Little Walnut Cemetery
Clinton Twp
Section 34
39 41 39N Latitude; 86 57 16W Longitude
Directions:
Go west of US 231 on Co Rd 200N. After about mile, 200N will turn north. Go north about mile, then go west on Co Rd 250N. Follow 250N west for about 3 miles where it will T with Co Rd 550W. Go south on 550W for just a little bit, then turn west on Co Rd 525W. The cemetery is about a quarter mile west on 525W.
Condition: Good
Cemetery is being maintained by Association
* = computed birth
Birth Death Age
Surname First Name Other inscriptions M D Y M D Y Y M D
BAMENT Joseph L.     May 17 1839 Apr 3 1918      
BAMENT Sarah E.     May 20 1842 May 12 1914      
BAMENT John F. s/o J. L. & S. E. * Nov 6 1862 Feb 20 1884 21 3 14
BEE Jacob M.     June 2 1835 Oct 18 1914      
BEE Ruth A. Walker w/o Jacob M.   Dec 6 1824 Jan 31 1915      
BERNARD Gertrude         1892     1951      
BERRY Garfield M.         1879     1938      
BERRY Osa Delia         1880            
BOSWELL Mattie E. Hamrick w/o Ora A.   Oct 3 1875 Sept 18 1906      
BOSWELL Ora A.         1875     1914      
BRISCOE George     Feb 27 1832 Apr 7 1915      
BRISCOE Annie w/o George   Mar 21 1845 Aug 19 1898      
BROTHERS Henry H.     Jan 26 1841 Oct 4 1898      
BROTHERS Mary Ann w/o Henry H.   Dec 9 1846 Aug 12 1898      
BROTHERS Willie A. s/o of W. W. & S. A. * Jan 18 1873 Oct 27 1875 2 9 9
BROTHERS Robert   * Mar 2 1806 Jan 12 1883 76 10 10
BROTHERS Julia Alice d/o H. H. & M. A. * Mar 10 1865 Nov 13 1884 19 8 3
BROTHERS Delia d/o H. H. & M. A. * Nov 16 1870 June 26 1886 15 7 10
BROTHERS Sarah A.         1852     1930      
BROTHERS Wm. W.         1850     1928      
BROWN Wm. E.         1875     1936      
BROWN Cora A. Cora A. (Toney) Brown       1880     1929      
BROWN H. Brice         1899     1935      
BROWN Bonnie M. Bonnie M. (Thomas) Brown       1900     1934      
BROWN John Gravesite has large boulder as identification, but no marker                    
BROWN Julie Gravesite has large boulder as identification, but no marker                    
BROWN Goldie Gravesite has large boulder as identification, but no marker                    
BURK Stephen Colen Rev.       1872     1950      
BURK Amma V. Anna V.?       1873     1940      
CAMPBELL George T.     Apr 14 1850 Aug 4 1927      
CAMPBELL Mary E.     Dec 25 1862 May 14 1942      
CARMICHAEL Lela F.         1882     1946      
CARMICHAEL James G. died on Guadalcanal             1945      
CARMICHAEL Wm. F.     Oct 15 1861 May 15 1932      
CARMICHAEL Jane E.     June 15 1863 Nov 2 1941      
CLOW Voorhees d/o W. & L. * Aug 24 1862 Feb 24 1879 16 6 0
COFER Thomas D.         1815     1884      
COFER Isabel M. w/o Thomas D.       1833     1903      
COFER Arizona F. d/o Thomas & Isabel       1872     1881      
COOK Alonzo     May 27 1872 Oct 23 1943      
COOK Lucille d/o Alonzo & Reka         July 28 1902      
COOK Clifford Rector Funeral Home Marker       1909     1965      
COPE Orion McKinley     Oct 2 1896 Dec 28 1920      
COUGILL Richard W. s/o R. G. & R. M.   Oct 9 1950 Oct 11 1950       ?Or is it Oct 9-11, 1950 ?
CRAWFORD Rachel w/o James D. * July 13 1827 Feb 5 1886 58 6 23
CRAWFORD Elender d/o J. D. & R. * Oct 19 1868 Nov 3 1868 0 0 15
CRICKS George W.         1873     1942      
CRICKS Mary S.         1872     1945      
CRICKS B. F.     Sept 10 1848 Apr 16 1920      
CRICKS Barbra A. w/o B. F.   Apr 9 1850 Apr 2 1926      
CRICKS Leona     June 28 1897 Dec 23 1897      
CRICKS Ira C.     July 16 1879 Oct 24 1899      
CRICKS Martha J.     Oct 13 1885 Apr 8 1888      
CRICKS Jesse     Oct 23 1891 Oct 19 1893      
CRICKS Wm. F.     Aug 7 1877 May 23 1961      
CRICKS Mary F.     Mar 28 1874 Mar 8 1942      
CRICKS Earl R.     July 30 1901 Jan 14 1923      
CROWE Clarence         1898     1950      
CROWE Ethel         1895     1963      
DAVIDSON Cecil D.               1965      
DAVIDSON Eva                      
DILL Margaret Rector Funeral Home Marker       1881     1965      
DILLS Helen d/o W. S. & Cyrena   Apr 23 1902 Sept 10 1904      
DILLS Serena Wood     Nov 19 1846 Mar 29 1909      
DILLS William     Aug 19 1840 Dec 6 1926      
DILLS Caroline     Dec 14 1833 Apr 30 1920      
DILLS Infant Infant of W. & S. Dills         Jan 1 1869      
DILLS Lonzo L. s/o W. & S. Dills * Aug 24 1868 Sept 13 1873 5 0 20
DREHER John Martin     Jan 8 1845 Sept 9 1904      
DREHER Gustav     July 31 1876 Oct 8 1927      
EASTHAM Harold O.         1912     1959      
EASTHAM Thelma L. w/o Harold O.       1917            
ENSIGN Gwin G.         1896     1957      
ENSIGN Ann M.         1896     1965      
FORD Marie     Mar 21 1897 Mar 15 1941      
FOSTER Donna Jo           June 10 1953      
FOSTER Warren B. Jr.           Sept 15 1954      
FOX Lydia W. w/o John S. * about   1840 May 11 1878 38    
FOX John S.   * about   1833     1873 40 8 27
FRAKES Lora B.     Oct 3 1886 Dec 31 1888      
FRAKES Elizabeth H.     Mar 4 1880 Nov 25 1888      
FRAKES Wm. T.     Mar 11 1871 Aug 22 1872      
FRAKES Nancy J. E.     Apr 20 1874 Sept 18 1875      
FRAKES Milton A.     Nov 11 1881 Oct 2 1883      
FRAKES James C.     Jan 20 1870 Oct 21 1888      
FRAKES Joseph     Dec 22 1829 Nov 12 1888      
FRAME Ruth Ann     May 8 1816 Jan 29 1877      
FUQUA Angus R.     Mar 7 1875            
FUQUA Josaphine     July 6 1880 Oct 26 1903      
FUQUA Maynard E.         1897     1949      
FULFORD Emmett         1889     1962      
FULFORD Loa Richards         1885     1924      
GARDNER John W.     Nov 8 1837 Aug 27 1898      
GARDNER Nancy S.     May 6 1843 July 19 1897      
GARDNER Edward s/o J. W. & N. S. * Sept 6 1872 Jan 4 1895 22 3 29
GARDNER Walter G. s/o John W. & Nancy S.   Apr 24 1885 Sept 27 1898      
GARDNER Daniel V.     Feb 22 1863 May 15 1930      
GARDNER Mary F.     Nov 9 1975 Oct 15 1950      
GARDNER Forest E. John       1900     1962      
GARDNER Frances Opal         1907            
GARDNER Samuel     Apr 24 1816 Sept 3 1896      
GARDNER Emily w/o Samuel   Oct 7 1817 Feb 16 1898      
GARDNER Infant Infant s/o J. E. & M. J.   Feb 29 1884 Mar 5 1884      
GARDNER Emma May d/o J. E. & M. J.         Dec 22 1873       1973 or 1876 (Not too legible)
GARDNER Thomas A. s/o S. & E. * Aug 27 1853 Aug 18 1854 0 11 22
GARDNER Milton H. s/o S. & E. * Apr 19 1845 Dec 7 1852 7 7 18
GARDNER Virginia R. Fay   Dec 4 1923 Aug 30 1967      
GIBSON George     Feb 5 1845 Jan 1 1919      
GIBSON Sarah J.     Apr 11 1850 Dec 15 1912      
GIBSON Andrew T. s/o G. W. & S. J. * Nov 11 1882 Apr 6 1883 0 4 26
GIBSON Ozia L. s/o G. W. & S. J. * June 17 1884 June 24 1884 0 0 7
GIBSON Zona Edith d/o G. W. & S. J. * Mar 9 1890 May 1 1899 9 1 22
GIBSON Edward F. s/o G. W. & S. J. * Dec 8 1870 Aug 11 1871 0 8 3
GIBSON Oscar A. s/o G. W. & S. J. * Jan 19 1872 Sept 6 1872 0 7 18
GIBSON William D. s/o G. W. & S. J. * Sept 1 1869 Feb 9 1873 3 5 8
GIBSON William W.   * Sept 19 1825 Jan 7 1899 73 3 27
GIBSON Thomas M.     Aug 10 1831 Oct 26 1906      
GIBSON Elizabeth Hart w/o Thomas M.   Aug 15 1834 Mar 28 1905      
GIBSON Infant Infant d/o J.M. & E.         Apr 24 1855      
GIDDINGS Dale A.           Aug   1949      
GILTZ Retha Pearl Wiley     Feb 10 1924 Mar 11 1957      
GOODMAN Robert E.     Nov 6 1917            
GOODMAN Charles R.     Jan 30 1948 Dec 20 1952      
GOODMAN Ruth L.     Nov 3 1918            
GRUBB Lula Savage d/o John & M. Grubb   Sept 8 1877 Sept 10 1878      
GRUBB Edward F.     May 28 1855 Jan 17 1903      
GRUBB Joseph     Jan 6 1816 July 19 1892      
GRUBB Ann w/o Joseph     Dec 19 1818 Oct 7 1893      
GRUBB Joseph Grubb, Jr. Corp Company E. 1st Ind. Art. (No dates)                    
HALL Oscar E.         1878            
HALL Berta A.         1884     1959      
HALL James A. Whitaker Funeral Home Marker       1913     1966      
HAMRICK John M. s/o J. R. M. & L. * Oct 26 1863 Mar 30 1885 21 5 4
HAMRICK Hannah     May 5 1796 Apr 16 1875      
HAMRICK J. R. M.     Sept 11 1826 June 28 1900      
HAMRICK Louisa w/o J. R. M.   Mar 8 1836 Nov 20 1912      
HAMRICK Robert     Mar 9 1861 Aug 15 1933      
HAMRICK Maggie w/o Robert   Feb 10 1875 May 9 1930      
HAMRICK Mary Louise d/o R. & M.   Sept 12 1900 Mar 19 1902      
HAMRICK David N.         1860     1939      
HAMRICK Nancy w/o David N.       1854     1940      
HAMRICK Jessie M., Jr.     Mar 15 1858 Mar 21 1937      
HAMRICK Maggie M. w/o Jessie M., Jr.   Oct 22 1862 Mar 4 1884      
HAMRICK Hiram A. s/o Jesse & Lydia * June 14 1879 Oct 11 1895 16 3 27
HARLAN Newton         1856     1938      
HARLAN Susan w/o Newton       1861     1923      
HARLAND Mary     Aug 4 1850 June 15 1923      
HARLAND Frank K.     Sept 19 1853 Feb 15 1919      
HARLAND Dwight A. s/o F. & M.   Jan 15 1887 Jan 2 1911      
HARLAND Elmer F. s/o F. & M.   June 27 1878 Feb 18 1905      
HART Joel     Apr 25 1831 Nov 12 1868      
HART Helen w/o Thomas Hart, Jr. * Sept 2 1836 Dec 22 1860 24 3 20
HART Infant Infant s/o W. J. & M. E.         Feb 1 1852      
HART John J. s/o T. & J. Hart * June 4 1845 Oct 26 1847 2 4 22
HART Infant Infant d/o T. & J.         Sept 20 1939      
HART Thomas   * Sept 26 1802 Dec 22 1854 52 2 26
HART Polly Ann w/o James H. * Oct 11 1831 Mar 25 1855 23 5 14
HATHAWAY Rex           1892          
HATHAWAY Belle           1894   1954      
HATHAWAY Rexanna d/o R. & B.   Apr 27 1921 Sept 15 1921      
HATHAWAY John W. s/o R. & B.   Apr 17 1921 July 11 1921      
HEADY Imri     Mar 15 1813 Jan 19 1902      
HEADY Elizabeth Slavens w/o Imri * Oct 17 1812 Jan 10 1898 58 2 23
HEADY Marion s/o Imri & E.               3 5 28 Death Year?
HEADY James H.     Apr 19 1855 June 23 1887      
HEADY Florence B.     Nov 1 1872 Sept 25 1875      
HEADY Sarah d/o H. & F.   July 24 1876 Oct 4 1876      
HEADY Thomas J.     Nov 12 1838 Aug 3 1911      
HENRY James W.         1885            
HENRY Emma F.         1892     1944      
HENRY Dora Lorene   *     1914     1914   5  
HOLSHOUSER William H. s/o G. W. & N. J.   Jan 25 1862 Mar 12 1863      
HOLSHOUSER James L. s/o G. W. & N. J.   June 26 1857 Feb 24 1863      
HOLSHOUSER Annie d/o G. W. & N. J.   Nov 26 1859 Feb 19 1863      
HOLSHOUSER Whitney s/o G. W. & N. J.   Jan 27 1864 Oct 12 1864      
HOUCK Anthony     Feb 7 1835 June 6 1861      
HOUCK Martha A. Penney w/o Anthony   Sept 29 1834 Feb 26 1914      
HOUCK Joseph H.     Apr 14 1855 Jan 18 1873      
HOUCK Jonathan     Nov 10 1809 July 25 1905      
HOUCK Nancy E. White w/o Jonathan   May 5 1812 Jan 25 1898      
HOUCK Charles L. s/o J. W. & E. S.   Aug 19 1867 Feb 3 1868      
HOUCK Willie s/o J. W. & E. S.   May 3 1873 Aug 28 1878      
HUNT Rees     Apr 14 1891 May 9 1903      
IRWIN Mary L. w/o Isaac * May 9 1867 May 29 1887 20 0 5
IRWIN Robert S.         1858     1913      
IRWIN Nora A. Grable         1869     1955      
IRWIN William Claude     Dec 22 1892 Sept 10 1967      
JOHNSON Thomas Dates illegible                    
JOHNSON Pearl Toney w/o Thomas - dates illegible                    
JOHNSON Thomas O.     Aug 10 1874 Apr 15 1936      
JOHNSON N. Catherine     May 29 1868 Nov 15 1952      
KEE Theodore S.     May 1 1857 Dec 21 1889      
KEE Sarah w/o Theodore S.   Oct 21 1858 Mar 18 1935      
KEE Maggie d/o T. S. & S. E. * Jan 3 1881 Jan 21 1881 0 0 18
KEE Lawrence s/o T. S. & S. E.   Apr 9 1887 Dec 11 1895      
KING Benjamin     Jan 9 1820 Sept 26 1860      
KING Perminda Leatherman w/o Benjamin   Aug 18 1820 Aug 9 1881      
KING Charles W.     Feb 19 1848 Jan 17 1932      
KING Emily J. Beard w/o Charles W.   Apr 4 1855 Sept 15 1908      
KING Ora B. s/o Charles W. & Emily J.   Feb 7 1879 Dec 11 1883      
KNAUER John H.     Oct 13 1864 Aug 30 1917      
KNAUER Elizabeth Newgent     Apr 10 1870 Oct 20 1899      
KNAUER Israel     Apr 2 1837 Sept 14 1911      
KNAUER Elizabeth Hood w/o Israel   Sept 15 1840 Oct 14 1914      
KNAUER Clement B., Sr.   Feb 5 1833 Mar 18 1903      
KNAUER Emily E. Miller w/o Clement B., Sr.   Feb 19 1844 June 12 1929      
KNAUER Mary F. d/o C.B. & E. * June 2 1873 May 28 1887 13 11 26
KNAUER Orpha                      
KNAUER Elbadeane     Oct 29 1892 Oct 11 1918      
KNAUER Elsie May d/o Chris & Clara   Jan 1 1895 Sept 1 1909      
KNAUER Noah R.     Apr 13 1875 Sept 21 1942      
KNAUER Minnie B.     Nov 25 1877 Feb 19 1935      
KNAUER Claude E. Private 67th Field Art.         Feb 18 1925      
KNAUER William         1879     1933      
KNAUER Bessie         1883     1963      
KNAUER Mildred Fern         1910     1936      
KNAUER Clement B., Jr.     Sept 4 1871 June 9 1956      
KNAUER Ina O. Coombes     Nov 17 1892 Dec 10 1947      
KNAUER Earl S.         1893     1946      
KNAUER Hazel M.         1895            
KNAUER Joseph         1869     1950      
KNAUER Sedona         1871     1952      
KNAUER Jesse     Aug 11 1873 Mar 31 1949      
KNAUER Bertha Inez     Nov 21 1881 Nov 30 1947      
KNAUER A. Jacob     Apr 18 1891 Oct 13 1953      
KNAUER Florence E.     Sept 4 1894            
KNAUER Jonathan W.         1864     1941      
KNAUER Lauretta A.         1872     1950      
KNAUER C. Earl         1890     1959      
KNAUER Edna         1893            
KNAUER Clara Ford     Oct 9 1874 Feb 4 1946      
KNAUER Ernest         1902     1965      
KNAUER Christopher E.     Feb 13 1863 Feb 18 1945      
KRUSE Gladys Littrell     Mar 3 1940 Nov 7 1960      
LANCASTER Mary E. Bament w/o Robert   Dec 17 1832 Apr 3 1912      
LANCASTER Robert   * Jan 16 1829 May 29 1882 53 4 13
LANCASTER Ola         1889     1959      
LANCASTER Fred         1876     1940      
LEATHERMAN William H. s/o of F. & M. A. * Jan 18 1872 June 15 1874 2 4 28
LEATHERMAN James s/o F. & M. A.   Aug 27 1858 Feb 27 1859      
LEATHERMAN Fred small stone, no dates                    
LEATHERMAN Mary Ann small stone, no dates                    
LEATHERMAN Daniel     May 8 1839 Nov 31 1881      
LEATHERMAN Elizabeth Littell w/o Daniel   July 28 1845 Jan 20 1922      
LEATHERMAN John     Apr 1 1799 Mar 6 1879      
LEATHERMAN Mary Penny w/o John   Dec 15 1794 Sept 26 1875      
LEATHERMAN Maggie E. w/o F. W. - dates almost illegible         Jan   1863?? 29    
LEATHERMAN Infant d/o F. W. & M. Leatherman                    
LEATHERMAN Alger         1878     1964      
LEATHERMAN Anne E. Jacobs         1883     1929      
LITTRELL Minton         1883            
LITTRELL Myrtle         1886     1963      
MASSEY Joseph P. s/o W. F. & S. * July 22 1881 Oct 26 1882 1 3 4
MASSEY Thomas G. s/o W. F. & S. * July 23 1881 Nov 3 1882 1 3 11
MASSEY Infant Infant s/o W. F. & S. * July   1877 July 29 1877      
MASSEY Edward R.   * Nov 27 1878 Oct 3 1880 1 10 6
MASSEY William F.     Dec 23 1852 Oct 1 1915      
MASSEY Sarah Grubb w/o William F.   Mar 27 1850            
MASSEY William         1883     1943      
MASSEY Blance Blanche ?       1881            
RIGHTSELL Mary L. McAlinden         1922     1965      
McLINDEN Frank     Sept 22 1882 Apr 4 1960      
McLINDEN Effie     July 1 1881 May 19 1967      
McMULLIN E. R.         1882     1951      
McMULLIN G. H.         1883            
MEEK Ralph T.         1900     1950      
MEEK Vercie B. Nelson         1910            
MEEK Dale "Son"       1932     1938      
MITCHELL John H.         1859     1938      
MITCHELL Martha White         1867            
MOLER Joseph     June 2 1834 Jan 12 1914      
MOLER Lucy P. Newgent w/o Joseph   July 24 1841 Feb 14 1914      
MOLER Eddie s/o J. & L. P. * June 26 1861 Oct 8 1871 10 3 12
MOLER Presley C.     Aug 2 1849 Feb 9 1914      
MOLER Cuma Brothers w/o L. S.   Aug 7 1869 Sept 19 1917      
MOLER Levi Shelby     June 28 1865 July 15 1937      
MOLER Donald s/o L.S. & C. * Apr 15 1902 Apr 16 1902      
MOLTER Sophia S. Heady Frakes     Sept 11 1846 Dec 7 1928      
MOORE Francis L.         1858     1922      
MOORE Myrtle F. Young         1886     1922      
MOORE Martha C. Yount         1920     1923      
MORGAN William R.         1873     1945      
MORRIS Infant Infant s/o A. F. & G. A. * June 2 1855 June 4 1855 0 0 2
NELSON Everett L.         1918     1921      
NELSON John         1888            
NELSON Della M.         1892            
NELSON James W.         1848     1936      
NELSON Martha J.         1854     1931      
NELSON David O.         1875            
NELSON E. Pearl w/o David O.       1884     1961      
NELSON David O. Tobe   Oct 27 1874 May 3 1968 93    
NELSON Harold A.         1906            
NELSON Amanda J.         1892     1897      
NELSON Iva P.         1889     1909      
NELSON Mary Ann         1865     1940      
NELSON Edmond         1858     1930      
NELSON Robert F.         1889     1936      
NELSON M. Hazel Lemmink         1897            
NELSON Leroy s/o L. E. & M. E.         Sept 27 1938      
NELSON Walter L.         1879     1956      
NELSON Lenora E.         1884     1963      
NELSON Oliver C.         1881     1943      
NEWGENT Infant Infant s/o E. & M. J.   Feb 10 1879 Feb 11 1879      
NEWGENT Lewis P.   * Apr 25 1838 May 9 1871 33 0 14
NEWGENT Julia A. w/o Lewis P. * May 23 1844 Nov 8 1872 28 5 16
NEWGENT Arzona d/o L. P. & J. A. * Aug 22 1868 Nov 16 1872 4 2 25
NEWGENT Charles E.         1882            
NEWGENT Rhoda         1887     1923      
NEWGENT Sarah E.     Dec 19 1856 Jan 2 1907      
NEWGENT John S., Sr.     Aug 5 1830 June 3 1904      
NEWGENT Lucinda Lewis w/o John S., Sr.   Jan 16 1831 Jan 25 1920      
NEWGENT Lewis         1861     1925      
NEWGENT John S.     Aug 22 1865 Mar 14 1894      
NEWGENT Mary D. w/o John S.         Mar 1 1869      
NEWMAN Lorene Knauer         1906     1939      
PACE Bertie         1862     1899      
PACE Alva         1882     1912      
PACE F. J.         1858     1934      
PAYNE Sarah E.     Sept 20 1879 Oct 13 1956      
PAYNE Carey F.     Mar 30 1874 Mar 30 1939      
PENNEY Ann Retta w/o John   Oct 4 1815 May 15 1897      
PIERCE Raymond Eugene     Oct 7 1850 Feb 25 1951      
PLESSINGER James O.     Feb 10 1887 June 20 1951      
PLESSINGER Vernon     Aug 6 1890            
PLESSINGER Wanda Jill         1952     1960      
RANDEL Catherine Leatherman Wood     Aug 20 1841 June 5 1931      
RICHARDS Sarah     Dec 25 1859 Feb 23 1920      
RICHARDS Samuel     Aug 11 1952 May 13 1907      
RICHARDS Millie     Aug 11 1876 Apr 5 1899      
RICHARDS Flossie     Jan 5 1895 Apr 16 1899      
RICHARDS Verda     May 17 1878 Sept 5 1905      
ROGERS Ross     Dec 6 1886 Jan 20 1962      
ROGERS Jessie     Oct 5 1887 June 3 1948      
ROGERS Ned (Vault with iron fence surrounding it) No dates legible                    
ROGERS E. Rogers     Jan 22 1806            
ROMINGER John R.         1876     1938      
ROMINGER Nettie F.         1877            
SALLEE James Chester         1901     1957      
SALLEE Emily Alberta w/o James C.       1901            
SCOTT Sarah M. d/o of R. G. & A. E.         Sept 22 1939      
SCOTT Charles T.     Feb 12 1875 Sept 7 1905 30 6 25
SCOTT James H.     Dec 2 1851 Feb 4 1927      
SCOTT Nettie K.     Nov 1 1864 July 15 1924      
SHANKS Victor H.     Aug 10 1903 Jan 6 1946      
SHANKS Merle L.     June 21 1904            
SHILLING Daniel     May 27 1833 Feb 10 1899      
SHILLING Linnie M. w/o Daniel   Jan 11 1833 Dec 1 1889      
SHILLING Clarence         1883     1956      
SHILLING Cleavie M.         1888            
SHETRONE Thomas M.         1894     1965      
SHETRONE Ida Knauer w/o Thomas M.                    
SHONKWILER William M.         1865     1952      
SHONKWILER Flora A.         1871     1936      
SHONKWILER Clarence s/o Wm. & Flora   Aug 21 1893 Sept 13 1893      
SHONKWILER Allie d/o Wm. & Flora   Dec 25 1894 Sept 17 1895      
SKELTON Carl V.         1892     1958      
SKELTON Eliza E.         1893            
SKELTON John A.     Oct 4 1870 Dec 22 1957      
SKELTON Anna B.     Mar 13 1871 May 22 1953      
SKELTON John David Private U. S. Army World War I   July 30 1892 Jan 18 19?       Death Year?
SLAVENS Lillie Knauer     Apr 5 1877 Oct 15 1900      
SLAVENS Infant son   *     1900     1900      
SLAVENS Hiram C. s/o T. J. & E. J.   May 1 1808 Nov 28 1860      
SLAVENS Tillitha Q. Death date illegible   Feb 8 1823            
SMITH George         1849     1921      
SMITH Massiea         1848     1915      
SMITH Charles Ind. Wagr. 3 AMTN 3 Div., World War I   Feb 1 1887 May 27 1945      
SMITH Ella May         1875     1958      
SOHNGEN Louis J.         1872     1943      
SOHNGEN Minnie B.         1875     1955      
SPURR Jeannette d/o J. W. & E.J.   Jan 27 1952 Apr 1 1952      
STEWART Joseph         1841     1905      
STEWART Elizabeth         1844     1915      
STEWART William         1865     1934      
STEWART Clara B.         1869     1943      
STEWART John   * Dec 25 1773 Dec 23 1844 70 11 28
STITES Marion         1880          
STITES Ida O.         1883     1928      
STITES Mary Ann         1854     1938      
STONE Arthur     Oct 2 1874 Apr 22 1949      
STONE Lula Mae     Nov 20 1878 Sept 12 1947      
STONE Weldon         1899            
STONE Lola         1905            
SUTHERLIN Rebecca B. b. in Fleming Co, KY; d. Parke Co, Ind   Apr 18 1815 Jan 3 1908      
SUTHERLIN Delilah F.     Dec 25 1841 Apr 9 1920      
SUTHERLIN Hansford W.     May 2 1867 Apr 27 1940      
SUTHERLIN Roscoe E.         1886     1936      
SUTHERLIN Estelle         1885            
SUTHERLIN Carson M.     Aug 22 1855 Aug 4 1942      
SUTHERLIN Barbara     Jan 10 1858 Feb 11 1937      
SUTHERLIN Lenora J.     Mar 18 1860 Feb 4 1946      
SUTHERLIN Owen C.     Nov 30 1838 Jan 5 1906      
SWINFORD Florence d/o Wm. & R. * May 28 1853 Aug 14 1855 3 2 17
THOMAS Eldora Wood         1867     1950      
THOMAS William E.         1859     1954      
THOMAS George         1892     1892      
THOMAS Glenn         1894     1894      
THOMAS Clyde         1898     1899      
THOMAS Claude         1898     1899      
THOMAS Harvey Virgil     Oct 3 1869 Sept 30 1949      
THOMAS Ora Dell w/o Harvey Virgil   Jan 4 1874 Apr 12 1938      
THOMAS George E.         1867     1937      
THOMAS Bettie E. w/o George E.       1858     1927      
THOMAS J. Andrew         1863     1941      
THOMAS Hattie E. w/o J. Andrew       1860     1959      
THOMAS Jane A.         1856     1928      
THOMAS Jacob A.         1850     1931      
THOMAS Delena R. King w/o Burnell M.   July 20 1874 June 14 1900      
TONEY George R. s/o of Harry & Mamie   July 22 1908 Sept 18 1909      
TONEY J. Charles     Aug 7 1857 June 24 1928      
TONEY Mary E. Gardner     May 1 1858 Mar 19 1935      
TONEY Harry     Mar 18 1885            
TONEY Mamie Leatherman w/o Harry   June 2 1881            
TONEY Frank         1858     1935      
TONEY Mattie w/o Frank       1870     1957      
TONEY Anna "Christie Ann" w/o Henry Harvey       1829     1908      
TONEY Gilbert E.         1890     1966      
TUCKER Charles           Nov 4 1896 25    
TUCKER John F.     July 4 1840 Mar 1 1896      
TUCKER Mary E. White w/o J.F.   Mar 12 1853 Oct 6 1935      
TUCKER Chauncey C.   Aug 22 1888 May 18 1944      
WALKER Arthur   *       May 12 1866 68 7 14
WALKER Elenor w/o Arthur *       Jan 12 1874 83 5 0
WELLS Delilah w/o Joseph * Aug 14 1816 Apr 3 1892 75 7 21
WELLS Albert A.         1906     1963      
WELLS Mary E.         1914            
WELLS Ben H.         1889     1965      
WELLS Cora L.         1892            
WHITE Henry S.         1865     1941      
WHITE Matilda         1863     1942      
WILEY Richard     Mar 10 1822 Dec 3 1897      
WILEY Mary A. w/o Richard   Nov 11 1832 Jan 31 1910      
WILEY William         1850     1919      
WILEY Susan Frank         1850     1939      
WILEY Sarah E.         1890     1960      
WILEY L. Gail         1919            
WILLIAMSON Edgar         1883     1930      
WILLIAMSON Margaret w/o Edgar, no dates (Rector Funeral Home Marker)                    
WILLIAMSON J. W. no dates (Rector Funeral Home Marker)                    
WOOD Gertrude Duval w/o N. I.   Oct 27 1870 Dec 7 1900      
WOOD Louise d/o N. I. & Gertrude         Nov 26 1895      
WOOD Willis P.         1839     1917      
WOOD Eliza J.         1843     1933      
WOOD Erie Allie d/o Lee and Terre   Oct 12 1893 Oct 23 1893      
WOOD James M.     Mar 19 1847 Apr 19 1878      
WOOD Sarah A.     Oct 6 1845 Sept 14 1917      
WOOD John W.         1849     1913      
WOOD Emily Busby         1852     1937      
WOOD Seba A. w/o John Latham   July 25 1871 Oct 23 1887      
WOOD William     Apr 21 1873 Feb 4 1894      
WOOD Otway     Sept 23 1871 May 4 1893      
WOOD Lee         1873     1955      
WOOD Terre King w/o Lee       1876     1956      
WOOD Nelson C. s/o L. & T.       1898     1956      
WOOD Flossie M. w/o Nelson C.       1895     1972      
WOOD Infant daughter   *     1922     1922      
WOOD Nelson     Jan 9 1817 Aug 18 1881      
WOOD Milly w/o Nelson * Jan 11 1821 Mar 26 1866 45 2 15
WOOD James     Mar 19 1847 Apr 19 1878      
WOOD Oley     Oct 16 1875 Mar 12 1876      
WOOLERY Abraham   * Apr 17 1791 Sept 8 1866 75 4 22
WOOLERY Martha w/o Abraham * July 25 1805 Sept 14 1867 62 1 20
WYATT Chas. A. Ind. Sgt., 99 Regt. Coast Artillery         Nov 8 1916      
WYATT Milton Imri     Dec 15 1885 Mar 15 1958      
WYATT Roda Delle White     Jan 12 1884 Aug 30 1946      
Little Walnut Cemetery
Clinton Twp
Section 34
39 41 39N Latitude; 86 57 16W Longitude
Directions:
Go west of US 231 on Co Rd 200N. After about mile, 200N will turn north. Go north about mile, then go west on Co Rd 250N. Follow 250N west for about 3 miles where it will T with Co Rd 550W. Go south on 550W for just a little bit, then turn west on Co Rd 525W. The cemetery is about a quarter mile west on 525W.
Condition: Good
Cemetery is being maintained by Association
* = computed birth
Birth Death Age
Surname First Name Other inscriptions M D Y M D Y Y M D
BAMENT Joseph L.     May 17 1839 Apr 3 1918      
BAMENT Sarah E.     May 20 1842 May 12 1914      
BAMENT John F. s/o J. L. & S. E. * Nov 6 1862 Feb 20 1884 21 3 14
BEE Jacob M.     June 2 1835 Oct 18 1914      
BEE Ruth A. Walker w/o Jacob M.   Dec 6 1824 Jan 31 1915      
BERNARD Gertrude         1892     1951      
BERRY Garfield M.         1879     1938      
BERRY Osa Delia         1880            
BOSWELL Mattie E. Hamrick w/o Ora A.   Oct 3 1875 Sept 18 1906      
BOSWELL Ora A.         1875     1914      
BRISCOE George     Feb 27 1832 Apr 7 1915      
BRISCOE Annie w/o George   Mar 21 1845 Aug 19 1898      
BROTHERS Henry H.     Jan 26 1841 Oct 4 1898      
BROTHERS Mary Ann w/o Henry H.   Dec 9 1846 Aug 12 1898      
BROTHERS Willie A. s/o of W. W. & S. A. * Jan 18 1873 Oct 27 1875 2 9 9
BROTHERS Robert   * Mar 2 1806 Jan 12 1883 76 10 10
BROTHERS Julia Alice d/o H. H. & M. A. * Mar 10 1865 Nov 13 1884 19 8 3
BROTHERS Delia d/o H. H. & M. A. * Nov 16 1870 June 26 1886 15 7 10
BROTHERS Sarah A.         1852     1930      
BROTHERS Wm. W.         1850     1928      
BROWN Wm. E.         1875     1936      
BROWN Cora A. Cora A. (Toney) Brown       1880     1929      
BROWN H. Brice         1899     1935      
BROWN Bonnie M. Bonnie M. (Thomas) Brown       1900     1934      
BROWN John Gravesite has large boulder as identification, but no marker                    
BROWN Julie Gravesite has large boulder as identification, but no marker                    
BROWN Goldie Gravesite has large boulder as identification, but no marker                    
BURK Stephen Colen Rev.       1872     1950      
BURK Amma V. Anna V.?       1873     1940      
CAMPBELL George T.     Apr 14 1850 Aug 4 1927      
CAMPBELL Mary E.     Dec 25 1862 May 14 1942      
CARMICHAEL Lela F.         1882     1946      
CARMICHAEL James G. died on Guadalcanal             1945      
CARMICHAEL Wm. F.     Oct 15 1861 May 15 1932      
CARMICHAEL Jane E.     June 15 1863 Nov 2 1941      
CLOW Voorhees d/o W. & L. * Aug 24 1862 Feb 24 1879 16 6 0
COFER Thomas D.         1815     1884      
COFER Isabel M. w/o Thomas D.       1833     1903      
COFER Arizona F. d/o Thomas & Isabel       1872     1881      
COOK Alonzo     May 27 1872 Oct 23 1943      
COOK Lucille d/o Alonzo & Reka         July 28 1902      
COOK Clifford Rector Funeral Home Marker       1909     1965      
COPE Orion McKinley     Oct 2 1896 Dec 28 1920      
COUGILL Richard W. s/o R. G. & R. M.   Oct 9 1950 Oct 11 1950       ?Or is it Oct 9-11, 1950 ?
CRAWFORD Rachel w/o James D. * July 13 1827 Feb 5 1886 58 6 23
CRAWFORD Elender d/o J. D. & R. * Oct 19 1868 Nov 3 1868 0 0 15
CRICKS George W.         1873     1942      
CRICKS Mary S.         1872     1945      
CRICKS B. F.     Sept 10 1848 Apr 16 1920      
CRICKS Barbra A. w/o B. F.   Apr 9 1850 Apr 2 1926      
CRICKS Leona     June 28 1897 Dec 23 1897      
CRICKS Ira C.     July 16 1879 Oct 24 1899      
CRICKS Martha J.     Oct 13 1885 Apr 8 1888      
CRICKS Jesse     Oct 23 1891 Oct 19 1893      
CRICKS Wm. F.     Aug 7 1877 May 23 1961      
CRICKS Mary F.     Mar 28 1874 Mar 8 1942      
CRICKS Earl R.     July 30 1901 Jan 14 1923      
CROWE Clarence         1898     1950      
CROWE Ethel         1895     1963      
DAVIDSON Cecil D.               1965      
DAVIDSON Eva                      
DILL Margaret Rector Funeral Home Marker       1881     1965      
DILLS Helen d/o W. S. & Cyrena   Apr 23 1902 Sept 10 1904      
DILLS Serena Wood     Nov 19 1846 Mar 29 1909      
DILLS William     Aug 19 1840 Dec 6 1926      
DILLS Caroline     Dec 14 1833 Apr 30 1920      
DILLS Infant Infant of W. & S. Dills         Jan 1 1869      
DILLS Lonzo L. s/o W. & S. Dills * Aug 24 1868 Sept 13 1873 5 0 20
DREHER John Martin     Jan 8 1845 Sept 9 1904      
DREHER Gustav     July 31 1876 Oct 8 1927      
EASTHAM Harold O.         1912     1959      
EASTHAM Thelma L. w/o Harold O.       1917            
ENSIGN Gwin G.         1896     1957      
ENSIGN Ann M.         1896     1965      
FORD Marie     Mar 21 1897 Mar 15 1941      
FOSTER Donna Jo           June 10 1953      
FOSTER Warren B. Jr.           Sept 15 1954      
FOX Lydia W. w/o John S. * about   1840 May 11 1878 38    
FOX John S.   * about   1833     1873 40 8 27
FRAKES Lora B.     Oct 3 1886 Dec 31 1888      
FRAKES Elizabeth H.     Mar 4 1880 Nov 25 1888      
FRAKES Wm. T.     Mar 11 1871 Aug 22 1872      
FRAKES Nancy J. E.     Apr 20 1874 Sept 18 1875      
FRAKES Milton A.     Nov 11 1881 Oct 2 1883      
FRAKES James C.     Jan 20 1870 Oct 21 1888      
FRAKES Joseph     Dec 22 1829 Nov 12 1888      
FRAME Ruth Ann     May 8 1816 Jan 29 1877      
FUQUA Angus R.     Mar 7 1875            
FUQUA Josaphine     July 6 1880 Oct 26 1903      
FUQUA Maynard E.         1897     1949      
FULFORD Emmett         1889     1962      
FULFORD Loa Richards         1885     1924      
GARDNER John W.     Nov 8 1837 Aug 27 1898      
GARDNER Nancy S.     May 6 1843 July 19 1897      
GARDNER Edward s/o J. W. & N. S. * Sept 6 1872 Jan 4 1895 22 3 29
GARDNER Walter G. s/o John W. & Nancy S.   Apr 24 1885 Sept 27 1898      
GARDNER Daniel V.     Feb 22 1863 May 15 1930      
GARDNER Mary F.     Nov 9 1975 Oct 15 1950      
GARDNER Forest E. John       1900     1962      
GARDNER Frances Opal         1907            
GARDNER Samuel     Apr 24 1816 Sept 3 1896      
GARDNER Emily w/o Samuel   Oct 7 1817 Feb 16 1898      
GARDNER Infant Infant s/o J. E. & M. J.   Feb 29 1884 Mar 5 1884      
GARDNER Emma May d/o J. E. & M. J.         Dec 22 1873       1973 or 1876 (Not too legible)
GARDNER Thomas A. s/o S. & E. * Aug 27 1853 Aug 18 1854 0 11 22
GARDNER Milton H. s/o S. & E. * Apr 19 1845 Dec 7 1852 7 7 18
GARDNER Virginia R. Fay   Dec 4 1923 Aug 30 1967      
GIBSON George     Feb 5 1845 Jan 1 1919      
GIBSON Sarah J.     Apr 11 1850 Dec 15 1912      
GIBSON Andrew T. s/o G. W. & S. J. * Nov 11 1882 Apr 6 1883 0 4 26
GIBSON Ozia L. s/o G. W. & S. J. * June 17 1884 June 24 1884 0 0 7
GIBSON Zona Edith d/o G. W. & S. J. * Mar 9 1890 May 1 1899 9 1 22
GIBSON Edward F. s/o G. W. & S. J. * Dec 8 1870 Aug 11 1871 0 8 3
GIBSON Oscar A. s/o G. W. & S. J. * Jan 19 1872 Sept 6 1872 0 7 18
GIBSON William D. s/o G. W. & S. J. * Sept 1 1869 Feb 9 1873 3 5 8
GIBSON William W.   * Sept 19 1825 Jan 7 1899 73 3 27
GIBSON Thomas M.     Aug 10 1831 Oct 26 1906      
GIBSON Elizabeth Hart w/o Thomas M.   Aug 15 1834 Mar 28 1905      
GIBSON Infant Infant d/o J.M. & E.         Apr 24 1855      
GIDDINGS Dale A.           Aug   1949      
GILTZ Retha Pearl Wiley     Feb 10 1924 Mar 11 1957      
GOODMAN Robert E.     Nov 6 1917            
GOODMAN Charles R.     Jan 30 1948 Dec 20 1952      
GOODMAN Ruth L.     Nov 3 1918            
GRUBB Lula Savage d/o John & M. Grubb   Sept 8 1877 Sept 10 1878      
GRUBB Edward F.     May 28 1855 Jan 17 1903      
GRUBB Joseph     Jan 6 1816 July 19 1892      
GRUBB Ann w/o Joseph     Dec 19 1818 Oct 7 1893      
GRUBB Joseph Grubb, Jr. Corp Company E. 1st Ind. Art. (No dates)                    
HALL Oscar E.         1878            
HALL Berta A.         1884     1959      
HALL James A. Whitaker Funeral Home Marker       1913     1966      
HAMRICK John M. s/o J. R. M. & L. * Oct 26 1863 Mar 30 1885 21 5 4
HAMRICK Hannah     May 5 1796 Apr 16 1875      
HAMRICK J. R. M.     Sept 11 1826 June 28 1900      
HAMRICK Louisa w/o J. R. M.   Mar 8 1836 Nov 20 1912      
HAMRICK Robert     Mar 9 1861 Aug 15 1933      
HAMRICK Maggie w/o Robert   Feb 10 1875 May 9 1930      
HAMRICK Mary Louise d/o R. & M.   Sept 12 1900 Mar 19 1902      
HAMRICK David N.         1860     1939      
HAMRICK Nancy w/o David N.       1854     1940      
HAMRICK Jessie M., Jr.     Mar 15 1858 Mar 21 1937      
HAMRICK Maggie M. w/o Jessie M., Jr.   Oct 22 1862 Mar 4 1884      
HAMRICK Hiram A. s/o Jesse & Lydia * June 14 1879 Oct 11 1895 16 3 27
HARLAN Newton         1856     1938      
HARLAN Susan w/o Newton       1861     1923      
HARLAND Mary     Aug 4 1850 June 15 1923      
HARLAND Frank K.     Sept 19 1853 Feb 15 1919      
HARLAND Dwight A. s/o F. & M.   Jan 15 1887 Jan 2 1911      
HARLAND Elmer F. s/o F. & M.   June 27 1878 Feb 18 1905      
HART Joel     Apr 25 1831 Nov 12 1868      
HART Helen w/o Thomas Hart, Jr. * Sept 2 1836 Dec 22 1860 24 3 20
HART Infant Infant s/o W. J. & M. E.         Feb 1 1852      
HART John J. s/o T. & J. Hart * June 4 1845 Oct 26 1847 2 4 22
HART Infant Infant d/o T. & J.         Sept 20 1939      
HART Thomas   * Sept 26 1802 Dec 22 1854 52 2 26
HART Polly Ann w/o James H. * Oct 11 1831 Mar 25 1855 23 5 14
HATHAWAY Rex           1892          
HATHAWAY Belle           1894   1954      
HATHAWAY Rexanna d/o R. & B.   Apr 27 1921 Sept 15 1921      
HATHAWAY John W. s/o R. & B.   Apr 17 1921 July 11 1921      
HEADY Imri     Mar 15 1813 Jan 19 1902      
HEADY Elizabeth Slavens w/o Imri * Oct 17 1812 Jan 10 1898 58 2 23
HEADY Marion s/o Imri & E.               3 5 28 Death Year?
HEADY James H.     Apr 19 1855 June 23 1887      
HEADY Florence B.     Nov 1 1872 Sept 25 1875      
HEADY Sarah d/o H. & F.   July 24 1876 Oct 4 1876      
HEADY Thomas J.     Nov 12 1838 Aug 3 1911      
HENRY James W.         1885            
HENRY Emma F.         1892     1944      
HENRY Dora Lorene   *     1914     1914   5  
HOLSHOUSER William H. s/o G. W. & N. J.   Jan 25 1862 Mar 12 1863      
HOLSHOUSER James L. s/o G. W. & N. J.   June 26 1857 Feb 24 1863      
HOLSHOUSER Annie d/o G. W. & N. J.   Nov 26 1859 Feb 19 1863      
HOLSHOUSER Whitney s/o G. W. & N. J.   Jan 27 1864 Oct 12 1864      
HOUCK Anthony     Feb 7 1835 June 6 1861      
HOUCK Martha A. Penney w/o Anthony   Sept 29 1834 Feb 26 1914      
HOUCK Joseph H.     Apr 14 1855 Jan 18 1873      
HOUCK Jonathan     Nov 10 1809 July 25 1905      
HOUCK Nancy E. White w/o Jonathan   May 5 1812 Jan 25 1898      
HOUCK Charles L. s/o J. W. & E. S.   Aug 19 1867 Feb 3 1868      
HOUCK Willie s/o J. W. & E. S.   May 3 1873 Aug 28 1878      
HUNT Rees     Apr 14 1891 May 9 1903      
IRWIN Mary L. w/o Isaac * May 9 1867 May 29 1887 20 0 5
IRWIN Robert S.         1858     1913      
IRWIN Nora A. Grable         1869     1955      
IRWIN William Claude     Dec 22 1892 Sept 10 1967      
JOHNSON Thomas Dates illegible                    
JOHNSON Pearl Toney w/o Thomas - dates illegible                    
JOHNSON Thomas O.     Aug 10 1874 Apr 15 1936      
JOHNSON N. Catherine     May 29 1868 Nov 15 1952      
KEE Theodore S.     May 1 1857 Dec 21 1889      
KEE Sarah w/o Theodore S.   Oct 21 1858 Mar 18 1935      
KEE Maggie d/o T. S. & S. E. * Jan 3 1881 Jan 21 1881 0 0 18
KEE Lawrence s/o T. S. & S. E.   Apr 9 1887 Dec 11 1895      
KING Benjamin     Jan 9 1820 Sept 26 1860      
KING Perminda Leatherman w/o Benjamin   Aug 18 1820 Aug 9 1881      
KING Charles W.     Feb 19 1848 Jan 17 1932      
KING Emily J. Beard w/o Charles W.   Apr 4 1855 Sept 15 1908      
KING Ora B. s/o Charles W. & Emily J.   Feb 7 1879 Dec 11 1883      
KNAUER John H.     Oct 13 1864 Aug 30 1917      
KNAUER Elizabeth Newgent     Apr 10 1870 Oct 20 1899      
KNAUER Israel     Apr 2 1837 Sept 14 1911      
KNAUER Elizabeth Hood w/o Israel   Sept 15 1840 Oct 14 1914      
KNAUER Clement B., Sr.   Feb 5 1833 Mar 18 1903      
KNAUER Emily E. Miller w/o Clement B., Sr.   Feb 19 1844 June 12 1929      
KNAUER Mary F. d/o C.B. & E. * June 2 1873 May 28 1887 13 11 26
KNAUER Orpha                      
KNAUER Elbadeane     Oct 29 1892 Oct 11 1918      
KNAUER Elsie May d/o Chris & Clara   Jan 1 1895 Sept 1 1909      
KNAUER Noah R.     Apr 13 1875 Sept 21 1942      
KNAUER Minnie B.     Nov 25 1877 Feb 19 1935      
KNAUER Claude E. Private 67th Field Art.         Feb 18 1925      
KNAUER William         1879     1933      
KNAUER Bessie         1883     1963      
KNAUER Mildred Fern         1910     1936      
KNAUER Clement B., Jr.     Sept 4 1871 June 9 1956      
KNAUER Ina O. Coombes     Nov 17 1892 Dec 10 1947      
KNAUER Earl S.         1893     1946      
KNAUER Hazel M.         1895            
KNAUER Joseph         1869     1950      
KNAUER Sedona         1871     1952      
KNAUER Jesse     Aug 11 1873 Mar 31 1949      
KNAUER Bertha Inez     Nov 21 1881 Nov 30 1947      
KNAUER A. Jacob     Apr 18 1891 Oct 13 1953      
KNAUER Florence E.     Sept 4 1894            
KNAUER Jonathan W.         1864     1941      
KNAUER Lauretta A.         1872     1950      
KNAUER C. Earl         1890     1959      
KNAUER Edna         1893            
KNAUER Clara Ford     Oct 9 1874 Feb 4 1946      
KNAUER Ernest         1902     1965      
KNAUER Christopher E.     Feb 13 1863 Feb 18 1945      
KRUSE Gladys Littrell     Mar 3 1940 Nov 7 1960      
LANCASTER Mary E. Bament w/o Robert   Dec 17 1832 Apr 3 1912      
LANCASTER Robert   * Jan 16 1829 May 29 1882 53 4 13
LANCASTER Ola         1889     1959      
LANCASTER Fred         1876     1940      
LEATHERMAN William H. s/o of F. & M. A. * Jan 18 1872 June 15 1874 2 4 28
LEATHERMAN James s/o F. & M. A.   Aug 27 1858 Feb 27 1859      
LEATHERMAN Fred small stone, no dates                    
LEATHERMAN Mary Ann small stone, no dates                    
LEATHERMAN Daniel     May 8 1839 Nov 31 1881      
LEATHERMAN Elizabeth Littell w/o Daniel   July 28 1845 Jan 20 1922      
LEATHERMAN John     Apr 1 1799 Mar 6 1879      
LEATHERMAN Mary Penny w/o John   Dec 15 1794 Sept 26 1875      
LEATHERMAN Maggie E. w/o F. W. - dates almost illegible         Jan   1863?? 29    
LEATHERMAN Infant d/o F. W. & M. Leatherman                    
LEATHERMAN Alger         1878     1964      
LEATHERMAN Anne E. Jacobs         1883     1929      
LITTRELL Minton         1883            
LITTRELL Myrtle         1886     1963      
MASSEY Joseph P. s/o W. F. & S. * July 22 1881 Oct 26 1882 1 3 4
MASSEY Thomas G. s/o W. F. & S. * July 23 1881 Nov 3 1882 1 3 11
MASSEY Infant Infant s/o W. F. & S. * July   1877 July 29 1877      
MASSEY Edward R.   * Nov 27 1878 Oct 3 1880 1 10 6
MASSEY William F.     Dec 23 1852 Oct 1 1915      
MASSEY Sarah Grubb w/o William F.   Mar 27 1850            
MASSEY William         1883     1943      
MASSEY Blance Blanche ?       1881            
RIGHTSELL Mary L. McAlinden         1922     1965      
McLINDEN Frank     Sept 22 1882 Apr 4 1960      
McLINDEN Effie     July 1 1881 May 19 1967      
McMULLIN E. R.         1882     1951      
McMULLIN G. H.         1883            
MEEK Ralph T.         1900     1950      
MEEK Vercie B. Nelson         1910            
MEEK Dale "Son"       1932     1938      
MITCHELL John H.         1859     1938      
MITCHELL Martha White         1867            
MOLER Joseph     June 2 1834 Jan 12 1914      
MOLER Lucy P. Newgent w/o Joseph   July 24 1841 Feb 14 1914      
MOLER Eddie s/o J. & L. P. * June 26 1861 Oct 8 1871 10 3 12
MOLER Presley C.     Aug 2 1849 Feb 9 1914      
MOLER Cuma Brothers w/o L. S.   Aug 7 1869 Sept 19 1917      
MOLER Levi Shelby     June 28 1865 July 15 1937      
MOLER Donald s/o L.S. & C. * Apr 15 1902 Apr 16 1902      
MOLTER Sophia S. Heady Frakes     Sept 11 1846 Dec 7 1928      
MOORE Francis L.         1858     1922      
MOORE Myrtle F. Young         1886     1922      
MOORE Martha C. Yount         1920     1923      
MORGAN William R.         1873     1945      
MORRIS Infant Infant s/o A. F. & G. A. * June 2 1855 June 4 1855 0 0 2
NELSON Everett L.         1918     1921      
NELSON John         1888            
NELSON Della M.         1892            
NELSON James W.         1848     1936      
NELSON Martha J.         1854     1931      
NELSON David O.         1875            
NELSON E. Pearl w/o David O.       1884     1961      
NELSON David O. Tobe   Oct 27 1874 May 3 1968 93    
NELSON Harold A.         1906            
NELSON Amanda J.         1892     1897      
NELSON Iva P.         1889     1909      
NELSON Mary Ann         1865     1940      
NELSON Edmond         1858     1930      
NELSON Robert F.         1889     1936      
NELSON M. Hazel Lemmink         1897            
NELSON Leroy s/o L. E. & M. E.         Sept 27 1938      
NELSON Walter L.         1879     1956      
NELSON Lenora E.         1884     1963      
NELSON Oliver C.         1881     1943      
NEWGENT Infant Infant s/o E. & M. J.   Feb 10 1879 Feb 11 1879      
NEWGENT Lewis P.   * Apr 25 1838 May 9 1871 33 0 14
NEWGENT Julia A. w/o Lewis P. * May 23 1844 Nov 8 1872 28 5 16
NEWGENT Arzona d/o L. P. & J. A. * Aug 22 1868 Nov 16 1872 4 2 25
NEWGENT Charles E.         1882            
NEWGENT Rhoda         1887     1923      
NEWGENT Sarah E.     Dec 19 1856 Jan 2 1907      
NEWGENT John S., Sr.     Aug 5 1830 June 3 1904      
NEWGENT Lucinda Lewis w/o John S., Sr.   Jan 16 1831 Jan 25 1920      
NEWGENT Lewis         1861     1925      
NEWGENT John S.     Aug 22 1865 Mar 14 1894      
NEWGENT Mary D. w/o John S.         Mar 1 1869      
NEWMAN Lorene Knauer         1906     1939      
PACE Bertie         1862     1899      
PACE Alva         1882     1912      
PACE F. J.         1858     1934      
PAYNE Sarah E.     Sept 20 1879 Oct 13 1956      
PAYNE Carey F.     Mar 30 1874 Mar 30 1939      
PENNEY Ann Retta w/o John   Oct 4 1815 May 15 1897      
PIERCE Raymond Eugene     Oct 7 1850 Feb 25 1951      
PLESSINGER James O.     Feb 10 1887 June 20 1951      
PLESSINGER Vernon     Aug 6 1890            
PLESSINGER Wanda Jill         1952     1960      
RANDEL Catherine Leatherman Wood     Aug 20 1841 June 5 1931      
RICHARDS Sarah     Dec 25 1859 Feb 23 1920      
RICHARDS Samuel     Aug 11 1952 May 13 1907      
RICHARDS Millie     Aug 11 1876 Apr 5 1899      
RICHARDS Flossie     Jan 5 1895 Apr 16 1899      
RICHARDS Verda     May 17 1878 Sept 5 1905      
ROGERS Ross     Dec 6 1886 Jan 20 1962      
ROGERS Jessie     Oct 5 1887 June 3 1948      
ROGERS Ned (Vault with iron fence surrounding it) No dates legible                    
ROGERS E. Rogers     Jan 22 1806            
ROMINGER John R.         1876     1938      
ROMINGER Nettie F.         1877            
SALLEE James Chester         1901     1957      
SALLEE Emily Alberta w/o James C.       1901            
SCOTT Sarah M. d/o of R. G. & A. E.         Sept 22 1939      
SCOTT Charles T.     Feb 12 1875 Sept 7 1905 30 6 25
SCOTT James H.     Dec 2 1851 Feb 4 1927      
SCOTT Nettie K.     Nov 1 1864 July 15 1924      
SHANKS Victor H.     Aug 10 1903 Jan 6 1946      
SHANKS Merle L.     June 21 1904            
SHILLING Daniel     May 27 1833 Feb 10 1899      
SHILLING Linnie M. w/o Daniel   Jan 11 1833 Dec 1 1889      
SHILLING Clarence         1883     1956      
SHILLING Cleavie M.         1888            
SHETRONE Thomas M.         1894     1965      
SHETRONE Ida Knauer w/o Thomas M.                    
SHONKWILER William M.         1865     1952      
SHONKWILER Flora A.         1871     1936      
SHONKWILER Clarence s/o Wm. & Flora   Aug 21 1893 Sept 13 1893      
SHONKWILER Allie d/o Wm. & Flora   Dec 25 1894 Sept 17 1895      
SKELTON Carl V.         1892     1958      
SKELTON Eliza E.         1893            
SKELTON John A.     Oct 4 1870 Dec 22 1957      
SKELTON Anna B.     Mar 13 1871 May 22 1953      
SKELTON John David Private U. S. Army World War I   July 30 1892 Jan 18 19?       Death Year?
SLAVENS Lillie Knauer     Apr 5 1877 Oct 15 1900      
SLAVENS Infant son   *     1900     1900      
SLAVENS Hiram C. s/o T. J. & E. J.   May 1 1808 Nov 28 1860      
SLAVENS Tillitha Q. Death date illegible   Feb 8 1823            
SMITH George         1849     1921      
SMITH Massiea         1848     1915      
SMITH Charles Ind. Wagr. 3 AMTN 3 Div., World War I   Feb 1 1887 May 27 1945      
SMITH Ella May         1875     1958      
SOHNGEN Louis J.         1872     1943      
SOHNGEN Minnie B.         1875     1955      
SPURR Jeannette d/o J. W. & E.J.   Jan 27 1952 Apr 1 1952      
STEWART Joseph         1841     1905      
STEWART Elizabeth         1844     1915      
STEWART William         1865     1934      
STEWART Clara B.         1869     1943      
STEWART John   * Dec 25 1773 Dec 23 1844 70 11 28
STITES Marion         1880          
STITES Ida O.         1883     1928      
STITES Mary Ann         1854     1938      
STONE Arthur     Oct 2 1874 Apr 22 1949      
STONE Lula Mae     Nov 20 1878 Sept 12 1947      
STONE Weldon         1899            
STONE Lola         1905            
SUTHERLIN Rebecca B. b. in Fleming Co, KY; d. Parke Co, Ind   Apr 18 1815 Jan 3 1908      
SUTHERLIN Delilah F.     Dec 25 1841 Apr 9 1920      
SUTHERLIN Hansford W.     May 2 1867 Apr 27 1940      
SUTHERLIN Roscoe E.         1886     1936      
SUTHERLIN Estelle         1885            
SUTHERLIN Carson M.     Aug 22 1855 Aug 4 1942      
SUTHERLIN Barbara     Jan 10 1858 Feb 11 1937      
SUTHERLIN Lenora J.     Mar 18 1860 Feb 4 1946      
SUTHERLIN Owen C.     Nov 30 1838 Jan 5 1906      
SWINFORD Florence d/o Wm. & R. * May 28 1853 Aug 14 1855 3 2 17
THOMAS Eldora Wood         1867     1950      
THOMAS William E.         1859     1954      
THOMAS George         1892     1892      
THOMAS Glenn         1894     1894      
THOMAS Clyde         1898     1899      
THOMAS Claude         1898     1899      
THOMAS Harvey Virgil     Oct 3 1869 Sept 30 1949      
THOMAS Ora Dell w/o Harvey Virgil   Jan 4 1874 Apr 12 1938      
THOMAS George E.         1867     1937      
THOMAS Bettie E. w/o George E.       1858     1927      
THOMAS J. Andrew         1863     1941      
THOMAS Hattie E. w/o J. Andrew       1860     1959      
THOMAS Jane A.         1856     1928      
THOMAS Jacob A.         1850     1931      
THOMAS Delena R. King w/o Burnell M.   July 20 1874 June 14 1900      
TONEY George R. s/o of Harry & Mamie   July 22 1908 Sept 18 1909      
TONEY J. Charles     Aug 7 1857 June 24 1928      
TONEY Mary E. Gardner     May 1 1858 Mar 19 1935      
TONEY Harry     Mar 18 1885            
TONEY Mamie Leatherman w/o Harry   June 2 1881            
TONEY Frank         1858     1935      
TONEY Mattie w/o Frank       1870     1957      
TONEY Anna "Christie Ann" w/o Henry Harvey       1829     1908      
TONEY Gilbert E.         1890     1966      
TUCKER Charles           Nov 4 1896 25    
TUCKER John F.     July 4 1840 Mar 1 1896      
TUCKER Mary E. White w/o J.F.   Mar 12 1853 Oct 6 1935      
TUCKER Chauncey C.   Aug 22 1888 May 18 1944      
WALKER Arthur   *       May 12 1866 68 7 14
WALKER Elenor w/o Arthur *       Jan 12 1874 83 5 0
WELLS Delilah w/o Joseph * Aug 14 1816 Apr 3 1892 75 7 21
WELLS Albert A.         1906     1963      
WELLS Mary E.         1914            
WELLS Ben H.         1889     1965      
WELLS Cora L.         1892            
WHITE Henry S.         1865     1941      
WHITE Matilda         1863     1942      
WILEY Richard     Mar 10 1822 Dec 3 1897      
WILEY Mary A. w/o Richard   Nov 11 1832 Jan 31 1910      
WILEY William         1850     1919      
WILEY Susan Frank         1850     1939      
WILEY Sarah E.         1890     1960      
WILEY L. Gail         1919            
WILLIAMSON Edgar         1883     1930      
WILLIAMSON Margaret w/o Edgar, no dates (Rector Funeral Home Marker)                    
WILLIAMSON J. W. no dates (Rector Funeral Home Marker)                    
WOOD Gertrude Duval w/o N. I.   Oct 27 1870 Dec 7 1900      
WOOD Louise d/o N. I. & Gertrude         Nov 26 1895      
WOOD Willis P.         1839     1917      
WOOD Eliza J.         1843     1933      
WOOD Erie Allie d/o Lee and Terre   Oct 12 1893 Oct 23 1893      
WOOD James M.     Mar 19 1847 Apr 19 1878      
WOOD Sarah A.     Oct 6 1845 Sept 14 1917      
WOOD John W.         1849     1913      
WOOD Emily Busby         1852     1937      
WOOD Seba A. w/o John Latham   July 25 1871 Oct 23 1887      
WOOD William     Apr 21 1873 Feb 4 1894      
WOOD Otway     Sept 23 1871 May 4 1893      
WOOD Lee         1873     1955      
WOOD Terre King w/o Lee       1876     1956      
WOOD Nelson C. s/o L. & T.       1898     1956      
WOOD Flossie M. w/o Nelson C.       1895     1972      
WOOD Infant daughter   *     1922     1922      
WOOD Nelson     Jan 9 1817 Aug 18 1881      
WOOD Milly w/o Nelson * Jan 11 1821 Mar 26 1866 45 2 15
WOOD James     Mar 19 1847 Apr 19 1878      
WOOD Oley     Oct 16 1875 Mar 12 1876      
WOOLERY Abraham   * Apr 17 1791 Sept 8 1866 75 4 22
WOOLERY Martha w/o Abraham * July 25 1805 Sept 14 1867 62 1 20
WYATT Chas. A. Ind. Sgt., 99 Regt. Coast Artillery         Nov 8 1916      
WYATT Milton Imri     Dec 15 1885 Mar 15 1958      
WYATT Roda Delle White     Jan 12 1884 Aug 30 1946