarah Jane  1 8 1851 1936
BYRD Martha J. Harris  1 9 Aug 23 1836 Oct 19 1910
BYRD Thomas 1 9 June 18 1828 Mar 6 1897
CARPENTER Carl J.  s/o M.F. & Ella    1 9 1906 1907  
CARPENTER Elizabeth  d/o M.F. & Ella    1 9 1899 1901
CARPENTER Ella M.    w/o Marvie F.   1 9 1880 1958
CARPENTER Marvie F.     1 9 1874 1955
HARSHBARGER Charles Otto  1 10 W.H. Oct 12 1870 Sept 3 1939
HARSHBARGER Infant   1 10 1898 1898
HARSHBARGER Stella M. Boling  w/o Charles Otto 1 10 July 8 1875 Sept 1 1966
HENDRICKS Geo.   110 Regt. Ind. Vol. 1 10 E.H. May 1 1843 Aug 23 1895
HENDRICKS Martha   w/o Geo 1 10 Mar 1 1849 Mar 18 1928
HUCKSTEP Inf.  1 10 1933 1933
HUCKSTEP Joyce Harshbarger 1 10 1901 1959
HUCKSTEP Russell J.  1 10 1906 1979
BALL Helen Walsh  No Dates 1 11
KECK Clemmie   1 11 Jan 11 1871 June 16 1957
KECK Hiram E.  1 11 Jan 28 1871 Sept 16 1946
WALSH Lael 1 11 1897 1899
WALSH William B.  1 11 W.H. 1862 1922
YOUNG Jeremiah   h/o Malinda 1 11 Jan 8 1844 Oct 20 1891 47 9 2
YOUNG Malinda C.   1 11 1847 1933
DICKERSON Chester G.    1 12 1890 1942
DICKERSON James H.   1 12 1854 1909
DICKERSON Lisa C. Kyle   w/o James    1 12 1852 1894
SADLER Blanch E. Dickerson   w/o Irel H. 1 12 1882 1962
SADLER Irel H.  1 12 1880 1943
THOMPSON Benjamin F.   1 13 Mar 19 1826 Dec 18 1903
THOMPSON Eva   d/o B.F. & M.A. 1 13 Jan 25 1872 Jan 11 1898
THOMPSON Frank  1 13 May 20 1865 May 2 1915
THOMPSON Mary A. w/o Benjamin F. 1 13 Dec 26 1830 Mar 14 1905
BLAYDES Elizabeth H.    1 14 1845 1923
BLAYDES Infant c/o Edgar & Sarah 1 14 Oct 24 1915 Oct 24 1915
BLAYDES Infant d/o R.L. & G.    1 14 Sept 29 1907 Sept 29 1907
BLAYDES John W.  1 14 1846 1916
BLAYDES Simon C. s/o Edgar & Sarah  1 14 Jan 12 1917 Jan 17 1917
DEAN Capitola Jefferies  w/o Charles   1 15 Apr 3 1864 Jan 21 1916
DEAN Charles W.   1 15 Jan 19 1866 Aug 10 1936
JEFFRIES George C.   1 15 Apr 11 1837 June 16 1911
JEFFRIES Oscar H.   1 15 1871 1935
JEFFRIES Sarah L.   w/o George C. 1 15 Oct 28 1836 July 28 1897
BLAYDES John S.    10 G. 9th Ky Calv 1 16   June 12 1823 Feb 5 1905
ELSBERRY Martha Steele     1 16 1860 1929
ELSBERRY Silas Corbin    1 16 1849 1895
RIDDELL Charlie L. 1 16 1885 1970
RIDDELL Verna L.     1 16 1890 1963
CATHERWOOD Albert P.   1 17 1870 1916
CATHERWOOD Bertha C.   1 17 1866 1898
CATHERWOOD Elizabeth S.     1 17 1834 1928
CATHERWOOD John V.   1 17 1859 1925
CATHERWOOD Mary J.    1 17 1868 1947
CATHERWOOD Samuel H.    1 17 1837 1915
CATHERWOOD William T.    1 17 1863 1899
McNEES Martha E. Catherwood 1 17 1872 1948
RICE Joseph W. 1 17 1864 1891
RICH Ella Rice 1 17 1861 1930
RICE Arthur William    s/o E. & N.L.  (calculated birth) 1 18   Nov 29 1891 Apr 8 1892 0 4 11
RICE Edmond O.   1 18 1868 1918
RICE Fred  1 18 1882 1939
RICE James A.   1 18 1839 1929
RICE Mary    w/o Fred 1 18 1885 1968
RICE Sarah E.    w/o James A. 1 18 July 25 1842 Sept 19 1906
CARPENTER Douglas M.   1 19 Mar 8 1860 Jan 9 1931
CARPENTER Emma R.   1 19 Oct 28 1865
GOUGH Minnie Lee    1 20 1864 1960
WORRELL Fred   s/o Levi & L. C. 1 20 Feb 5 1899 Mar 6 1899
WORRELL Levi S.   1 20 1852 1939
WORRELL Louisa C.  1 20 1860 1914
WORRELL Martha E.  1 20 1860 1929
JOHNSON Herbert C.   1 21 Nov 27 1898 Sept 28 1899
JOHNSON Mattie E.   1 21 Oct 5 1869 Apr 14 1899
TAYLOR Albert H.  1 22 Sept 2 1854 Nov 7 1941
TAYLOR Alice M.   w/o James 1 22 Mar 19 1849 July 13 1920
TAYLOR Claude C.   s/o J. & A.M. 1 22 Mar 19 1888 Mar 29 1906
TAYLOR James M.  1 22 Feb 2 1846 Jan 18 1915
TAYLOR John G.   1 22 Apr 26 1816 Sept 17 1903
TAYLOR Kate M.    w/o Albert H. 1 22 July 29 1854 May 5 1919
TAYLOR Margaret C. w/o John G. 1 22 May 24 1814 Jan 18 1899
TAYLOR Mary J. 1 22 Mar 15 1849 Mar 7 1907
WEST Infant s/o J. & M. No Dates 1 23
WEST Joseph   1 23 Nov 22 1832 Oct 30 1916
WEST Mariah L.  w/o Joseph 1 23 July 30 1832 Jan 25 1910
COLLINS Evie  w/o Lorenzo 1 24 1870 1951
COLLINS Lorenzo D. 1 24 1872 1915
COLLINS Roy Edgar 1 24 Oct 26 1892 Oct 5 1894 1 11 14
RIGGLE Lillie Lake Wright  1 24 Mar 15 1872 Apr 11 1898
RIGGLE Luemont  s/o T. & L.  (calculated birth) 1 24 Oct 6 1893 Apr 27 1894 0 6 19
RIGGLE Thomas H.      1 24 Mar 9 1872 Apr 11 1898
MORELAND Carrie A. Bowman   w/o Wm.G. 1 25 1883 1920
MORELAND Cora A. Bales w/o John H. 1 25 1874 1918
MORELAND Infant d/o John H. & Cora A. 1 25   July 29 1892 July 29 1892
MORELAND James   1 25 Nov 29 1834 July 10 1909
MORELAND John H. 1 25 1889 1956
MORELAND Mary J. Shuey  w/o James 1 25 Sept 19 1845
MORELAND Wm.G.   1 25 1883 1920
EGGERS William R. (No Stone, not sure if here) 1 26
BLAYDES Charles M.    1 27 Sept 14 1865 Mar 1 1919
GORDON Cordelia M.  1 27 1864 1942
GORDON John E.     1 27 W.H. 1859 1927
GORDON Kenneth D.     1 27 1907 1937
GORDON Murtle d/o J. E. & C. M. 1 27 Aug 23 1888 July 25 1892  
RIGGLE Tabitha   1 27 July 5 1841 June 16 1902
CARPENTER Julia Ann   1 28 1850 1900
CLINE Barbara   w/o Henry   1 28 Nov 20 1819 June 21 1893
CLINE Henry   1 28 June 16 1810 Mar 14 1895
CLINE Henry H.    s/o B.B. & H.V.   1 28 Dec 29 1890 Oct 19 1895
CLINE Robert F.   1 28 May 13 1846 Dec 21 1901
CROSBY Frances Jane 1 28 Aug 24 1843 Jan 10 1927
FORD Clarence O.  s/o J.D. & L.G.     1 28 Sept 26 1896 May 11 1898
BARNES Grandison   1 29 1848 1906
BARNES Margaret Ann   1 29 1850 1936
BEARD Elizabeth F.   1 29 1878 1919
BEARD L. Alvin    1 29 1878 1951
CHASTAIN Bertha E.    1 29 1876 1968
CHASTAIN William Harvey   1 29 1869 1948
HOWARD Emily  w/o Byrd Howard 1 29 E.H. Mar 4 1834 Sept 3 1894
WEDDLE Isaac E.   1 30 1846 1925
WEDDLE Maggie  1 30 1872 1893
WEDDLE Melinda M.  1 30 1850 1892
BALLARD Patience Ann  w/o William Sanford 1 31 Feb 2 1826 Dec 14 1893 65 10 12
BALLARD William Sanford   1 31 Feb 1 1819 July 6 1894 75 5 5
BICKFORD Ida May  1 31 1891 1891
BICKFORD Infant Daughter 1 31 1895 1895
BICKFORD Mattie A.  d/o W.S. & P.A. Ballard  1 31 1862 1925
CASE Cassa C.    1 32 1848 1908
CROSBY Infant/o J.E. & L    1 32 July 24 1891
CROSBY James Edward     wed Sept 18, 1889 1 32 N 1/2 Nov 20 1863 Sept 14 1960
CROSBY Laura Olive Sutherlin   wed Sept 18, 1889 1 32 July 26 1869 Feb 28 1961
SUTHERLIN William H.    1 32 Feb 2 1859 Feb 19 1894 37 0 17
DARNALL Emily  w/o William  (computed birthdate) 1 33 June 5 1827 Apr 5 1904 76 10 0
DARNALL William F.   (computed birthdate) 1 33 Sept 4 1822 Feb 15 1892 69 5 11
REILLY Daisy Mae  1 33 1879 1949
HARGAN John Thomas    1 34 Apr 14 1848 Jan 19 1930
HARGAN Mary V. w/o Thomas 1 34 Feb 16 1848 Sept 11 1893
JEFFRIES Inez T.   D/o Walter & Nettie 1 34 Aug 14 1896 Dec 21 1896
JEFFRIES Nettie Iva    w/o Walter 1 34 1877 1936
JEFFRIES Walter   1 34 1874 1958
SILVEY Retta W.   1 35 1874 1970
SILVEY Samuel E.   1 35 1874 1941
WENDLING Amos Z. 1 35 May 30 1871 Apr 5 1930 53 10 5
WENDLING Charles A.  (calculated birthdate) 1 35 Nov 7 1867 Sept 7 1902 34 10 0
WENDLING Forrest D. 1 35 Oct 27 1895 July 16 1935
WENDLING Jennie A. w/o W. E. 1 35 Jan 5 1856 June 28 1898
WENDLING Mary V.    w/o Charles A.  (calculated birth) 1 35 May 12 1876 June 5 1899 23 0 24
WENDLING W.E.   1 35 1854 1937
MORRIS James W.   1 36 1832 1911
MORRIS Rebecca    w/o James W. 1 36 1836 1900
WALL  William A. 1 36 E.H. 1873 1950
WALLS Alma E.    d/o Wm. & Minnie 1 36 July 16 1895 July 4 1896
WALLS Minnie C.    w/o Wm. A. 1 36 July 25 1872 June 10 1899
COLLIVER Leona L. 1 37 1859 1951
COLLIVER Richard T. 1 37 1848 1924
COLLIVER William 1 37 May 15 1892 Jan 12 1893
CUNNINGHAM Frances C. w/o Joseph    1 37 1888 1980
CUNNINGHAM Joseph G.    1 37 1872 1955
JOHANSON Mildred C. 1 37 1897
JOHANSON Ragnar J.   1 37 1897 1977
PAYNE M.D.  1 38 Feb 29 1856 July 17 1913 57 4 18
PAYNE Mary M.   1 38 May 3 1859 Aug 6 1891 32 3 3
PORTER Edgar F.  1 38 W.H. 1855 1939
PORTER Emma F. 1 38 1859 1952
PORTER Nettie L. 1 38 1885 1898
CROSBY Beulah   d/o C.H. & E.E.  (computed birth) 1 39 Mar 10 1892 Nov 22 1895 3 8 12
CROSBY Corda M.   1 39 May 1 1872 Jan 9 1956
CROSBY Elasha O.    1 39 Oct 15 1833 Feb 20 1919
CROSBY Martha J.     1 39 July 11 1837 Sept 10 1914
GRANTHAM Elijah    1 40 1829 1920
GRANTHAM Infant  s/o J.B. & M.E.   1 40 Mar 5 1890 Mar 5 1890
GRANTHAM Jesse B.     Veteran 1 40 Nov 29 1853 Nov 10 1903
GRANTHAM Nancy A.   w/o Elijah   1 40 1831 1889
YOUNG Mary E.  1 40 1854 1943
EVANS Charles N.     1 41 1853 1942
EVANS Gladys B.   1 41 1889 1893
EVANS Julia F. w/o Charles N. 1 41 1854 1935
EVANS William B.    1 41 1895 1935
KELLY Dorthy Elizabeth   1 41 1917 1967
STANLEY Edythe E.   w/o Wm. H. Wed 53 years 1 41 1885 1969
STANLEY Marjorie E. Vonze 1 41 1912 1916
STANLEY William H.  1 41 1880 1965
FIELDS Everett Raymond  s/o John & Lizzie 1 42 May 24 1896 Sept 1 1907
FIELDS Urban Henry s/o John & Lizzie 1 42 Oct 31 1898 Jan 11 1899
PERKINS Clara E.   (calculated birthdate) 1 42 Mar 14 1870 Jan 10 1881 10 9 27
REDDING Purlina  1 42 E.H. Mar 20 1816 Feb 7 1899
JEFFRIES Daisy F. w/o Harvie R. 1 43 Sept 23 1877 Nov 24 1934
JEFFRIES Harvie R.  1 43 Oct 10 1877 Feb 26 1904
JEFFRIES James K.  1 43 Feb 6 1848 Sept 12 1936
JEFFRIES Mary Etta Moody  1 43 Sept 11 1852 Jan 19 1908
CLINE John T.    1 44 Dec 18 1844 Feb 14 1913
CLINE Maggie C.    1 44 Sept 25 1853 July 25 1908
LAFOLLETTE Arthur E.  1 44 Feb 10 1874 Apr 30 1895
LAFOLLETTE Charles H.   1 44 Dec 24 1849 Aug 12 1881
LANE Anna Burk  1 44 1870 1939
LANE Harry 1 44 1903 1903
LANE Joseph L.   1 44 E.H. 1852 1930
JOHNSTON Emily  1 45 May 22 1826 Sept 21 1908
JOHNSTON William T.  1 45 Aug 17 1826 July 6 1889
DICKSON Fletcher M.     1 46 Mar 15 1857 Dec 27 1944
DICKSON Mary E.     1 46 Oct 23 1859 Aug 1 1941
DICKSON Otis R.  s/o F.M. & M.E.  (computed birth) 1 46 Aug 24 1892 Mar 24 1894 1 7 0
EPPERSON Daniel W.    1 46 Oct 28 1816 Feb 4 1890
EPPERSON Rebeca  w/o Daniel W.    1 46 Mar 1 1810 July 11 1901
UNKNOWN John W.  No other information 1 46
ELLIOT Eula May  d/o H. G. & J. B.  (computed birthdate) 1 47 Oct 18 1896 Aug 13 1898 1 9 26
ELLIOT Henry C.   1 47 1860 1936
ELLIOT Ida B.   1 47 1862 1940
ELLIOT Infant  d/o H.G. & I.B.     1 47 Sept 25 1893
McCLURE David A.   1 47 E. H. 1834 1912
McCLURE Mary J.    w/o David 1 47 1837 1891
HESKETT Katherine E.   1 48 Apr 25 1873 Jan 8 1955
HESKETT Wilbur C. 1 48 Sept 26 1856 June 14 1926
JEFFRIES John H.  1 48 Oct 7 1841 Dec 24 1926
JEFFRIES Nancy Ann Stewart   w/o John H. 1 48 Nov 9 1843 Jan 23 1937
EDWARDS Mable O.    1 50 1908 1966
EDWARDS Margaret Ann    1 50 1937 1947
EDWARDS William Gilbert   1 50 1898 1980
OAKELY Arthur L.  1 50 1883 1965
OAKELY Clevie F.    w/o Arthur L. 1 50 1884 1970
DODD Charles   s/o J. & N.J.   1 51 Oct 30 1880 May 5 1892 11 8 15
DODD John  1 51 Feb 2 1849 Oct 4 1918
DODD Nannie   w/o John   1 51 May 28 1851 Feb 14 1896
DODSON Edwin Calvin     1 51 1874 1959
DODSON Marinda Eleanor  w/o Ed   1 51 1873 1934
DODSON Maurice C.   1 51 1901 1901
EDWARDS Minnie    1 51 1870 1936
EDWARDS Russell     1 51 1870 1929
PARKER Dorothy E. Dodson   1 51 1905 1946
REDDING Lavina S.    w/o William 1 51 Dec 27 1856 Dec 7 1901
REDDING William F.   1 51 Jan 1 1848
WILSON John Bernard   AIC U. S. Air Force 1 51 Apr 27 1931 Aug 29 1991
BARKER David H.   1 52 1854 1915
BARKER Edith D. 1 52 May 16 1906 May 7 1910
BARKER Grace M. 1 52   Sept 29 1893 Dec 4 1895
BARKER Lottie E.  w/o David  1 52 1868 1941
BARKER Roy F.  "Son" 1 52 1899 1975
BARNES Almira  w/o Wm.  1 53 1832 1915
BARNES William D. 1 53 1829 1907
COFFMAN William Lloyd  s/o A. G. & M. E. (Calculated birthdate) 1 53 June 25 1892 Sept 1 1894 2 2 7
CARPENTER Carol Louise    1 54 Oct 22 1903 June 6 1907
GILL Nina Marie 1 54 Dec 11 1917 Dec 14 1917
NEWTON Greenberry  1 54 Mar 27 1851 Feb 6 1896
MORRIS Henry J.   1 55 1863 1949
MORRIS Ramond D. 1 55 Apr 18 1902 Nov 23 1903
MORRIS Sarah E.   1 55 1861 1932
JEFFRIES Mattie M.   "Mother" 1 56 1883 1979
JEFFRIES Vince W.   "Father" 1 56 1880 1962
STEWART Levi M.  1 56 1849 1929
STEWART Nancy A.  1 56 1853 1945
LEWELLYN Edna A. w/o Wallace D.   wed Sept 29, 1926 1 57 1907 1977
LEWELLYN Wallace D.  1 57 1903 1976
McILVAIN Harold W. 1 57 May 19 1911 May 24 1992
McILVAIN Madonna M. 1 57 Oct 6 1917 July 7 1987
SHARP Infant    d/o R.P. & L.M. 1 57 1910 1910
SHARP Lillie May 1 57 June 10 1887 Dec 8 1965
SHARP Ross Perry  1 57 July 18 1886 Mar 8 1946
BROWN Jonathan I.   1 58 1836 1920  
BROWN Orth S.   Indiana PFC Btry. A. 72 Arty CAC WWI 1 58 June 27 1883 May 13 1957
DICKERSON Fannie     1 58 Aug 29 1869 Feb 23 1909
FRY Dessie O.   1 60 Feb 18 1901 Sept 29 1901
FRY Dorothy B.     1 60 1906 1995
FRY Forest R.  1 60 Sept 6 1895 Dec 17 1895
FRY Johnnie B.   1 60 1897 1961
FRY Minnie M.    1 60 Feb 11 1873 Nov 24 1954
FRY Otto    1 60 Nov 9 1871 Feb 22 1931
BECKELHEIMER Elizabeth Akers  w/o John   1 61 May 27 1834
BECKELHEIMER John Co. F 54 Reg't. Ind. Vol. Stone broken in half 1 61 Oct 24 1831 June 26 1901
DEAN Jesse A.     1 61 July 3 1842 Jan 4 1927
DEAN Mary M.    1 61 Mar 22 1851 July 22 1920
RHOADES Elizabeth   w/o Reuben 1 61 1847 1916
RHOADES Flora A.   1 61 1876 1901
RHOADES George W.  1 61 1866 1910
RHOADES Reuben    Veteran 1 61 E.H. 1830 1925
FORD R. Alta  1 62 July 18 1882 Sept 6 1962
FORD Ralph B.   1 62 Sept 3 1905 Oct 24 1905
FORD Ray C.  1 62 Nov 10 1911 Aug 31 1914
FORD Walter B.     1 62 July 10 1881 Mar 22 1949
GERICKE Frank R.    1 62 1906 1984
GERICKE Infant son    1 62 Nov 1943 Nov 1943
GERICKE Mary Helen   1 62 1907 1979
AMICK Hattie B. 1 63 1883 1935
BROWN Velda Irene    1 63 1901 1930
PETERMAN John P. (Corp) Co. K Ind. Cav. 1 63  
SMITH Luther E.   Sge U. S. Army Air Forces WW II 1 63 Oct 17 1918 Sept 22 2000
SMITH Martha Ann   1 63 Apr 22 1919
FALLER Laura Louise   1 64 Mar 31 1909 Apr 4 1909
FALLER Otis     1 64 Sept 9 1888 Nov 5 1918
ADER Susie B. 1 65 Nov 3 1891 Dec 5 1936
ADER Verne O. 1 65 June 15 1887 June 8 1942
McINTYRE David H.  1 65 Jan 2 1858 Apr 22 1907
McINTYRE Eliza C.  1 65 Jan 5 1857 Apr 17 1933
McINTYRE Hazel May  1 65 1888 1933
McINTYRE Robert Glen  1 65 Apr 11 1896 Jan 9 1955
WEBB Lawrence R.  1 65 1915 1916
EUBANKS Emma A. Ross   1 66 1889 1931
McINTYRE Alice M. Smart  w/o Robert J. 1 66 Nov 19 1873 May 28 1909
McINTYRE Mollie Reeves   w/o Samuel T. 1 66 July 26 1858 Feb 1 1910
McINTYRE Robert J.  1 66 Jan 2 1870 Jan 24 1964
McINTYRE Samuel T.  1 66 Jan 19 1855 Sept 30 1942
McINTYRE Thomas P.   1 66 Nov 24 1867 May 16 1907
DIXON Anna K.  w/o Henry H. 1 67 1883 1958
DIXON Henry H.    1 67 1878 1949
SAYLER Mathias   1 67 Dec 19 1841
SAYLER Samantha  w/o Mathias 1 67 Oct 11 1842 Dec 6 1911
LEE Lula 1 68 1869 1941
SHERIDAN Elizabeth  1 68 1892 1932
INGE Ina I. 1 69 Jan 28 1898 Aug 11 1970
ROGERS Martha A.  1 69 1871 1938
ROGERS Thomas L.  (Bud) 1 69 July 31 1870 Mar 20 1950
NEWELL George W.  1 70 1847 1913
NEWELL Grace Marie  1 70 1910 1917
NEWELL James E.   1 70 1926 1926
NEWELL Jemima w/o George W. 1 70 1850 1933
SHARP Effie M.    w/o J.E. 1 70 Nov 25 1879 Apr 16 1912
SHARP J.E.  1 70 W.H. May 16 1875 Feb 8 1933
ZIMMERMAN George M.  h/o Lou Etta   Married 59 yrs. wed 1892 1 70 1868 1951
ZIMMERMAN Lou Etta    wed 1892 1 70 1873 1963
BURDINE Bobby L. 1 71 Apr 22 1932 Oct 9 1932
PERKINS Lurie  1 73 Mar 2 1859 Nov 10 1940
WARE Amanda M.   1 73 Apr 11 1833 May 12 1907
WARE Charles W.  1 73 Apr 13 1823 Sept 12 1907
DEWITT Elsworth    1 75 1870 1943
DEWITT Sarah E.   w/o Ellsworth    1 75 1872 1965
MYERS Charles T.  1 75 1833 1919
MYERS Mary J.   w/o Charles T.  No Dates 1 75
DEAN Sarah A.  w/o W.H.  1 76 1842 1915
DEAN W. H.     1 76   1849 1914
HOLLAND George S.   1 76 1893 1926
HOLLAND Marshall   1 76 1924 1925
SUMMERS Earnest 1 76 No Stone
SURBER Ethel Mae  1 76 Apr 9 1921 Jan 16 1955
FRY Alice Knox 1 77 1877 1964
KNOX Charles M.   1 77 1868 1909
KNOX John C. co. B. 14 Ky Cav. 1 77
KNOX Lucy   w/o John 1 77 1849 1909
VANSCOYOC Daisy Knox   1 77 1905
COMBS Kendrick 1 78 1874 1923
COMBS Mamie 1 78 1884 1906
TERRY Ida P.   1 79 1881 1953
TERRY Scott W. 1 79 1865 1928
BELL Frances E.     1 80 1867 1950
BELL G. S. 1 80 1864 1917
FRAZIER Bell 1 80 E.H.
JEWELL Callia  1 80 Nov 10 1875 May 26 1912
JEWELL William 1 80 E.H.
WELLS Waneta   d/o Ross & Beulah 1 80 May 18 1915 Sept 15 1920
PLUNKETT Ransom  "Grandfather" 1 81 Feb 5 1850 Dec 2 1922
ROBINSON Darrell E.  1 81 May 14 1913 Oct 8 1913
ROBINSON John W.  "Father" 1 81 Feb 16 1875 July 14 1951
ROBINSON Sarah E.  "Mother" 1 81 Aug 24 1876 Feb 18 1957
ROBINSON William H. 1 81 Sept 7 1904 Aug 25 1920
SHIPMAN Nola F.  1 81 Apr 26 1900 Nov 20 1919
DICKERSON W.L.   b. Jan 8, 1850 or 1860  1 82 Jan 8 1850 Mar 22 1929
McCLOUD Anna L.    w/o Levi 1 82 Dec 6 1880 Sept 26 1965
McCLOUD Bessie   1 82 1907 1960
McCLOUD Levi  1 82 Feb 25 1877 Apr 6 1946
PAYNE Nellie M.    w/o W.A. 1 82 1870 1935
PAYNE William A.  1 82 1858 1936
RIGGLE James W.  1 82 Dec 9 1842 Feb 28 1921
RIGGLE Susan C.   w/o James W. 1 82 Sept 8 1945 May 12 1929
BARNES John Dye  1 83 1847 1912
BARNES Mary E.    1 83 1853 1936
YOUNG Ervin   1 83 1904 1958
YOUNG Loraine   w/o Ervin 1 83 1905 1977
McMURTRY Juanita B.   w/o Perry J.    wed Jan 26, 1934 1 84 1912 1996
McMURTRY Perry J. 1 84 1902 1960
MILLER Ethel   1 84 1884 1962
MILLER Infant  1 84 May 1917 May 1917
MILLER Infant   1 84 1918 1918
MILLER James  1 84 1880 1963
MORRIS Cassel O.  1 84 N.H. May 7 1895 Jan 5 1939
MORRIS Emory F.    PVT Co. B. 109 Engineers WW I 1 84 Mar 24 1889 Aug 3 1960
PEARSON Anna L.      1 84 Oct 12 1925 Oct  8 1995
SNOWDEN Edward James "Infant"  No Dates 1 84
SNOWDEN John D. "Father" 1 84 1900 1988
SOWERS Marie    w/o L.C. 1 84 Oct 30 1922 Feb 13 1933
WALDEN Vera G.  "Mother" 1 84 Jan 31 1902 Mar 1 1970
SCOTT C. C. 1 87 Aug 11 1904 Apr 15 1907
SUTHERLIN Harold R.   1 89 May 24 1922 July  5 1988
SUTHERLIN Helen Etta  w/o Harold R.   wed May 24, 1941 1 89 Sept 18 1921      
MORELAND Mary M. "Mother" 1 90 1876 1962
BURDINE Grace Leona    1 92 1898 1984
BURDINE James Ervin  1 92 1897 1959
GOSLIN W.F.     1 95 Feb 1 1834 June 30 1913
GOSLIN Martha J. 1 96 Aug 22 1835 Mar 13 1907
TOOL Benjamin D.  1 96 1858 1940
TOOL John O. no dates 1 96
TOOL Leoti M.  1 96 1873 1950
TOOL Mary S. no dates 1 96
GRIDER Catherine A.     1 97 1839 1929
GRIDER Jordan    1 97 1831 1913
GRIDER Lon C.     1 97 1878 1956
GRIDER Nancy Dunnington 1 97 1823 1907
BRANSON Retta Alice   1 98 1886 1926
DODD Elsie E.   d/o J.H. & A.E.    1 98 Oct 14 1881 Mar 6 1906
ROUTH Emma   1 99 1875 1903
ROUTH Marion   1 99 1870 1956
COLLINS H. G.  Veteran 1 100 Oct 23 1840  
COLLINS Mrs. E. F. 1 100 Jan 15 1845 July 31 1903
JEFFRIES Earl M.   s/o Joseph & Tillie 1 101 Dec 4 1890 Apr 14 1903
JEFFRIES Joseph C.  1 101 1856 1930
JEFFRIES Matilda   1 101 1869 1947
PICKEL Sophia J. McFerran    w/o Alex H. 1 102 Oct 30 1842 Apr 10 1900
PERKINS James  1 103 Oct 1835 Apr 1907
HILL Carl L. s/o Cecil & May 2 1 Aug 1 1910 Sept 19 1992
HILL Cecil A.  2 1 1878 1963
HILL Glen L. s/o Cecil & May 2 1 Oct 7 1906 July 4 1909
HILL May C.   2 1 1887 1967
MYERS Gladys L. w/o Franz O. Myers & d/o Cecil A. & May C. Hill 2 1 Dec 11 1908 Mar 18 1996
HILL Clifton G. 2 2 1839 1922
HILL Earl L. (Pvt)   s/o O.S. & E.A. Hill 2 2 1899 1920
HILL Ella   2 2 1873 1965
HILL Eva L.   2 2 1867 1918
HILL Hattie P. 2 2 1845 1930
HILL Otro S.  2 2 1872 1940
BATMAN Clemia W.   2 3 1870 1963
BATMAN Elizabeth R.    2 3 1835 1919
BATMAN Frances    2 3 1857 1942
BATMAN Fred  2 3 1884 1908
BATMAN H. Otis   2 3   1869 1948
THOMPSON Earnest  2 3 1881 1962
THOMPSON Mabel   2 3 1882 1966
ASHBY Edna E. 2 4 1916 1925
ASHBY Effie C. 2 4 1882 1959
ASHBY Thomas    2 4 1867
ASHBY Bettie Brothers  w/o Thomas Ashby   2 5 Apr 2 1870 Apr 7 1915
BROTHERS Amanda E.     2 5 1856 1937
BROTHERS George W.   2 5 1853 1932
DAVIS Martha M.   2 5 1863 1914
DAVIS William F.    2 5 1860 1941
BROADSTREET Allen W.   Indiana 1st Lieutenant Dental Corps WWI 2 6 Oct 22 1887 Feb 11 1944
HIXON Claude M.  2 6 1891 1914
HIXON Etta Stewart   2 6 1869 1960
HIXON Fred  2 6 1866 1934
HIXON Leona E.   2 6 1892
MILLER Daisy E.   2 7 1887 1888
MILLER Mary E.   2 7 1865 1951
MILLER William H.   2 7 1864 1918
CROSBY Lola     2 8 Apr 19 1889 Aug 7 1984
CROSBY Raymond    2 8 May 20 1888 Jan 26 1977
HANDY Edith G.   w/o Wm. J.   2 8 1877 1948
HANDY Infant son   2 8 1915 1915
HANDY William     2 8 1880 1943
KEMPER Albert M.   2 8 Nov 26 1869 Jan 21 1948
STRAWN Martha E.  2 8 1845 1923
STRAWN Thomas D.  2 8 E.H. 1847 1944
SANDERS Eliza C. w/o Russell 2 9 1852 1938
SANDERS Emma L. w/o John W. 2 9 Nov 8 1847 Mar 21 1923
SANDERS John W.   2 9 N.H. Sept 19 1845 Dec 6 1916
SANDERS Russell   2 9 S.H. 1850 1929
HARGAN J. William   2 10 1841 1924
HARGAN Nancy J.   2 10 1843 1916
SILVEY Albert   2 10 1881 1945
SILVEY Charles  W. 2 10 1878 1942
SILVEY Hattie E.  2 10 1882 1954
SILVEY John T. 2 11 Oct 11 1845 Nov 9 1914
SILVEY Martha S. w/o John T. 2 11 Mar 13 1855 Nov 27 1938
McCOY Harrison  2 12 Mar 23 1847 Jan 6 1925 77
McCOY Maggie A. 2 12 Dec 18 1857 June 5 1913 56
DUREE Claude E.     2 13 1889 1969
DUREE Lizzie A. Rogers    2 13 1866 1913
DUREE Lydia E. w/o Claud E. 2 13 1892 1960
DUREE Thomas    2 13 1865 1923
EDWARDS Charles A.    2 14 1861 1926
EDWARDS Osceola   2 14 1869 1893
EDWARDS Sarah Ann   2 14 1864 1944
AKERS Eva F. 2 15 E.H. 1856 1933
AKERS Omer C. 2 15 W.H. 1887 1963
AKERS Rose F. 2 15 W.H. 1888 1922
AKERS Thomas 2 15 W.H. 1912 1912
AKERS Thomas A. 2 15 E.H. 1850 1910
MYERS Dorothy L. 2 15 E.H. 1909 1995
MYERS Robert E. 2 15 E.H. 1911 1989
ALLEN Maud T.  2 16 1882 1938
YOUNG Mary Ellowene   2 16 1907 1993
HENDRICKS Cora  2 17 1872 1955
HENDRICKS Mabel 2 17 1895 1908
HENDRICKS William F.  2 17 1867 1955
BARKER Mary    2 18 Aug 25 1828 Apr 11 1911
BARKER Oliver P. 2 18 Feb 26 1825 June 11 1910
HENRY Martin T. 2 19 Dec 18 1858 Dec 11 1915
HENRY Sarah L. Eggers   w/o Martin T. 2 19 May 6 1863 Sept 9 1901
WILLIAMS Alva F.   2 19 1884 1974
WILLIAMS J. Carl   2 19 1884 1940
ALISON Amos 2 20 Jan 11 1830 Dec 3 1911
ALISON Jane E. 2 20 Sept 20 1830
ALISON John A. 2 20 Dec 17 1853 Aug 25 1906
OSBORN George C.  2 20 Apr 18 1855 Jan 28 1908
OSBORN Jane E.   2 20 1833 1911
OSBORN John J.  2 20 Oct 4 1826 Jan 22 1908
OSBORN Josephine  2 20 Aug 27 1874 Feb 2 1947
COFFMAN Charles M. 2 21 Feb 12 1847 Mar 7 1917
COFFMAN Ella 2 21 Jan 22 1879 June 26 1971
COFFMAN Lillie H. Gibson  w/o Charles M. 2 21 Jan 20 1847 June 24 1908
ELLIOT Sarah  w/o Wm.    2 21 Dec 27 1833 Feb 23 1903
ELLIOT William   2 21 Dec 29 1826 Mar 14 1913
MILLER Francis S.   w/o James Miller 2 22 Apr 4 1834 June 1 1910
MILLER James N.   2 22 Dec 3 1827 Oct 23 1915
MYERS Ellis A.     S.A.R. 2 22 1885 1976
MYERS Myrtle S.   D.A.R. 2 22 1887 1963
STOVER Emma   2 22 1860 1921
STOVER James D.   2 22 1861 1941
HANNA Geneva  2 23 W.H. 1904 1910
HANNA Irene  2 23 1883 1910
WATSON Carl 2 23 1882 1929
WATSON Dorcas J. Goodard  w/o Simpson P. 2 23 Sept 6 1846 Feb 17 1928
WATSON Simpson P.   2 23 Oct 2 1845 Feb 11 1913
BLAYDES J. Harvey   2 24 1877 1960
BLAYDES Sarah E. w/o J. Harvey 2 24 1879 1938
STEUART George W.  2 24 1850 1937
STEUART Mary E. w/o George W. 2 24 1835 1911
ALLEN Eliza J. 2 25 May 16 1853 Nov 18 1938
ALLEN William M. 2 25 June 14 1849 Mar 11 1913
LANE Charles T.   2 25 Apr 6 1866 Dec 27 1946
LANE Della M.   2 25 Feb 11 1879 June 22 1963
ANDERSON Catherine W. w/o Henry D. 2 26 1866 1952
ANDERSON Henry D. 2 26   1860 1924
ANDERSON James C. 2 26 1858 1915
ANDERSON Mary W. w/o Newton 2 26 1869 1970
ANDERSON Newton  2 26 1863 1914
SANDERS Lavonia J.  2 27 1852 1916
SANDERS Thomas A.  2 27 1840 1924
SUTHERLIN Corda A.   2 27 Apr 27 1881 May 16 1972
SUTHERLIN Oliver F.  2 27 Dec 19 1875 Sept 4 1964
BARNARD Ella Chapman   2 28 1874 1945
BARNARD William O.   2 28 1871 1947
CHAPMAN John I.    2 28 1850 1915
CHAPMAN Louisa   2 28 1853 1918
SMITH John O.      Veteran 2 29 May 12 1847 Apr 17 1915
SMITH Nancy J.   w/o John 2 29 Dec 5 1849 Sept 28 1938
COUCK A. G. 2 30 July 7 1851 Jan 5 1918
COUCK Mary J. 2 30 Jan 16 1858 Feb 26 1941
LEWIS Cassie G.     w/o W.R. 2 30 1828 1913
PORTER Blanche Couk  2 30 1886 1954  
PORTER Dama W. 2 30 1921
PORTER Jack V.     Veteran WWII 2 30 1915 1988
PORTER Ward Beecher    Ind. 1st Lt Btry C 327 Fld. Arty. WWI 2 30 July 15 1886 Mar 19 1962
ROBINSON Edith M. Couk 2 30 1892 1933
DIXON Caroline     2 31 1855 1933
DIXON James    2 31 Mar 4 1851 Jan 6 1911
GORDON Mary E. Kent  w/o Samuel    2 32 Oct 3 1845 Dec 29 1909
GORDON Samuel E.D.    2 32 Jan 2 1832 Sept 25 1896
KLEIN Charles B.  2 32 1870 1947
KLEIN Maude 2 32 1872 1942
SMITHSON Imogene Dell 2 32 1892 1953
KLEIN Alice Maurine   2 33 1896 1908
KLEIN Mildred Maud 2 33 1904 1922
MERCHANT Caroline   w/o Harvey 2 34 Nov 27 1836 Feb 27 1900
MERCHANT Harry Clay  2 34 June 23 1891 Aug 2 1955
MERCHANT Harvey   2 34 Aug 24 1834 Mar 5 1922
MERCHANT John V.  2 34 Dec 21 1862 June  20 1945
MERCHANT Retta E.    w/o J.V. 2 34 Apr 7 1865 May 28 1945
HUTCHINS Arthur B.  2 35 1867 1925
HUTCHINS Caroline Osborn w/o Clarence Lincoln Hutchins 2 35 1863 1944
HUTCHINS Clarence Lincoln   2 35 1860 1933
HUTCHINS Foster  2 35 1861 1950
HUTCHINS George  A. 2 35 1826 1917
HUTCHINS Majorie   2 35 1902 1902
HUTCHINS Mary Ruth  2 35 1885 1981
HUTCHINS Rebecca A.  2 35 1835 1927
AKERS Henry S. 2 36 Sept 2 1831 July 12 1919
AKERS James C. 2 36 1860 1921
AKERS Joseph A. 2 36 1867 1961
AKERS Julia L. w/o Joseph A. 2 36 1872 1959
AKERS Mary E. w/o Henry S. 2 36 June 17 1833 Apr 16 1901
TAYLOR Kate V.   w/o Sam J. 2 37 1848 1918
TAYLOR Samuel J.  2 37 1842 1909
HUTCHINS Charles Edward 2 38 1911 1984  
HUTCHINS Clarence Osborn 2 38 1888 1981
HUTCHINS Eugene D. 2 38 E.H. 1897 1982
HUTCHINS John Harold   2 38 1904 1968
HUTCHINS Leona Evans 2 38 1909 1987
HUTCHINS Pauline Edwards 2 38 1890 1988
HUTCHINS Tress Jeffries w/o Eugene D. 2 38 1899 1983
COLLINS Clement C., Dr.  Veteran 2 39 July 23 1870 Dec 29 1936
COLLINS Infant Son 2 39 1902 1902  
COLLINS Nora L. 2 39 Oct 17 1872 Nov 29 1957
RICE Homer Collins  2 39 Mar 2 1921
RICE Marian Collins  2 39 Nov 26 1897 Apr 28 1978
BARTHOLOMEW Carol W. 2 40 Nov 14 1900 Apr 16 1976
BARTHOLOMEW Thomas I. 2 40 May 23 1898 Oct 19 1981
DAUGHERTY Henry    2 40 Mar 26 1824 June 5 1908
DAUGHERTY Mary E.  w/o Henry     2 40 Nov 1 1849 Jan 8 1931
GILLEN Oatis 2 40 Dec 25 1876 Oct 21 1923
WRIGHT D. M. 2 40 W.H. Jan 17 1877 June 10 1962
WRIGHT Grace E. 2 40 Aug 2 1879 Feb 8 1964
BLAYDES America Adaline  w/o Shelby H.     2 41 Mar 9 1848 Apr 16 1909
BLAYDES Nancy E. 2 41 1913 1929
BLAYDES Shelby H.   2 41 Sept 2 1850 Aug 4 1918
BLAYDES Sophia A.  "Mother"  2 41 1873 1948
GRIDER Amanda     2 42 1838 1919
GRIDER Margaret     2 42 1866 1951
GRIDER Zaccheus   2 42 1835 1913
KENT Paulina M.  2 43 Jan 6 1851 June 4 1932
KENT Robert F  2 43 June 11 1849 Jan 30 1914
EDWARDS John T. 2 44 1843 1937
EDWARDS Joseph W.    2 44 1855 1925
EDWARDS Lydia J.     2 44 1846 1920
EDWARDS W. Jennie  w/o Joseph W. 2 44 1863 1935
DICKERSON Dorothy M. 2 45 1918 2002
DICKERSON Emma A.    2 45 1875 1949
DICKERSON Ernest J. 2 45 1908 1958
DICKERSON H. Mabel    2 45 1901 1998
DICKERSON Tillet B.    2 45 1896 1916
DICKERSON William P.    2 45 1871 1952
KENT Amanda  w/o John B. 2 46 1866 1955
KENT Henry T.  2 46 1854 1916
KENT Jane 2 46 1864 1941
KENT John B.   2 46 1856 1937
YOUNG Lillian    2 47 1877 1977
YOUNG Ralph E.   Pvt. US Army WWII 2 47 Oct 5 1908 Apr 4 1972
YOUNG Roy E. 2 47 1882 1944
CARNEY Anna (or Anna Carney Young) 2 48 No Dates
ROGERS Asa F.  2 48 Feb 13 1875 Dec 14 1944
ROGERS Cleave  (may be Cleave Barns, hard to tell) 2 48 1884 1948
ROGERS Elvada   (may be Elvada Barns, hard to tell) 2 48 1885 1936
ROGERS Mabel F.  2 48 Aug 14 1888
ROGERS Martha    w/o William 2 48 Jan 5 1853 Feb 10 1935
ROGERS William G.   2 48 Dec 2 1846 Apr 12 1914
BARNS Henry  2 49 1867 1911
BARNS Taylor   2 49 1843 1914
JOB Carth C.   2 49 1889 1920
JOB L.G.  2 49 Dec 26 1851 Feb 6 1928
JOB S.J.   2 49 Mar 30 1844 Jan 8 1911
WALLS Benjamin F.   2 50 1868 1921
WALLS Mary F. w/o William H. 2 50 Oct 16 1842
WALLS William H.  2 50 Mar 9 1842 Sept 21 1909
SUTHERLIN Dora  2 51 1866 1921
SUTHERLIN Henry R.  2 51 1905 1907
SUTHERLIN Wallace A.  2 51 1865 1933
BRITTON John W.     2 52 1858 1924
BRITTON Mildred Akers   2 52 1862 1943
FORD E.O.    2 52 E.H. Oct 18 1873 Dec 7 1903
PRATHER Charles  2 52 Dec 17 1880 Feb 18 1907
PRATHER James M.  2 52 W.H. Feb 23 1847 Apr 7 1902
PRATHER Lucy Carpenter    w/o J.M. "Laid to rest in Illinois" 2 52 Dec 18 1854 Feb 12 1897
FALLER Alice   w/o Carl    2 53 1880 1919
FALLER Carl J.   2 53 1875 1936
FALLER Cora C. w/o Otto A. 2 53 1869 1943
FALLER Otto A. 2 53 1873 1942
FALLER Rosa S.  2 53 1841 1917
FALLER Wilhelm    2 53 1834 1911
FALLER William 2 53 1858 1903
GOUGH Grover O.    2 54 1885 1948
GOUGH John B.    2 54 1887 1981
GOUGH Lulu Ann   w/o John B.  2 54 1888 1975
GOUGH Mary Rogers   w/o Willard  2 54 Aug 7 1859 Oct 22 1900
GOUGH Max (Pvt.)     Killed in France while serving with Co. C 66th Armored Inf Bn. U.S. Army Interred U.S Military Cem. Epanal, France 2 54 Jan 1 1919 Jan 25 1945
GOUGH Willard   2 54 N.H. Oct 6 1857 Apr 6 1942
WILLIAMS Eliza J.   "Mother" 2 54 1829 1907
CARNEY Margaret Wendling    2 55 1856 1914
HALL Belle   2 55 1868 1932
HALL Bert L. 2 55 1868 1929
HALL Infant dau. 1902 only date 2 55 1902 1902
HALL James L.   2 55 1905 1920
WENDLING John   2 55 E.H. Dec 4 1829 Mar 10 1908
WENDLING Potiah P.   w/o John 2 55 Jan 19 1834 Apr 22 1912
WENDLING Terry T.   s/o John & Potiah 2 55 Aug 10 1877 Dec 3 1901
MARRIOT Inez R.   2 56 1871 1943
MILLER A.L.  2 56 E.H. 1842 1912
MILLER Caroline   w/o Samuel 2 56 1857 1929
MILLER Polly J.    w/o A.L. 2 56 1850 1903
MILLER Samuel   2 56 W.H. 1858 1925
DEAN Claude H.  "Son" 2 57 1880 1934
DEAN Frances Miller   "Mother" 2 57 1859 1943  
DEAN William H.     "Father" 2 57 1859 1929
MILLER George L.  2 57 1872 1952
MILLER Pearl  2 57 1882 1970
INMAN Bacil S.  2 59 Oct 19 1905 Jan 25 1939
INMAN Charles C.  2 59 E.H. Mar 19 1878 May 17 1908
INMAN Ella J.   w/o J.J. 2 59 July 29 1860 Apr 4 1927
INMAN Infant s/o J. J. & E. J. 2 59 July 29 1887 Aug 3 1887
INMAN J.J.   2 59 W.H. Jan 12 1854 Aug 20 1910
INMAN Lawrence John    2nd Lt. U.S. Army WWI 2 59 1890 1979
INMAN Nannie G. Stewart  w/o C. C. Inman 2 59 Aug 23 1831 Jan 1 1907
CLARK Robert H.  2 60 1861 1908
THOMASON Georgia   2 60 1848 1911
SHINN Andrew J.   2 61 Mar 21 1845 Dec 2 1925
SHINN Claude C.  2 61 May 8 1877
SHINN Mary M. Herod  w/o Andrew J. 2 61 Sept 29 1852 June 13 1912
ARNOLD Martha C.   w/o William A.   2 62 1858 1915
ARNOLD William A. 2 62 1849 1916
CARSON Cora I. Arnold  w/o Decamp    2 62 May 23 1891 June 5 1913
COX Eberly T. 2 63 Oct 19 1860 Aug 23 1915
COX Josephine  w/o Eberly T. 2 63 Feb 5 1854
DEAN Elma L.  w/o O. Clay    2 63 1885 1962
DEAN Infant   d/o E.L. & O.C.     2 63 Dec 21 1917 Dec 21 1917
DEAN O. Clay    2 63 1882 1951
BLAYDES Infant d/o J. S. & M. 2 64 Mar 28 1918 Mar 28 1918
BATMAN Lucinda A.   2 65 1858 1939
BATMAN Mary E.   2 65 1867 1917
BATMAN Mary J.   2 65 1870 1961
BATMAN Samuel R.   2 65 1860 1921
SKILLMAN Claradon   2 66 E.H. 1861 1916
STEWART Emma   2 66 W.H. Feb 3 1875 Apr 21 1958
STEWART Jane  2 66 Dec 5 1844 Jan 13 1915
GRIDER Barton S.   2 67 1845 1914
GRIDER Mary E. w/o Barton S. 2 67 E.H. 1846 1927
LINDSEY Elizabeth A.    w/o Samuel 2 67 1845 1922
LINDSEY Rev. Samuel   Co. E. 101 O. Inf. 2 67 1839
YOUNG Armilda   w/o George 2 67 W.H. Apr 16 1848 May 24 1914
YOUNG George   2 67 Feb 1 1830 Nov 13 1913
MONNETT D. H. (No Stone, not sure if here) 2 68
NOLAND Emma  w/o Jessie T. 2 68 1856 1932
NOLAND Jessie T.  2 68 Jan 24 1861 Jan 28 1913
McCAMMON Matilda I.   "Mother" 2 69 1856 1934
McCAMMON William W.  "Father" 2 69 1850 1910
TAYLOR Ambrose D.  2 69 1877 1933
TAYLOR Zula E.    w/o Ambrose D. 2 69 1881 1917
BONER Perry Rosco (on same stone as Elizabeth Etcheson) 2 70 Oct 13 1863 Sept 10 1919
ETCHESON Elizabeth F.   (on same stone as Perry Rosco Boner) 2 70 Oct 8 1857 Dec 25 1905
GRANTHAM Anna M. w/o John W.    2 70 Jan 11 1849 Dec 30 1928
GRANTHAM John W.   2 70 Sept 28 1842 Oct 1 1915
YOUNG James E.   Co. C First Wis. Heavy Art. 2 70 Dec 4 1846 Apr 29 1906
YOUNG Martha J.    w/o James F. 2 70 Aug 14 1841 June 4 1910
DODDS Bertha H.    2 71 1883 1960
DODDS Charles C.    2 71 1879 1950
DODDS Effa D. Lee  w/o Samuel W. 2 71 1876 1934
DODDS Inf  s/o B.H. & C.C.       2 71 Dec 7 1909 Dec 7 1909
DODDS Samuel W.    2 71 1871 1957
JUSTICE Carrie   2 72 Feb 16 1859
JUSTICE Geo. (Sgt.)   Co. H. 1st Bat. 18th U.S. Inf. 2 72 July 2 1846 Apr 28 1905
BROWN Clora 2 73 1889 1981
BROWN Walter     2 73 1884 1915
RIGGLE George H.  2 73 Dec 30 1864
RIGGLE Marinda A. w/o George H. 2 73 Feb 4 1865 Dec 21 1901
YOUNG Alfred   s/o B. & G. 2 74 Jan 17 1892 May 29 1901
YOUNG Charles B.  Regt Sgt Maj U. S. Army WW I 2 74 Feb 9 1894 Jan 25 1983
YOUNG Opal M.   w/o Charles B. 2 74 1896 1968
BARKER Columbus C.  2 75 1853 1924
BARKER Manerva E.   2 75 1854 1946
MAHAN David A.   2 75 1871 1961
MAHAN Eva Armstrong   2 75 1875 1957
PUTT Frank R.   2 75 May 29 1866 Nov 6 1905
PUTT Ida 2 75 E.H.
DODDS Agnes C. Youngest child of Charles C. & Bertha H. 2 76 June 26 1917 Feb 10 2001
DODDS John H.    2 76 Oct 17 1846 Sept 25 1927
DODDS Thena Ann Moody  w/o John H.    2 76 May 15 1850 Oct 22 1902
BRIDGES Jane D. 2 77 1849 1929
BRIDGES William H.     2 77 1846 1942
WALSH Ella B.   2 77 1867 1952
WALSH John W.   2 77 1860 1916
DARNALL Levi M. 2 78 1855 1909
HINKLE Castle Clark  2 79 Nov 25 1912 Nov 26 1912
HINKLE Ethel Clark   2 79 1885 1968
HINKLE Walker I.   2 79 1882 1937
LEACHMAN Jerome B.   2 79 W.H. 1875 1912
LEACHMAN Lane M.   Ind. Cpl U.S. Army WWII 2 79 W.H. May 26 1908 Aug 30 1972
LEACHMAN Minnie  w/o Jerome 2 79 W.H. 1877 1953
BOOKER E.T. 2 80 1855 1934
BOOKER Martha J.  w/o E.T.   2 80 1862 1915 53 9 0
RUST B. Leonard   2 80 1878 1953
RUST Lillie May  2 80 1880
RUST Mabel Marie   2 80 1900 1916
RIGGLE James D.    Twin s/o J.S. & R. 2 81 Jan 3 1950 Jan 15 1950 0 0 12
RIGGLE Joseph J.   Twin s/o J.S. & R. 2 81 Jan 3 1950 Feb 10 1950 0 0 38
SKELTON Joseph R.   2 81 W.H. 1847 1916
SKELTON Susan A.   2 81 1851 1940
WILSON Fannie   2 81 E.H. 1854 1918
GEYER Lucile W.    2 82     1894     1972
GRUBB Albert    2 82 1864 1952
WALL Harriet   2 82 1848 1924
WALL William H.  2 82 1845 1918
WILLIAMSON Eliza  2 82 1843 1919
WILLIAMSON James  2 82 W.H. 1844 1918
McFADDEN Charles W.   s/o J.D. & L.W. 2 83 July 19 1917 Jan 29 1918
McFADDEN Dwight 2 83 No Stone
RATCLIFF Fred N.   WWI 2 83 S.H. Mar 25 1896 Jan 8 1985
RATCLIFF Grace Barnard   w/o Fred N. 2 83 Mar 9 1898 Nov 1 1991
RATCLIFF Joe Lee  2 83 July 16 1851 Mar 9 1948
GRANTHAM Edgar Bruce     2 84 1873 1961
GRANTHAM John H.    2 84 1852 1936
GRANTHAM Nancy   w/o John   2 84 1854 1919
MILLER James W.  2 84 Sept 9 1856 Sept 16 1857  
WOOD Marjorie  2 84 Nov 24 1907 Mar 9 1952
ARMSTRONG Bobby  2 85 Jan 12 1871 Feb 3 1941
ARMSTRONG Mary R   w/o Wm.  2 85 Feb 6 1838 Aug 5 1914
ARMSTRONG William A. 2 85 EH July 11 1843 Aug 29 1934
BRIDGES Virgil     Veteran 2 85 1840 1929
GILLEN Walter R.   2 85 1890 1914
GILLEN Willis   2 85 1864 1917
HENDRICKS Gertrude Bridges Gillen 2 85 1871 1935
WOOD Agnes Ethel 2 85 Mar 17 1876 Oct 6 1969
WOOD John Claibourne 2 85 June 8 1870 May 11 1915
LOLLIS Georgia Angeline Stevenson 2 86 1879 1915
STEVENSON Effie L.   2 86 June 16 1883 May 29 1946
STEVENSON Frank W.   2 86 Apr 28 1884 Oct 12 1966
STEVENSON Mary C.    w/o Wesley 2 86 1849 1939
STEVENSON Mary M.   2 86 June 22 1883 Apr 11 1969
STEVENSON Robert E.   2 86 Aug 24 1874 Nov 1 1939
STEVENSON Wesley    Veteran 2 86 1841 1912
ALLGOOD Lena A. 2 87 1872 1909
PEARCY Dr. Lynne  2 88 1957
PEARCY Hugh  2 88 1942 1942
PEARCY Jessie   2 88 1932 1932
PEARCY Lola 2 88 1934
PEARCY Martha C.   w/o Samuel 2 88 Aug 3 1839 Feb 3 1933
PEARCY Mary C.   2 88 No Dates
PEARCY Melissa   2 88 1951
PEARCY Samuel O.  2 88 May 9 1835 Aug 6 1905
WILSON Ella Dodds  2 88 1875 1964
WILSON Gilbert A.    h/o Ella 2 88 1872 1960
WILSON Infant  s/o G.A. & Ella 2 88 Jan 1 1897
BARKER Otto H. 2 89 1879 1958  
BARKER Rosa A. 2 89 1888 1962
PAYNE Francy C.    w/o Wesley 2 89 1856
PAYNE Wesley T.  2 89 1856 1932
BARKER Alma G.   w/o O.H. 2 90 Oct 6 1881 Oct 18 1904
PARISH Joshua F.  2 90 1865 1939
PARISH Margaret W.  2 90 1875 1956
WILSON Kate C.    w/o Wm. 2 90 1847 1925
WILSON William H.  Co. B. 78th Ind. Vol. 2 90 1840 1902
RADFORD Carlton    s/o Wm. & Vina 2 91 Dec 30 1902 Dec 2 1905
RADFORD Ethel w/o Lodell 2 91 1899 1975
RADFORD John W.   h/o Zella M.   wed Aug 18, 1935 2 91 1914 1991
RADFORD Lodell   2 91 1899 1988
RADFORD Melvina E. w/o Wm E. 2 91 1870 1963
RADFORD William E.  2 91 1868 1945
RADFORD Zella M. w/o John W. wed Aug 18, 1935 2 91 1906
BLAYDES Elzie T.   d/o J.A. & S.A.  2 92 Mar 9 1860 Jan 8 1884
BLAYDES Jeremiah   Veteran 2 92 Feb 5 1831 Mar 20 1906
BLAYDES Mattie F.   2 92 1857 1931
BLAYDES Nettie L. w/o William T. 2 92 1868 1954
BLAYDES Susan A. w/o Jeremiah 2 92 Nov 30 1835 July 10 1885
BLAYDES William T.    2 92 1865 1935
BONE Adaline    2 93 1868 1930
WILSON Ellen Wisehart  w/o John 2 93 1856 1932
WILSON Isabell Lewis   w/o John 2 93 1840 1895
WILSON John  2 93 1838 1932
WISEHART Emma   2 93 1875 1959
TOBIN Blanche W.   w/o Joel 2 94 1887 1952
TOBIN J. Voris   2 94 1891 1945
TOBIN James   2 94 Feb 1 1862 May 11 1917
TOBIN Joel L.   2 94 1886 1962
TOBIN Mary E. Brookshire   w/o James 2 94 Oct 28 1853 Aug 26 1905
TOBIN Ruth C.    w/o J. Voris 2 94 1891 Dec 11 1981
CROSBY Bertha A.  w/o Jacob D.    "Mother" 2 95 1879 1969
CROSBY Harley D. Infant   2 95 1919 1920
CROSBY Jacob D.   "Father" 2 95 1866 1955
CROSBY Rebecca A. w/o Samuel K. 2 95 May 10 1841 Feb 18 1912
CROSBY Samuel K. 2 95 Jan 25 1839 May 30 1908
JOB Florilla Florence   2 95 1864 1941
JOB Thomas Wiley  2 95 1857 1942
GIBSON Leona Robbins   "Sister" 2 96 1902 1993
GIBSON W. Glenn  "Husband" 2 96 1907 1960
ROBBINS A. Osel  "Wife" 2 96 1905 1967
ROBBINS Lodell C.   "Husband"  "Brother" 2 96 N.W. 1906 1987
ROBBINS Lonnie F.  2 96 1876 1933
ROBBINS Maud  w/o Lonnie F. 2 96 1874 1945
ROBBINS Paul M.  2 96 Aug 11 1911 Sept 15 1911
EADS Clyde Bridges 2 97 1888 1961
EADS Robert William     "Infant" 2 97 1914 1914
EADS Walter Joe    2 97 1889 1954
MODLIN Audrey A.   2 97 1900 1987
MODLIN Burdiene R.   2 97 1907
RIGGLE Pearl P.   2 97 1881 1956
RIGGLE Walter L.  2 97 N.E. 1886 1977
BURNWORTH Julia J.   2 98 1923 1975
BURNWORTH Thomas A. 2 98 Dec 27 1949 July 14 1986
CRODIAN Glen    2 98 1892 1979
CRODIAN Mary E.  w/o Glen 2 98 1895 1971
CRODIAN William Grider s/o Glen & Mary E. 2 98 1918 1918
PYLE Carrie   2 99 1867 1937
PYLE Harlan Harmon   Ind. Storekeeper 2 Cl. U.S. Navy 2 99 May 2 1896 May 14 1927
PYLE Smith J.  2 99 Nov 11 1886 Dec 17 1955
PYLE William  2 99 1864 1918
SMITH John Robinson 2 99 W.H. Dec 17 1910 Dec 2 2001
SMITH Lovie L. 2 99 1906 1990
HENNON Joshua W.  2 100 1865 1949
HENNON Sarah E.   2 100 1866 1935
TAYLOR Frank V.  2 100 E.H. June 19 1867 Feb 23 1921
HOVERMALE Ardilla T. McG 2 101 1869 1950
HOVERMALE Franklin A.   2 101 1875 1962
TAGUE Jonathan   2 101 Aug 31 1846 Jan 14 1915
TAGUE Nancy E.  2 101 Sept 19 1844 Nov 25 1932
WILSON Joseph B.    2 101 1847 1929
WILSON Mary B.   w/o Joseph B. 2 101 1854 1929
AKERS Frank    2 102 Feb 13 1824 May 12 1897
AKERS Sarah w/o Frank  2 102 Dec 8 1830 May 7 1914
BERTRAND Benjamin R.    2 102 1882 1955
BERTRAND Crystelle  2 102 1900 1977
BERTRAND James B.   Ind. Sgt. 731 Base Unit AAF WWII 2 102 Jan 7 1923 Nov 16 1962
CARPENTER Susan F.    2 102 1843 1925
HIGGINS John L.   2 102 1854 1909
HIGGINS Martha E.  2 102 1855 1955
BRITTON Cecil F. s/o Harvey & Ethel 2 103 1906 1908
BRITTON Harvey A.   2 103 1880 1955
BRITTON L. Ethel  w/o Harvey  2 103 1885 1968
COFFMAN Gladys M. w/o Kenneth F. 2 103 Oct 29 1910
COFFMAN Kenneth F. 2 103 Jan 30 1908 Jan 14 1980
COFFMAN Albert S.   2 104 1874 1921
COFFMAN Mollie E. w/o Albert S. 2 104 1878 1957
DILLON N. Carol   wed June 17, 1922 2 105 1896 1983
DILLON Paul L.    wed June 17, 1922 2 105 1900 1995
McFERRAN Charles F.      2 105 Aug 28 1871 Aug 4 1940
McFERRAN Florence E.    w/o Charles F. 2 105 Aug 7 1871 July 14 1945
BLAYDES Laura A.   2 106 1882 1962
BLAYDES Oliver B.  2 106 1875 1959
BLAYDES Ruby May  d/o O. B. & L.  2 106 May 29 1903 Jan 10 1904
FITZSIMMONS Dale Jr. "Son" 2 106 1938 1938
FITZSIMMONS Dale Sr. "Father" 2 106 E.H. 1907 1990
FITZSIMMONS Hazel  "Mother" 2 106 1908 1971
FITZSIMMONS Mildred  "Daughter" 2 106 1940  
GENUNG Joseph W.     2 107 1907 1972
GENUNG Mary K. Radford  2 107 1902 1978
LIDIKAY Jennie R.  "Sister" 2 107 1866 1952
RADFORD Harvey  "Brother" 2 107 1863 1944
RADFORD John W.  2 107 May 6 1839 Feb 5 1922
RADFORD Katharine A .  w/o John W. 2 107 Mar 1 1846 Feb 15 1908
McCLOUD Mary L.   2 111 1878 1909
McCLOUD Nora F.  2 111 1904 1904
McFERRAN Albert L.  2 112 1886 1959
McFERRAN Doris A.   2 112 1925 1926
McFERRAN Helen L.   2 112 1908 1908
McFERRAN James M.   2 112 1910 1910
McFERRAN Lillie    w/o Albert 2 112 1887 1970
McFERRAN Robert A.  2 112 1921 1921
McFERRAN Emma J.   w/o Martin 2 113 1860 1939
McFERRAN Martin  2 113 1847 1911
HALL Asa    2 114 Nov 26 1862 Sept 25 1914
HALL Elza C.      Ind. Cpl. U.S. Army 2 114 July 6 1942
HALL William R.       Ind. Pvt. 314 Field Signal Bn. WWI 2 114 Mar 7 1893 July 12 1963
IVERS Frances Hall 2 114 Apr 11 1863 Aug 22 1939
BROTHERS Leslie C.  2 115 1891 1963
BROTHERS Rush B.  w/o Leslie    2 115 1891 1973
DODD Walter Allen   2 115 1890 1919
PICKEL Glen O.   2 116 1885 1968
PICKEL Glena B.   2 116 Jan 31 1920 Sept 21 1920
PICKEL Marcus A.  2 116 1863 1928
PICKEL Rose   2 116 1863 1942
PICKEL Ruth E. 2 116 1892 1963
MYERS Emma  w/o J.F. 2 117 1863 1937
MYERS Fletcher 2 117 1857 1941
POWERS Doris Helen    d/o Ed & Lucille 2 118 1926 1926
WOODRUM Alfred   2 118 E.H. 1845 1920
WOODRUM Alice    w/o Alfred 2 118 1864 1947
CHILDERS Laura Evelyn 2 119 1914 1986
CHILDERS Robert Ned 2 119 1923 1983
UNDERWOOD Albert P.   2 119 1882 1916
UNDERWOOD Charles P. 2 119 1912 1995
UNDERWOOD Nettie G.    w/o Albert 2 119 1881 1967
HARRIS Catharine M.    w/o Wm. F. 2 120 Feb 23 1843 Aug 1 1912
HARRIS Everett  2 120 Sept 12 1881 Nov 27 1957
HARRIS William F.     Veteran 2 120 June 5 1842 Jan 14 1924
LITH Mary E.  2 120 Apr 10 1856 Aug 4 1912
LITH N.C.   2 120 N.H. July 4 1881 Dec 31 1918
EDWARDS Elizabeth Ann Hale  w/o James Uzal wed  Sept 13, 1860 2 121 Nov 11 1844 Sept 18 1909
EDWARDS Fern Louise  d/o Frank & Daisy   2 121 Feb 11 1914 Feb 24 1914
EDWARDS James Uzal   2 121 Apr 28 1837 Feb 16 1911
WILSON Delila  "Mother" 2 121 1881 1964
WILSON Frank   "Father" 2 121 E.H. 1879 1950
WILSON Mary "Baby" 2 121 1909 1909
WILSON Tipton   s/o Franklin & Delila 2 121 1917 1960
BRITTON Mary Edwards  w/o Robert M.   2 122 Aug 28 1835 May 3 1914
BRITTON Nannie E.   2 122 1859 1928
BRITTON Robert M.    2 122 Dec 22 1830 Oct 28 1887
DEAN George W.     2 122 Feb 14 1844 Apr 14 1910
DEAN Henry W.     2 122 1854 1938
DEAN Matilda J.   w/o George   2 122 Dec 20 1846 Jan 26 1926
BOYD Emma F.    2 123 Aug 27 1847 June 23 1920
BOYD Lewis E.   2 123 1837 1905
DUBIEL Eleanor Boyd     2 123 1876 1902
MORTON Catherine   No dates 2 123
MORTON Darrell    No dates 2 123
MORTON Luther Virgil  2 123 Aug 1 1884 Sept 3 1952
MORTON Mary Elizabeth 2 123 Mar 27 1884 June 7 1950
THRIFT Base only - no names or dates  (plot deeded to Thomas Thrift) 2 124
BLAYDES Adrain Cleo     2 125 Oct 29 1904 Feb 15 1909
BLAYDES E. Porter   2 125 1872 1953
BLAYDES Lillie M.  w/o E. Porter     2 125 1876 1911
BLEDSOE Joseph B.    2 126 1842 1911
BLEDSOE Sarah M. w/o Joseph B.     2 126 1845 1929
MYERS Ina  2 126 1889 1967
MYERS Infant     d/o Ina & Oval 2 126 1910 1910
MYERS Oval   2 126 E.H. 1891 1947
MILLER Henry M.   2 127 E.H. 1840 1930
MILLER Nancy A.  w/o Henry 2 127 1844 1931
ARNOLD Henry E. 2 128 1875 1956
ARNOLD Lucy Boyd  w/o Henry E. 2 128 1875 1940
FULCHER Clay Boyd 2 128 Apr 29 1876 Apr 18 1941
YOUNG General R.  2 128 1866 1936
YOUNG Harrison      Co. A 19 Ky Inf. 2 128
YOUNG Icelone   2 128 1870 1950
HENDRICKS Lewis H. 2 129 Mar 7 1949
HENDRICKS Mary E.   2 129 Apr 5 1852 Apr 6 1913
PEARSON Charles   2 129 1874 1955
PEARSON Cora B.    w/o Charles 2 129 1871 1935
PEARSON Forest R.  2 129 1896 1908
PEARSON Naomie  2 129 1894 1918
JOHNSTON Amanda J. Rogers    w/o Russell 2 130 Dec 8 1841 Jan 4 1930
JOHNSTON Russell R.  2 130 Jan 10 1839 Oct 29 1910
MOORE George W.   "Father" 2 130 1846 1911
MOORE Martha A.    "Mother" 2 130 1854 1930
TUCKER John F. 2 130 Mar 27 1831 Dec 1 1897 66 8 4
TUCKER Mary A. Edwards Burk  2 130 Sept 4 1833 Aug 8 1919
McFERRAN Chesley M.  2 131 1893 1971
McFERRAN Donald W.   2 131 1920 1990
McFERRAN Gertie A.   w/o Chesley M. 2 131 1890 1962
McFERRAN Infant d/o Chelsey & Gertie A. 2 131 1919 1919
McFERRAN Lucy T. w/o Donald W. 2 131 1928
NEWGENT Flora  2 132 May 16 1873 Feb 23 1952
NEWGENT Oscar   2 132 E.H. July 24 1868 Nov 6 1918
CARPENTER Edna  w/o William A. 2 133 1861
CARPENTER William A.     2 133 1857 1933
CUNNINGHAM Amanda A.    2 133 1879 1960
CUNNINGHAM Charles C.     2 133 1870 1917
MAPES Elizabeth A.   2 133 W. H. 1853 1932
MAPES John W.   2 133 1852 1925
MILLER Sarah C.   2 133 Apr 10 1845 Nov 27 1933
MILLER William M.   2 133   Mar 4 1843 Aug 24 1932
DODD Anna E.    2 134 1853 1925
DODD Brode E.    2 134 1883 1953
DODD John   2 134 1848 1931
DODD William A.  2 134 1874 1932
NEFF Lillian  2 135 Mar 25 1908 Dec 25 1926
SIMPSON Edward A. Infant son of Cleon & Helen 2 135 1945 1945
SIMPSON James 2 135 No Stone
SIMPSON Manuel 2 135 No Stone
SIMPSON Mary Elizabeth   w/o M.S. 2 135 Nov 19 1879 Apr 3 1920
SIMPSON Michael R. Infant son of Cleon & Helen 2 135 1947 1947
WOODALL Mary Ella 2 135 July 9 1907 Sept 22 1983
FORD Jack C.  "Father" 2 136 1878 1941
FORD Julia L. "Mother" 2 136 1875 1950
FORD Ray 2 136 1899 1919
GRAY Thelma F.    2 136 1907
HOOD Nelia  2 137 Apr 5 1898 Mar 14 1920
HORN G.W.   2 137 1847 1932
HORN Mary J.    w/o G.W. 2 137 1846 1925
BALL Laura M.  w/o J.A. 2 138 1895 1920
McCLANAHAN Lizzie A.    w/o William H. 2 138 1881 1932
McCLANAHAN T.H.  2 138 Aug 23 1865 Oct 17 1945
McCLANAHAN Wm. Henry   2 138 1875 1955
GIBSON Geneva Irene   2 139 July 8 1912 Apr 23 1913
GIBSON Jack J.   2 139 1870 1953
GIBSON Rosa E. 2 139 1872 1963
GIBSON Thomas D. 2 139 Dec 21 1895 Nov 17 1897
GILL Mable Bell Gibson 2 139 Sept 14 1903 July 7 1920
STEWART Amanda A.   w/o Charles 2 140 Mar 8 1873 Nov 29 1943
STEWART Charles L. 2 140 W.H. Nov 24 1866 Mar 1 1944
BALL Henrietta  w/o Thomas N. 2 142 1863 1946
BALL Thomas N. 2 142 N H. 1857 1931
NICHOLSON Alice Ball  2 142 1867 1959
NICHOLSON Amos T.  2 142 1872 1940
McCLANAHAN Elizabeth E.   2 143 1834 1918
McCLANAHAN John S.  2 143 1872 1930
PENCE Charles G. 2 143 E.H. 1875 1944
PENCE J. M.  "Father"  2 143 1838 1911
PENCE Ralph V.   2 143 May 17 1920 Mar 19 1921
PENCE S.K.  "Mother" 2 143 1849 1917
CLINE Joseph  3 1 1864 1918
CLINE Mattie    3 1 1875 1955
SUTHERLIN Ina Miller 3 1 Feb 15 1896 Sept 4 1919
UNDERWOOD Carl  Pvt U. S. Army WWII Purple Heart 3 1 Nov 1 1912 June 9 1989
UNDERWOOD Mabelle Cline  3 1 1901 1977
MILLER Adarine "Mother" 3 3 1856 1942
MILLER Cora A.   3 3 1865 1926
MILLER Jason R.  "Father" 3 3 N.H. 1852 1933
MILLER Jerry F.  3 3 S.H. 1852 1931
AYLING Ruth Eggers  w/o Albert 3 4 June 12 1913 Nov 12 1986
EGGERS May 3 4 1877 1947
EGGERS Walter   3 4 1879 1926
FIELDS Abner F.     3 4 S.H. 1854 1922
FIELDS Nancy E.    3 4 1853 1941
BROOKSHIRE Emma J. Myers 3 5 Dec 17 1863 Mar 2 1944
BROOKSHIRE Thomas Drake 3 5 Oct 15 1861 June 22 1930
MYERS John L.    h/o Pearl 3 5 1872 1945
MYERS Pearl O. Byrd   3 5 1877 1942
BROOKSHIRE Barbara Daniels  w/o E. Drake 3 6 1920
BROOKSHIRE Carl  "Father" 3 6 Jan 5 1890 June 2 1975
BROOKSHIRE Edward Drake   h/o Barbara D.    3 6 1915
BROOKSHIRE Pearl  "Mother" 3 6 Oct 18 1896 Oct 7 1977
CRODIAN Dode   3 6 1886 1954
CRODIAN Flora C.   w/o Dode 3 6 1887 1969
CROSBY Charles H.     3 7 1859 1942
CROSBY Claude     3 7 1897 1978
CROSBY Dorothy W.   3 7 1905
CROSBY Eva E.    3 7 1863 1953
BRITTON Carl   3 8 July 7 1889 Apr 18 1959
BRITTON Flora Anna   "Mother" 3 8 May 26 1862 Mar 21 1937
BRITTON James Robert   "Father" 3 8 Mar 27 1860 Dec 5 1937
SMYTHE Lucretia  3 11 1882 1969
SMYTHE Roy D. 3 11 1880 1962
YOUNG Mabel S.   3 11 1909
YOUNG William D.  3 11 1907 1940
SMITH Kenneth O.  3 12 1902 1927
SWAIM Emma J.   3 12 Nov 14 1861 Feb 10 1933
SWAIM George F.  3 12 July 11 1859 Nov 20 1943
GARRETT Elijah M.   3 13 1889 1962
GARRETT Maudie M.  3 13 1896 1988
JOHNSON Bonita K.  3 13 1945 1945
PERKINS Arthur C.     3 13 1893 1926
PERKINS Charles A. 3 13 1864 1946
PERKINS Lota M.    w/o Arthur C.  Buried at Fillmore 3 13 1899 1974
PERKINS M. Susie  3 13 1867 1948
MORELAND Alma H.  w/o Frank F. 3 14 1898
MORELAND Frank F.     s/o Thomas J. &  Mary J. 3 14 1888 1975
MORELAND Mary J. w/o Thomas J. 3 14 1870 1922
MORELAND Thomas J.  3 14 1854 1941
SMYTHE Lulu Clyde   3 15 1882 1935
SMYTHE Melvin C.  3 15 Sept 2 1921 Sept 3 1921
SMYTHE Roscoe C.  3 15 1876 1970
FRY Ella M.  "Daughter" 3 16 1925 1954
FRY Ethel L.  "Mother" 3 16 1888 1959
FRY John A.   "Father" 3 16 1885
FRY Nancy Ashby  3 16 1853 1920
FRY Tillman H.    3 16 1862 1933
RIGGLE Mary Ellen  w/o William Henry 3 16 1879 1920
RIGGLE William Henry  3 16 S.E. 1880
EDWARDS Belle    3 17 1852 1919
EDWARDS Frank 3 17 1853 1934
FALLER Leo M.    3 17 1882 1968
FALLER Pearl 3 17 1885 1969
WATSON Albert  3 18 1889 1918
WATSON Leonard 3 18 1895 1932
WATSON Martha   3 18 1862 1931
WATSON William   3 18 1854 1929
CLARK Della A.   3 19 1886 1980
CLARK Harold W.   3 19 1916 1920
CLARK William A.   3 19 1885 1974
ROBBINS Donald Eugene  3 19 Nov 25 1917 Jan 29 1918
ROBBINS Ella M.  3 19 1886 1968
ROBBINS Fred E.  3 19 1886 1974
NEW Cecil A.  3 20 1898 1923
NEW Naoma E.   3 20 1877 1918
NEW Y.N.  3 20 1869 1932
KELKER Elizabeth McGaughey   DAR 3 21 1907 1954
McGAUGHEY Ethel Miller  w/o Lafe 3 21 1884 1957
McGAUGHEY Francis Clyde   3 21 1913 1919
McGAUGHEY Lafe 3 21 1878 1961
BARKER Earl   3 22 1891 1920
SILVEY John Vernon 3 22 N.H. 1883 1955
SILVEY Mary Ethel  3 22 1888 1953
BARNES Ina M. 3 23 1866 1964
BARNES Simon D.    3 23 1864 1933
JEFFRIES Angie Lina  3 23 1877 1933
JEFFRIES Charles C.   3 23 S.H. 1878 1925
JEFFRIES William Daniel 3 23 1908 1928
LOVETT Clara E.   3 24 1870 1929
LOVETT Frank    WW Vet. Ord. Dept. U.S.A. 3 24 1892 1925
LOVETT Mary F. 3 24 1874 1952
LOVETT William D.   3 24 1866 1948
STEWART Addie M. 3 25 1860 1941
STEWART Harlie C. 3 25 1881 1881
STEWART James M. 3 25 1857 1933
STEWART Jessie Pearl 3 25 1884 1903
YOUNG Bessie C.  3 26 1883 1962
YOUNG Thomas H.    Co. F. 159 Reg. Ind. Vol. 3 26 1877 1943
DEAN Bessie Job  w/o William R. 3 31 1875 1961
DEAN William R.    3 31 1870 1926
BARKER Morgan   3 32 1851 1924
BARKER Paulina A.    w/o Morgan   3 32 1851 1930
DEAN Benjamin F.   3 32 1857 1924
DEAN Maggie  w/o Benjamin F.    3 32 1869 1946
MILLER Allie C.   3 33 S.H. 1884 1963
MILLER Alma Owsley  3 33 1884 1979
OWSLEY James M.   3 33 1856 1928
OWSLEY Mary E. Sutherlin  3 33 1861 1946
GILLEN Asa A. 3 34 1872 1920
GILLEN Columbus   3 34 1843 1924
GILLEN Nellie B. Gough   3 34 1879 1919
GILLEN Rachel E. Edwards   3 34 1847 1931
BATMAN Rebecca  3 35 1841 1917
BATMAN Woodson  3 35 1839 1932
CROSS Andy L.    3 35 1866 1954
CROSS Olive B.     3 35 1869 1959
INMAN Oakie Cross 3 35 1897 1995
GEORGE Elizabeth H. w/o Lewis W.    3 36 1840 1917
GEORGE Lewis W.     3 36 N.H. 1833 1919
RICE Charles Franklin   "Frank" 3 36 S.H. 1865 1952
RICE Etta Olive George  3 36 1864 1947
RICE Clyde   3 37 1888 1918
RICE Hazel B. 3 37 1888 1983
GORDON David L.   3 38 N.H. Feb 28 1853 July 21 1919
GORDON Juriah C.   w/o David   3 38 June 13 1857
ROGERS Izola Ellen  Maj U. S. Army Air Forces WWII 3 38 May 12 1908 Apr 29 2000
ROGERS James B.  3 38 S.H. 1856 1927
ROGERS Lucy Ellen   3 38 1859 1919
ROGERS Vern H.   3 38 Apr 21 1881 Dec 7 1923
BLAYDES Grace  w/o Robert L. 3 39 1867 1940
BLAYDES John W.    3 39 1906 1920
BLAYDES Robert L. 3 39 1870 1936
BRIDGES Alexander   Co. K 51 Ind. Vet Vol Inf 3 40 1846
BRIDGES Margaret  w/o Alexander 3 40 1847 1919
HALL Amanda M.   w/o Joshua   3 40 1858 1923
HALL Joshua A.     3 40 1852 1926
BLAYDES Edgar C. 3 41 Dec 26 1880 Mar 4 1960
BLAYDES Emerson  3 41 June 19 1925 Mar 25 1926
BLAYDES Lt. Edgar E.     863 D. BMR SQ. 493d GP 3 41 1921 1944
BLAYDES Sarah S.  w/o Edgar C.    3 41 Nov 22 1888 July 7 1975
WILLIAMS J. Hymer   3 41 S.H. May 27 1887
WILLIAMS Mayme F.   w/o J. Hymer 3 41 Oct 17 1886 Dec 4 1943
SHACKELFORD Daniel V.  3 42 S.H. 1869 1949
SHACKELFORD Hattie M.  3 42 1875 1955
TURNER John A.  3 42 N. H. 1838 1935
TURNER Sarah P.   w/o John 3 42 1840 1924
SANDERS James Alexander  3 43 June 2 1845 May 24 1928
BRITTON J. Glasgow   3 48 1864 1950
BRITTON Malinda M.   w/o J. Glasgow      3 48 1865 1957
BROOM J. Ollie  3 48 1886 1970
BROOM Laura  w/o J. Ollie    3 48 1893 1969
SANDERS Matilda Redding   w/o Thomas 3 49 Feb 20 1842 May 6 1928
SANDERS Thomas M.  3 49 S.H. Sept 1 1842 Oct 10 1931
WILSON Charles R.   3 49 N.H. Feb 5 1872 Apr 3 1927
WILSON Ida E.    w/o Charles 3 49 July 15 1872 Mar 10 1955
CRODIAN Beulah Hall  w/o Jesse Paul 3 50 June 14 1901 Sept 23 1978
CRODIAN Jesse Paul  3 50 Mar 18 1898 June 5 1973
CRODIAN John E.   3 50 Jan 28 1930 Jan 31 1930
CRODIAN Mary Ann    3 50 Nov 3 1931 Nov 3 1931
HALL Harvey A.    3 50 1875 1929
HALL Maggie C.   w/o Harvey A.   3 50 1880 1960
EVANS James "Grandson" 3 51 No Dates
KISER C. Edward Jr. 3 51 No Dates
KISER Charles W. 3 51 No Dates
KISER Clarence 3 51 No Dates
KISER Dale R. 3 51 No Dates
KISER Dale W. 3 51 No Dates
KISER Frederick J. 3 51 No Dates
KISER Goldie Lue Huffman 3 51 Nov 2 1895 Mar 15 1986
KISER Mayetta 3 51 No Dates
ASHBY Maggie E. 3 52 1864 1928
ROGERS Bess McCray 3 52 N.H. Nov 17 1886 Sept 9 1925
SKAGGS Fidella I. Dean   w/o Robert N. 3 52 1867 1928
SKAGGS Robert N. 3 52 S.H. 1866 1940
GORDON Granville C.     3 53 S.H. 1851 1921
GORDON Nancy J.     3 53 1848 1925
RATCLIFF Albert N. "Brothers" 3 53 1858 1923
RATCLIFF Wallace E.  "Brothers" 3 53 1860 1927
RICH William Henry     Veteran 3 53 N.H. 1841 1920
IRWIN Elsie B.   w/o Glenn W. 3 54 Aug 27 1896 Aug 3 1988
IRWIN George W.   3 54 Nov 18 1856 Feb 27 1920
IRWIN Glenn W.   3 54 Nov 8 1891 Mar 16 1982
IRWIN Infant  d/o George W. & Mattie C. 3 54       Aug 29 1908
IRWIN Mattie C.    w/o George W. 3 54 Feb 10 1866 Mar 20 1967
HOSTETTER Florence Irwin   w/o Stuart Samuel 3 55 Dec 17 1888 Apr 16 1954
HOSTETTER Stuart Samuel  3 55 Dec 31 1890 Jan 25 1940
IRWIN Galen Seton  3 55 Aug 23 1902 June 2 1987
IRWIN Mary Elizabeth   w/o Galen Seton 3 55 Sept 18 1903 Jan 28 1942
CALL Elizabeth C.  w/o Joseph   3 56 1870 1943
CALL Joseph H.   3 56 1870 1960
CALL Nancy E.  3 56 1845 1922
CALL William    3 56 1837 1928
THOMPSON Flora Call 3 56 1864 1955
BLAYDES Benjamin H.    3 57 1876 1954
BLAYDES Brewer F.    Veteran 3 57 1897 1950
BLAYDES Sallie A.    3 57 1882 1942
BLAYDES Vesta 3 57 1897
BLAYDES Zella    3 57 1897 1977
COFFMAN Alexis G. 3 57 1869 1928
COFFMAN Howard H.  PFC Co. A 333 Bt Tank Corps WWI 3 57 Aug 11 1894 Aug 2 1965
COFFMAN Mary E. 3 57 1870 1962
STROUBE Lillian M.   w/o Charles N. 3 58 1871 1963
STROUBE Charles N.  3 59 1869 1944
BARKER Augustus H. 3 60 1853 1936
BARKER Mellie   3 60 1866 1930
CLARK Barbara E.  w/o William   3 60 June 17 1857 May 8 1929
CLARK William E.   3 60 Nov 22 1853 Jan 27 1941
JEFFRIES Infant  s/o Jewel & Mary 3 60 1928 1928
JEFFRIES Jewell L.  3 60 N.H. 1897 1956
JEFFRIES Larry Joe  s/o Jewell & Mary 3 60 1944 1945
JEFFRIES Mary E.  3 60 1903 1988
CHASTAIN Edwin E.    3 61 1915 1992
CHASTAIN Ena E.    w/o Miles  3 61 1866 1940
CHASTAIN M. Bernice 3 61 1890 1965
CHASTAIN Miles E. 3 61 1861 1934
CHASTAIN Stanley E.    3 61 1889 1941
JEFFRIES Helen G.  3 61 1909 1991
JEFFRIES Herbert R.   3 61 1905 1976
CHRISTIE Jennings   3 66 1847 1893
CHRISTIE Mary E.    3 66 1853 1929
MARCUM Harold D. 3 66 Mar 8 1917 Dec 23 1989
MARCUM Margaret  "Mother" 3 66 Feb 13 1920 July 2 1992
WAGNER Alta   "Mother" 3 66 1889 1977
WAGNER John H.  "Dad" 3 66 1889 1965
MODLIN Sarah E. 3 67 Sept 1931
MODLIN William B.  3 67 N.H. 1867 1967
ROBERTS Cecil S.   Veteran 3 67 1896 1951
ROBERTS George   3 67 1858 1926
ROBERTS Grace M.   3 67 1886 1952
ROBERTS Juretta Alice   3 67 1861 1933
ROBERTS Victor R.  3 67 1894 1950
FORD Eugene     3 68 S.H. 1877 1932
FORD Pearl  w/o Eugene   3 68 1881 1957
HATFIELD Edwin Ray  3 68 N.H. 1891 1931
HATFIELD Mary Alice 3 68 1893 1983
BOWEN Frank H.    3 69 1864 1945
BOWEN James D. (Sgt.)    Intermediate Ord. Dep No. 2 3 69 1893 1935
BOWEN Minnie M.   3 69 1867 1954
CHERRY Vera Adele 3 70 Jan 28 1893 June 26 1986
SUTHERLIN Forrest   3 70 S.H. 1893 1928
WILSON Henry M.  "Father" 3 70 N.H. Aug 18 1866 Dec 8 1937
WILSON Laura D. (Mont) "Mother"   3 70 Jan 7 1867 Jan 17 1959
BATMAN Jesse V.    3 71 1862 1944
BATMAN Lovila  3 71 1860 1922
BROTHERS Elsie C.  3 71 1883 1942
BROTHERS L. Katherine   3 71 1909 1926
BROTHERS Thomas S.      3 71 1916 1926
BOLING Beulah   3 72 1899 1980
BOLING Grace   3 72 1895 1919
BOLING Orval   3 72 1891 1963
RUST Everett J.  3 72 S.H. 1884 1919
RUST Hattie   3 72 1885 1969
RIGGLE Carl C.  3 73 E.H. 1893 1984
RIGGLE Cena C.   3 73 1899 1985
RIGGLE Lina Blanche   3 73 1897 1918
SKELTON Earl Ellis   wed Aug 13, 1914 3 73 W.H. 1892 1964
SKELTON Melvin S.   3 73 1916 1918
SKELTON Stella Mae   w/o  Earl   wed Aug 13, 1914 3 73 1896 1965
POWERS Ben  3 74 1888 1919
POWERS Mattie J.   3 74 1865 1946
POWERS Newton   3 74 1862 1932
SMITH David Albert   3 74 S.H. 1863 1924
SMITH Sophia Gardner  3 74 1867 1949
HARSHBARGER A. Paul  "Bill" U. S. Army WWI 3 75 N.H. 1898 1959
HARSHBARGER David H.   3 75 S.H. 1867 1944
HARSHBARGER Flora E.   w/o David H. 3 75 1869 1955
HARSHBARGER Mary E.G. d/o David & Flora  Buried at Ladoga 3 75 1898 1899
HARSHBARGER Nellie L.   3 75 1908 1928
MOORE Effie H.   Buried at Monon d/o David H. Harshbarger 3 75 1902 1929
APER Beulah D.,   w/o Frank  3 76 1896 1982
APER Frank U. 3 76 1888 1975
DEAN Earl     3 76 1892 1977
DEAN Eva F.  w/o John   3 76 1869 1935
DEAN Fern S. w/o Earl 3 76 1894 1990
DEAN John W.     3 76 1869 1948
SHEPARD Cynthia Ann   w/o Oscar A. 3 77 1873 1961
SHEPARD Lucile  3 77 1898 1982
SHEPARD O. Wendell  3 77 1895 1958
SHEPARD Oscar A.  3 77 1869 1939
CROSBY Byron  3 78 Aug 21 1899 Dec 26 1967
CROSBY Joseph H.   3 78 June 17 1861 Jan 25 1948
CROSBY Margaret Applegate     3 78 Nov 15 1908
CROSBY Martha Miller  w/o Joseph H. 3 78 July 27 1862 Aug 28 1949
TALBOTT Elizabeth A.    w/o James 3 79 1856 1931
TALBOTT James W.  3 79 1855
UTTERBACK J. H.   3 79 1852 1932
CRAWFORD Jeffrey L. 3 82 Dec 1 1965 Aug 25 1999
CRAWFORD William R.   "Father" 3 82 Jan 30 1932 Aug 10 1989
CALL Grace  w/o Nathan    3 84 1880 1961
CALL Nathan   3 84 1878 1968
CROSBY Dama C.   3 84 1901 1981
CROSBY Joe B.    3 84 1897 1962
FALLER Clyde A. 3 85 1896 1976
FALLER Loraine G. 3 85 1899 1971
ROGERS Elmer C. 3 85 1883 1949
ROGERS Glenn 3 85 1886 1952
ROGERS Lessie J. 3 85 1887 1948
ROGERS Nellie F. 3 85 1885 1943
WILSON Margaret M. 3 85 1909
WILSON Roy S. 3 85 1903
JOB Della M.   3 86 1902 1985
JOB Harry E.   3 86 N.H. 1894 1969
MYERS Allen "Bud"  3 86 1908 1981
MYERS Anna   w/o Henry 3 86 1881 1950
MYERS Henry B.   3 86 1882 1936
MYERS Nema Mae    w/o Allen "Bud" 3 86 1910 1951
JOB James W. 3 87 N.H. 1856 1945
JOB Nancy M. 3 87 1861 1937
SILLERY Carrie B.  3 87 1859 1929
SILLERY Charles   3 87 1854 1938
SILLERY Essie May 3 88 1880 1962
SUMMERS Anna Turner   w/o Napolean 3 88 1854 1924
SUMMERS Beryl 3 88 1883 1950
SUMMERS Myrtle E.   w/o Beryl 3 88 1877 1954
SUMMERS Napoleon B.   3 88 1852 1927
BARNARD James C. 3 89 Aug 26 1869 Sept 3 1952
BARNARD Junia A.    3 89 Aug 7 1870 Jan 6 1946
HARSHBARGER Claude   3 89 S.H. 1889 1927
SIDDALL Alma H.  3 89 Oct 23 1891 July 3 1994
SIDDALL Floyd C.   Mich. Pvt. U.S. Army WWI 3 89 Nov 17 1896 Dec 22 1972
PEYTON Harvey D. 3 90 1876 1948
PEYTON Letitia   w/o William 3 90 S.H. 1835 1920
RIGGLE Charles V.  3 90 N.H. 1891 1961
RIGGLE Edith B. 3 90 1897 1969
RIGGLE Ethel Marie 3 90 1897 1936
RIGGLE Mary Francis   3 90 1895 1920
GERALD Grover     3 91 1887 1957
GERALD Huston L.    3 91 1910 1959
GERALD John R.  3 91 1919 1943
GERALD Olevia M. w/o Grover 3 91 1888 1937
GERALD Ralph    3 91 1915 1920
OBENCHAIN Willard D. s/o Willard & Florence 3 91 Jan 16 1940 Jan 16 1940
RIDDLE Harry W. 3 92 1914 1995
RIDDLE James William  3 92 1871 1951
RIDDLE Loyal Evadna    "Sister" 3 92 1903 1924
RIDDLE Luella M. w/o Henry 3 92 1907
RIDDLE Minnie Ora   w/o James William 3 92 1879 1978
RIDDLE Paul Ivan   "Brother" 3 92 1907 1923
BARTLETT Gertrude B.  3 93 1880 1953
EGGERS Charles T.   3 93 1891 1960
EGGERS Danial D.    3 93 1860 1940
EGGERS Inez L. 3 93 1903 1983
EGGERS Susan I.   3 93 1870 1927
WYNN Dorothy A. Bartlett     3 93 1904 1927
BRIDGES Beulah    3 94 1895 1895
BRIDGES Mattie F.     3 94 1874 1948
BRIDGES Thomas     3 94 1867 1951
SHUEE David   3 94 S.H. July 2 1864 June 29 1924
NOLAND Albert C.  3 95 1897 1946
NOLAND Gail L. 3 95 1897 1930
WARMOTH Avaline Noland   3 95 1917 1963
COUCHMAN John T. 3 96 1868 1944
COUCHMAN Leula Turner 3 96 1867 1934
CROSBY Julia May    3 96 1877 1951
CROSBY Lemuel W.      3 96 1866 1945
HOUSER Dorothy  wed Mar 29, 1963 3 102 2 Mar 25 1929
HOUSER William   wed Mar 29, 1963 3 102 1 Sept 8 1923 Oct 11 1993
NOLAND Artie M.   3 104 1876 1929
NOLAND Isom B.   3 104 1876 1944
NOLAND Viola M.   (Believed to be buried in Kentucky) 3 104 1878
WILSON Delana C.  3 105 July 23 1865 July 17 1949
RUST Etta C.  3 106 1870 1957
RUST George H.  3 106 1858 1927
RUST Menerva J.   3 106 1850 1935
ELLIOT Eva H.   3 107 1869 1933
ELLIOT Oscar W.   3 107 1863 1923
RIDDLE Ralph L. Cpl U. S. Army WWII 3 107 1912 1984
SMITH Hattie McClure   3 108 1871 1920
SMITH Izola A.   3 108 1900 1944
SMITH Raleigh 3 108 1874 1957
BROTHERS Merrille O.  3 109 1904 1931
DAVIS William M.    3 109 June 28 1852 Jan 23 1933
FRY Horatio P.    3 109 1860 1924
STONE John S.   3 109 S.H. 1845 1924
STAFFORD Blanche R.   3 110 1885 1965
STAFFORD Florence Delight  3 110 1917 1924
STAFFORD James M.   3 110 1885 1959
STAFFORD Regynald Rees   Inf. s/o C.R. & M.L. 3 110 1939 1939
STAFFORD Robert E.  PFC U. S. Army WWII Purple Heart 3 110 May 12 1920 Sept 30 1995
DOUGLAS Charles C.    3 111 1873 1948
DOUGLAS Minnie C.   w/o Charles    3 111 1870 1959
REDDING Charles S. 3 111 1863 1927
REDDING Enoch  3 111 W.H. 1857 1945
CROSBY Clifford 3 119 Nov 4 1920 Oct 21 1997
CROSBY Ruth 3 119 Jan 4 1924
ROBBINS Freddie s/o V. & L. 3 120 Nov 5 1925 Aug 8 1930
ROBBINS Juanita G.   3 120 1912 1951
ROBBINS Lois L. Kelly  w/o Verla  3 120 2 1904 1936
ROBBINS Verla Herschell  3 120 1 Apr 29 1901 Oct 12 1976
BUCHANAN Donald N.    3 121 3 1897 1970
BUCHANAN Tina A.    w/o Don  3 121 4 1904 1981
BUCHANAN William Francis    3 121 1932 1934
BUTT Benjamin T.    3 121 1857   1930
BUTT Harriett F.    3 121 1871 1953
FALLER George P.    3 122 W. H. 1869 1942
FALLER Laura L.   w/o Geo. P.   3 122 1883 1976
LINLEY Judson  3 122 E.H. 1851 1935
LINLEY Oscar B.  3 122 Oct 9 1885 Jan 3 1964
LINLEY Parthena   w/o Judson 3 122 1857 1932
ADER Aaron E. 3 123 Jan 26 1856 Sept 4 1931
ADER Louisa M. 3 123   Nov 23 1861 June 22 1943
OAKELY Sue R.   w/o Wm. H. 3 123 1856 1932
OAKELY Wm. Howard   3 123 1859 1939
WAGONER Lucile Newton  3 123 1906 1974
SELLERS Infant John N.  3 124 S.H. 1927 1927
SUTHERLIN John T.   3 124 N.H. 1884 1957
SUTHERLIN John T. Jr.   s/o J.T. & L. 3 124 May 24 1925 May 24 1925
SUTHERLIN Lucile  3 124 1889 1947
HYMER Ella King   3 125 1864 1952
HYMER James W.     3 125 N.H. 1849 1924
RATCLIFF George E. 3 125 Mar 18 1851 Dec 3 1924
RATCLIFF Grace  3 125 S.H. Mar 22 1883 Sept 16 1975
RATCLIFF Olus   h/o Grace 3 125 May 2 1899 May 9 1961
RATCLIFF Willie Jane West 3 125 Nov 2 1859 Dec 3 1951
DEAN Harvey O.   3 126 1869 1937
DEAN Mary E.     3 126 1867 1924
ROE Mary J.       3 126 1858 1931
ROE Samuel   3 126 S.H. 1854 1925
EGGERS Jesse D. B.    3 127 1860 1942
EGGERS Lillie F.    3 127 1868 1929
HEDGE Ivy A.  3 127 1878 1930
JEFFRIES George  3 128 SE 1869 1930
JEFFRIES Margaret   w/o George 3 128 1876 1965
SUTHERLIN Elizabeth  w/o John H. 3 128 Apr 29 1867
SUTHERLIN John H.   h/o Elizabeth 3 128 N.E. June 5 1855 May 24 1930  
TAYLOR Lucy A.   3 128 1859 1940
TAYLOR Ona D.  3 128 1879 1955
TAYLOR Perry C.   3 128 1854 1930
MICHAEL Ralph L.   3 129 1910 1929
ALLEN C. Clyde  3 130 1906 1985
ALLEN Charles T. 3 130 1872 1937
ALLEN Effie M.  w/o Charles T. 3 130 1880 1954
ALLEN W. Merle    3 130 1901 1959
JEFFRIES Lono O.   3 131 N.H. 1875 1938
JEFFRIES Nellie R.  W/o Lono O. 3 131 1886 1951
NEWTON Albert Earl 3 131 1880 1964
NEWTON Clyde B.  3 131 1913 1944
NEWTON Elizabeth   3 131 1881 1947
BUTT Ruby M. 3 132 Sept 16 1916 Aug 12 1985
BUTT William J.   3 132 Nov 29 1892 July 24 1975
IRWIN Flora May    w/o John 3 132 1877 1962
IRWIN John B.   3 132   1874 1959
RYAN Hobart C.    Ind. 1st Lieutenant Infantry WWII 3 132   Mar 12 1916 Nov 10 1961
BATMAN Julia A.   3 133 1868 1930
BATMAN Woodson T.  3 133 1860 1939
PICKEL Ida B.   3 133 1869 1930
PICKEL Oliver B.  3 133   1855 1938
BURDINE Helen    wed Apr 7, 1951 3 134   1933
BURDINE Irvine W. wed Apr 7, 1951 3 134   1928
CROSBY Elizabeth Wilson  3 134 Aug 21 1938
CROSBY James Richard  3 134   July 30 1934
CROSBY Jean Heighway    3 134 Dec 4 1905 Aug 16 1978
CROSBY John Edward     3 134 Sept 15 1928
CROSBY Lola Pickel     3 134 Dec 14 1934
CROSBY Robert Stanley   3 134   Dec 19 1902 Oct 4 1989
GOUGH Lydia Margaret Newton 3 134 S.H. May 19 1904 Sept 3 1996
NEWTON Albert Eugene 3 134 Jan 27 1918 Jan 2 2002
CROSBY Robert S. 3 136
CROSBY Robert S. 3 137
CASE John Deryl    3 138 1893 1968
CASE Joseph Franklin     3 138 1869 1934
CASE Julia Call    3 138 1871 1942
CASE Ruth Newman    3 138 1899 1957
CASE Joseph Franklin     3 139 1913 1985
WILSON John Henry 3 139 Dec 20 1921 Nov 23 2000
WILSON Ruth Case 3 139 1898 1989
WILSON William Henry  3 139 1897 1982
KRUTZSCH Doris Maxine 3 140 Aug 9 1916 Nov 13 1993
WORICK Lillie B.  3 140 1890 1950
WORICK Walter W.   3 140 1893 1985
WORICK Walter Wayne   Sgt U. S. Army Air Corps WW II 3 140 W.H. Oct 5 1922 Aug 14 1986
REAM Donald Vincent   3 141 1931 1936
REAM Paul Frederick DDS  3 141 1904 1936
BRIDGES Florence   3 142 1898 1980
BRIDGES Harvey C. 3 142 1895 1940
FALLER Morris   3 142 1904 1980
FALLER Peggy   w/o Morris   3 142 1907  
HANNA Charles F.  3 142 N.W.   1908 1985
HANNA Helen A. w/o Charles F. 3 142 1915 1993
HANNA Mark Allen  "Son" 3 142 1946 1984
PORTER Charles N.  3 142 1880 1951
PORTER Jane B. 3 142 1884
BRIDGES C. Athal    3 143 3 1894 1945
BRIDGES Donald Lee    3 143 Sept 25 1934 Sept 25 1934
BRIDGES Opal  3 143 1898 1977
HIGGINS Arthella F.     w/o Virgil V. 3 143 1888 1976
HIGGINS Clifford Gene  (He also has a stone in Block 7) 3 143 Dec 6 1927
HIGGINS Harvey   3 143 1853 1940
HIGGINS Ivan D.   Ind. Pvt. US Army WWII 3 143 Feb 18 1918 Aug 30 1971
HIGGINS Mary E.   w/o Harvey 3 143 1862 1934
HIGGINS Virgil V.  3 143 1885 1936
DEAN Alice Marie  w/o Robert      wed Oct 8, 1942 3 144 Feb 10 1919 Jan 10 1981
DEAN Robert Slayton    Tec. 4 U.S. Army  WW II 3 144 Sept 2 1913 Jan 9 1981
McCLURE Vina   4 1 1 1893 1940
SCOTT Mary E.   4 1 2 May 6 1871 Mar 3 1952
SCOTT Wesley W. 4 1 3 Nov 31 1862 May 8 1952
FRAZIER Lucy    4 1 4 1867 1932
FRAZIER James A.     4 1 5 1865 1944
MYERS Nancy E.   4 2 4 1864 1934
MYERS Jesse T.  4 2 5 1864 1964
PLUNKETT Cora A.  4 3 4 June 25 1889 July 20 1974
PLUNKETT Jesse L.  4 3 4 June 6 1882 June 7 1954
WITT Alva D. 4 4 1 NO STONE
DARBO William 4 4 2 NO STONE
WITT Margaret J.  "Mother" 4 4 3 1874 1956
WITT Charles V.  "Son" 4 4 4 1904 1933
WITT Charles M.  "Father" 4 4 5 1872 1941
HALL Donald   4 5 1 1919 1933
HALL Gladys     4 5 2 1890 1960
HALL Earl    4 5 3 1889 1968
THORNTON Evelyn H. 4 5 4 1914 1993
THORNTON Hobart D. 4 5 4 1910 1983
NEFF Kenneth 4 6 1 NO STONE
NEFF Kenneth 4 6 2 NO STONE
NEFF Kenneth 4 6 3 NO STONE
NEFF Kenneth 4 6 4 NO STONE
NEFF Kenneth 4 6 5 NO STONE
VANHOOK William  Jr. 4 7 3 1935 1935
VANHOOK Rachel J. 4 7 4 1902 1968
VANHOOK William J. 4 7 5   1900 1964
HYTEN W. L. 4 8 1 NO STONE
HYTEN W. L. 4 8 2 NO STONE
POYNTER Henry 4 10 2 NO STONE
POYNTER Henry 4 10 3 NO STONE
POYNTER Henry 4 10 4 NO STONE
BARKER Henry O. 4 11 1 NO STONE
BARKER Henry O. 4 11 2   NO STONE
BARKER Henry O. 4 11 3 NO STONE
BARKER Henry O. 4 11 4 NO STONE
BARKER Henry O. 4 12 1   NO STONE
BARKER Luticia McFerran 4 12 2 1850 1932
BARKER Ivy O. 4 12 3 1883 1963
BARKER Henry O. 4 12 4 1875 1954
BARKER Henry O. 4 12 5 NO STONE
DICKERSON Elizabeth Jane 4 13 1 1940 1983
DICKERSON William 4 13 2 NO STONE
DICKERSON Harold E. 4 13 5 NO STONE
POYNTER Henry 4 14 2 NO STONE
POYNTER Henry & Edith 4 14 3 NO STONE
POYNTER Edith V.   4 14 4 1906 1937
POYNTER Henry E.   4 14 5 1896 1949
CLONCS Carol J.  d/o M. & E.   4 15 3 Mar 4 1936 Mar 4 1936
CLONCS Elsie M.  4 15 3 Apr 18 1903 Sept 18 1988
CLONCS Manley A.  4 15 3 Sept 23 1903 June 21 1998
GERICKE Maggie N. 4 15 4 Mar 15 1878 Dec 28 1958
GERICKE August H.     4 15 5 Oct 10 1874 Oct 21 1951
WILSON Anna L. 4 16 1 1870 1938
WILSON James   4 16 2 1867
McCLOUD Eva May   w/o Johnnie H. 4 16 5 1889 1948
DAVIS Myrtle 4 17 1 NO STONE
DAVIS Myrtle C.   Wed Jan 19, 1920 4 17 2 Dec 31 1900 Sept 20 1984
DAVIS Rolley N.    Indiana CPL Prov. Supply Co. QMC WWI 4 17 3 July 5 1890 June 6 1953
WEBB Ricky Lynn  4 17 4 Oct 19 1955 Oct 22 1955
HYTEN Donald 4 17 5 NO STONE
DICKERSON Harold R. 4 18 1 1903 1971
DICKERSON Inez M.     4 18 1 1915 1955
CARLTON Roy 4 18 3 NO STONE
WEBB Mattie F.  w/o Lewis 4 18 4 1901 1989
WEBB Lewis C. 4 18 5 1902 1966
WYSS Oscar J.    Ind. Btry F. 1st Reg. Fard. WWI 4 19 1 Sept 12 1894 Oct 18 1954
MANION Rex A. "Jingles"  s/o Rex & Geraldine 4 19 3 Sept 13 1955 Jan 18 1984
WEBB Clay V. 4 19 4 Mar 8 1925 Jan 8 1990
WOOD Mary McCloud   4 19 5 1926 1977
PENCE Elsie F.  4 20 1 1912 1966
PENCE Leonard G.  4 20 2 1907 1982
McCLOUD Hazel 4 20 3 1908
McCLOUD Lawrence A. 4 20 4 1907 1984
WEBB Marty Glen  s/o Henry & Lana 4 21 1 Mar 10 1965 Mar 16 1965
WEBB Betty J.    wed Mar 7, 1945 4 21 2 1924 1992
WEBB Jess D.    wed Mar 7, 1945 4 21 3 1923 1968
LAWSON Geraldine F.  wed James E.   Apr 30, 1959 4 21 4 1930 1998
LAWSON James E.   Pvt. U.S. Army (Virginia) Korea War 4 21 5 May 25 1935 Feb 5 1969
RUNION Nora F.    wed Aug 5, 1914 4 22 1 1895 1975
RUNION Samuel G. wed  Aug 5, 1914 4 22 2 1892 1971
GOOCH Sarah Belle    4 22 3 Nov 20 1906 Nov 7 1963
GOOCH Hassel     Pvt U. S. Army WW II 4 22 4 Jan 5 1917 July 14 1982
McCLOUD Johnnie H.   4 23 1 1882 1943
McCLOUD James Richard   4 23 2 1943 1943
McCLOUD Margaret Ann 4 23 3 June 28 1920 Mar 21 1979
McCLOUD Turley R.  "Red" 4 23 4 Sept 7 1915 Dec 31 1997
McCLOUD Turley R. 4 23 5 NO STONE
BURDINE Ralph 4 24 1 NO STONE
BURDINE Ralph 4 24 2 NO STONE
BURDINE Ralph 4 24 4 NO STONE
BURDINE Ralph 4 24 3 NO STONE
BURDINE Ralph 4 24 5 NO STONE
DAVIS Ronald Lenzie    4 25 1 Sept 21 1967 June 24 1968
DAVIS Mrs. Frank 4 25 2 NO STONE
DAVIS Mrs. Frank 4 25 3 NO STONE
CLARK Floyd 4 26 1 NO STONE
CLARK Ronald E. 4 26 1 Dec 16 1966 Dec 16 1966
CLARK Matthew E.    4 26 2 May 18 1974 May 26 1974
CLARK Floyd 4 26 3 NO STONE
SCOTT Beulah H. wed Aug 30, 1947 4 26 4 Mar 19 1927
SCOTT Paul  wed Aug 30, 1947 4 26 5 Aug 22 1925 Nov 10 2000
ALEXANDER Virginia   wed Sept 29, 1953 4 27 1 1921 1999
ALEXANDER Samuel Randall 4 27 3 Dec 1 1973 Jan 10 1975
ALEXANDER Randall L. 4 27 4 Jan 7 1935 July 21 1983
ALEXANDER Harry S. wed Sept 29, 1953 4 27 2 1911 1966
ALEXANDER David A. 4 28 1 Apr 18 1963 Dec 22 1989
ALEXANDER Carolyn 4 28 2 NO STONE
HEDGE Carl R. 4 28 3 NO STONE
DUNCAN Pearl 4 28 4 NO STONE
SINGLETON Clone R. 4 28 5 NO STONE
DAVIS Mrs. Frank 4 30 1 NO STONE
DAVIS Mrs. Frank 4 30 2 NO STONE
NEWELL Josephine Brown  5 1 1 1904 1986
NEWELL Clyde Irvin   5 1 2 1900 1978
NEWELL Bertha E.   5 1 3 1878 1945
NEWELL James R.   5 1 4 1879 1951
MORELAND Harvey A.  "Father" 5 2 1 1879 1937
MORELAND Allen J. "Grandfather 5 2 2 1856 1947
STRINGER Sarah Belle    5 2 4 1869 1947
STRINGER George A. 5 2 5 1863 1944
HALE Effie Mae  5 3 1 1891 1944
HALE George J.     5 3 2 1875 1962
SPARKS Alberta Lewis   5 3 4 Feb 1 1909 June 17 1989
SPARKS Lawrence Cavett 5 3 5 Apr 26 1899 Sept 10 1985
DIXON Gwendolyn   5 4 1 1894 1936
DIXON Luella S.     5 4 2 1871 1957
DIXON George W.     5 4 3 1849 1939
LEWIS Stella  w/o Albert 5 4 4 1876 1961
LEWIS Albert  5 4 5 1874 1936
MARR Eliza McCloud 5 5 1 Nov 1 1904 July 28 1939
McCLOUD H. Edgar   wed Dec 11, 1931 5 5 2 1882 1960
McCLOUD Retta M. wed Dec 11, 1931 5 5 3 1897 1966
MARR Frank 5 5 4 NO STONE
MARR Frank 5 5 5 NO STONE
BRITTON Guy A.  "Son" 5 6 1 1892 1942
BRITTON Ida Belle     "Mother" 5 6 2 1874 1946
BRITTON Omar L.   5 6 3 1872 1935
WILCOX Mrs. Harry 5 6 4 NO STONE
WILCOX Mrs. Harry 5 6 5 NO STONE
SAYLER M. Nettie   "Mother" 5 7 1 1879 1968
SAYLER Thomas   "Father" 5 7 2 1874 1931
AKERS Forest    5 7 3 1897 1936
AKERS Lee 5 7 4 NO STONE
AKERS Lee 5 7 5 NO STONE
PUTNEY Joseph  5 8 1 1847 1936
TAYLOR Zennia C.  5 8 2 1893 1961
TAYLOR Jesse Lee  5 8 3 1891 1934
PERKINS Cora B.   5 8 4 1880 1934
PERKINS Clarence J.  5 8 5 1880 1936
DICKERSON Everett A.   Ind. Pvt. 151 Inf. bord. 38 Div. 5 9 1 Nov 23 1949
5 9 2 NEW GRAVE
GOWIN Carlos S. 5 9 3 Oct 3 1933 Oct 12 1995
GOWIN Pauline D.   5 9 4 Aug 20 1898 Sept 9 1989
GOWIN Clarence B.    5 9 5 Aug 21 1894 Nov 5 1933
FALLER Edith Evelyn   wed Sept 7, 1946 5 10 4 Mar 3 1913 Jan 9 1995
FALLER Otha Carlton "Tinker"  PFC U. S. Army WW II 5 10 5 Sept 9 1918 Nov 28 1986
OBENCHAIN Angie   5 14 1 1886 1969
OBENCHAIN Frank   5 14 2 1879 1966
PLUNKETT Norris E.  5 14 3 1932 1934
PLUNKETT Myrtle C.   wed Sept 19, 1923 5 14 4 July 9 1905 Sept 20 1997
PLUNKETT Kenneth E.   wed Sept 19, 1923 5 14 5 Feb 3 1903 Mar 21 1998
STEWART Clifford    "Son" 5 15 3 1916 1938
STEWART Hazel W.    "Mother" 5 15 4 1891 1953
STEWART Otto M.   "Father" 5 15 5 1888 1959
TERRY Jennie   5 16 1 1868 1952
TERRY James W.  5 16 2 1861 1945
TERRY James W.  5 16 3 NO STONE
TERRY Gertrude 5 16 4 NO STONE
TERRY Gertrude 5 16 5 NO STONE
BLAYDES Richard E.   "Son" 5 17 1 1923 1944
BLAYDES Mildred E.    "Mother" 5 17 2 1907  
BLAYDES Roy E.     "Father" 5 17 3 1899 1976
WICKLIFF Alma Nickell 5 17 4 1905 1958
NICKELL Louis N.  5 17 5 1900 1943
WARE Maudette K. no dates 5 18 1
WARE Len L. no dates 5 18 2
WILSON Frances A.   w/o John 5 18 3 1879 1973
WILSON John L. 5 18 4 1874 1940
SWINNEY Anna B. 5 18 5 1871 1958
McINTYRE Charles S.  5 19 2 NO STONE
McINTYRE Charles S.  5 19 3 NO STONE
PICKEL Mary N.    5 19 4 1877 1952
PICKEL John A.  5 19 5 1872 1949
McINTYRE Charles S.  5 20 1 Sept 18 1878 Jan 29 1955  
McINTYRE Nannie M.  5 20 2 Feb 22 1884 Feb 28 1960
PERKINS Joyce Mae d/o O. C. & H. L. Perkins 5 20 3 Dec 31 1929 Aug 4 1945
PERKINS Orville C.  5 20 5 Nov 15 1909 Oct 6 1976
BANKS Otis D. 5 21 1 NO STONE
BANKS Otis D. 5 21 2 NO STONE
RIGGLE Teresa M.  5 21 3 1892 1976
BANKS Dorothy E.   5 21 4 1909 1948
BANKS Otis D. 5 21 5 1899 1972
CLODFELTER Elizabeth A. Eggers 5 22 1 Dec 10 1910 Jan 6 1992
EGGERS Robert M.   "Dad" 5 22 2 Apr 4 1925 Nov 7 1984
EGGERS Ethel E.    5 22 3 NO STONE
EGGERS Ethel E. Gardner    5 22 4 Dec 5 1883 Apr 24 1978
EGGERS Carl R.     5 22 5 Mar 13 1889 July 21 1950
HAMMOND Emma D.    "Mother" 5 23 1 1875 1964
HAMMOND Charles B.  "Father" 5 23 2 1874 1958
HAMMOND Charles B.   5 23 3 NO STONE
COFFMAN Rose Mary P.  "Daughter" 5 24 1 Apr 10 1925 June 22 1972
COFFMAN Charles H. 5 24 2 June 14 1881 Feb 20 1945
SMITH Carl W.   5 24 3 1904 1954
SMITH Grace A.   "Sister" 5 24 4 1902 1963
SIMPSON Sam M.    "Husband" 5 24 5 1885 1946
HOLLAND Joseph 5 25 1 NO STONE
LATENDER Monica J.    m/o Tanya, Teena, Tara & Travis 5 25 2 Dec 6 1945 July 25 1981
McDOLE Herbert A.  "Son" 5 26 1 Aug 31 1903 Mar 4 1981
McDOLE Sarah A.  "Mother" 5 26 2 Jan 2 1873 June 23 1943
McDOLE Harry A.  "Father" 5 26 3 Aug 27 1873 Mar 24 1962
WHITE Edna McDole   5 26 4 Apr 12 1902
SMITH Wanda  5 27 1 1926 2000
ROBBINS Tara Lynn 5 27 2 May 4 1970 Nov 15 1976
SMITH Charles W.  5 27 3 Feb 14 1919 Dec 25 1973
SMITH Nerva  5 27 4 Jan 11 1886 Feb 12 1963
SMITH Claude C.  5 27 5 May 18 1881 Mar 11 1942
PICKEL David A.   5 28 1 NO STONE
MAJORS Marion L. 5 28 2 NO STONE
MAJORS Lucille Pickel 5 28 3 Nov 19 1908 Jan 14 1992
PICKEL Mary H.  "Mother" 5 28 4 1869 1938
PICKEL David A.   "Father" 5 28 5 1867 1953
SANDERS Deryl L.  5 29 1 NO STONE
SANDERS Mary F.   5 29 2 1904 1992
SANDERS Deryl L.  5 29 3 1900 1976
SANDERS Harriet E.  5 29 4 1875